Season 2021
Spain
Extremadura 2021
16. 4. – 17. 4. 2021, Plasencia • Escudería Plasencia • entries/finish - 83/56 • asphalt 100.80 km • Other years
1. | Noriego Hernández Eduardo - Canelo Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Motor Club Almendralejo | 57:23.948 | ||
2. | Pérez Oliveira Jorge - Martínez López Avelino | Citroën DS3 R5 | Galicia Motorsport | 57:49.889 | ||
3. | Pérez Alonso Jorge - Murado González José | BMW M3 E46 | Escudería Miño-Lucense | 1:00:10.811 |
1. | Noriego Hernández Eduardo - Canelo Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Motor Club Almendralejo | 57:23.948 | ||
2. | Pérez Oliveira Jorge - Martínez López Avelino | Citroën DS3 R5 | Galicia Motorsport | 57:49.889 | ||
3. | Pérez Alonso Jorge - Murado González José | BMW M3 E46 | Escudería Miño-Lucense | 1:00:10.811 |
Problems with the government of Extremadura cause the scoring for the Madrid championship to be canceled
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2021 • Automóvil Club Campanario • entries/finish - 44/25 • asphalt 104.23 km • Other years
1. | Barragán Cruz Santiago Snr. - Tolosa López Javier | BMW M3 E46 | Volantia Racing Club | 1:00:03.6 | ||
2. | Jiménez Campos José Joaquín - Jiménez Campos Francisco Javier | Renault Clio R3 | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 1:00:19.8 | ||
3. | Parra Sánchez David - Espino Gómez Pedro | Citroën C2 R2 Max | Motor Club Almendralejo | 1:00:43.3 |
1. | Barragán Cruz Santiago Snr. - Tolosa López Javier | BMW M3 E46 | Volantia Racing Club | 1:00:03.6 | ||
2. | Jiménez Campos José Joaquín - Jiménez Campos Francisco Javier | Renault Clio R3 | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 1:00:19.8 | ||
3. | Parra Sánchez David - Espino Gómez Pedro | Citroën C2 R2 Max | Motor Club Almendralejo | 1:00:43.3 |
19. 6. 2021 • Motor Club Fuente de Cantos • entries/finish - 35/26 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Argueta Juan Antonio - Flores García Juan Manuel | BMW M3 E36 | A.D. Ráfagas Racing | 24:29.557 | ||
2. | Barragán Cruz Santiago Snr. - Tolosa López Javier | BMW M3 E46 | Volantia Racing Club | 24:37.152 | ||
3. | Jiménez Campos José Joaquín - Jiménez Campos Francisco Javier | Renault Clio R3 | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 25:10.055 |
1. | Argueta Juan Antonio - Flores García Juan Manuel | BMW M3 E36 | A.D. Ráfagas Racing | 24:29.557 | ||
2. | Barragán Cruz Santiago Snr. - Tolosa López Javier | BMW M3 E46 | Volantia Racing Club | 24:37.152 | ||
3. | Jiménez Campos José Joaquín - Jiménez Campos Francisco Javier | Renault Clio R3 | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 25:10.055 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 2021 • Motor Club Almendralejo • entries/finish - 89/50 • asphalt 102.64 km • Other years
1. | Noriego Hernández Eduardo - Canelo Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Motor Club Almendralejo | 1:03:48.8 | ||
2. | Jiménez Rivera Isidoro - Fernández Cortés Joaquín | Ford Fiesta N5 | Motor Club Almendralejo | 1:04:59.7 | ||
3. | Grande García Miguel - Cancela Carlos | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 1:06:28.5 |
1. | Noriego Hernández Eduardo - Canelo Daniel | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Motor Club Almendralejo | 1:03:48.8 | ||
2. | Jiménez Rivera Isidoro - Fernández Cortés Joaquín | Ford Fiesta N5 | Motor Club Almendralejo | 1:04:59.7 | ||
3. | Grande García Miguel - Cancela Carlos | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 1:06:28.5 |
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2021 • Escudería Faro de Extremadura • entries/finish - 71/51 • asphalt 57.90 km • Other years
1. | Casimiro Antonio Luis - Cancela Carlos | Citroën DS3 R5 | Escudería Le Mans | 31:54.160 | ||
2. | Grande García Miguel - López Alejandro | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 31:58.912 | |||
3. | Domínguez Garay Juan José - Domínguez Garay Alfonso | Renault Clio Sport | Motor Club Almendralejo | 33:30.541 |
1. | Casimiro Antonio Luis - Cancela Carlos | Citroën DS3 R5 | Escudería Le Mans | 31:54.160 | ||
2. | Grande García Miguel - López Alejandro | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | 31:58.912 | |||
3. | Domínguez Garay Juan José - Domínguez Garay Alfonso | Renault Clio Sport | Motor Club Almendralejo | 33:30.541 |
13. 11. 2021 • Motor Club El Porrino • entries/finish - 48/40 • asphalt 55.20 km • Other years
1. | Casimiro Antonio Luis - Cancela Carlos | Citroën DS3 R5 | Escudería Le Mans | 26:22.846 | ||
2. | Argueta Juan Antonio - Flores García Juan Manuel | BMW M3 E36 | A.D. Ráfagas Racing | 27:22.876 | ||
3. | Jiménez Campos José Joaquín - Jiménez Campos Francisco Javier | Renault Clio R3 | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 28:09.493 |
1. | Casimiro Antonio Luis - Cancela Carlos | Citroën DS3 R5 | Escudería Le Mans | 26:22.846 | ||
2. | Argueta Juan Antonio - Flores García Juan Manuel | BMW M3 E36 | A.D. Ráfagas Racing | 27:22.876 | ||
3. | Jiménez Campos José Joaquín - Jiménez Campos Francisco Javier | Renault Clio R3 | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 28:09.493 |
4. 12. – 5. 12. 2021, Jarandilla de la Vera • asphalt • Other years
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Jiménez Ramos Julián | R |
[7.] |
[5.] |
[5.] |
[6.] |
[5.] |
1293.6 |
||
2. | Barragán Cruz Santiago Snr. |
[5.] |
[1.] |
[2.] | R |
[33.] | R |
1071.2 |
||
3. | Noriego Hernández Eduardo |
[1.] | R |
- |
[1.] | - | - |
1037 |
||
4. | Jiménez Campos José Joaquín | R |
[2.] |
[3.] | - |
[14.] |
[3.] |
1008.7 |
||
5. | Parra Sánchez David | R |
[3.] | - | R |
[7.] |
[4.] |
842.5 |
||
6. | Argueta Juan Antonio | R |
R |
[1.] | R |
[10.] |
[2.] |
778.8 |
||
7. | Grande García Miguel | R |
- | - |
[3.] |
[2.] | - |
770 |
||
8. | Casimiro Antonio Luis | R |
- | - | R |
[1.] |
[1.] |
762.5 |
||
9. | Gallardo Sierra Carlos |
[27.] |
[6.] |
[6.] | R |
[8.] | - |
700.2 |
||
10. | Fonseca Méndez Javier |
[17.] |
[9.] | R |
R |
[20.] |
[9.] |
532 |
||
11. | Zapata Márquez Luis Miguel | - | - |
[8.] |
[7.] |
[19.] | R |
502.4 |
||
12. | Muñoz Fernández José Luis |
[25.] | - |
[10.] |
[10.] | - |
[11.] |
495.6 |
||
13. | Cáceres Osorio David |
[20.] | R |
[4.] | - |
[9.] | - |
489 |
||
14. | Franco Lázaro Justo |
[14.] |
[4.] | - | - | R |
- |
477 |
||
15. | Prieto Rodríguez Juan José | R |
[5.] | - | - |
[11.] | - |
462 |
||
16. | Rodríguez Olmo |
[21.] |
[13.] | - |
[16.] | - |
[10.] |
454.5 |
||
17. | Jiménez Rivera Isidoro | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - |
432 |
||
18. | Gómez López Álvaro |
[10.] | R |
- | R |
- |
[8.] |
424.5 |
||
19. | Quintela Buendía Enrique Álvaro | - |
[10.] | R |
[11.] |
[22.] | - |
416 |
||
20. | de Anca Agudo Ignacio | R |
[16.] |
[11.] |
[19.] |
[36.] |
[15.] |
372.2 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Molina Izquierdo Francisco Javier |
R
|
[7.] |
[5.] |
[5.] |
[6.] |
[5.] |
1293.6 |
||
2. | Cancela Carlos |
[12.] | - | - |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
1154.5 |
||
3. | Tolosa López Javier |
[5.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
R
|
[33.] |
R
|
1071.2 |
||
4. | Canelo Daniel |
[1.] |
R
|
- |
[1.] | - | - |
1037 |
||
5. | Jiménez Campos Francisco Javier |
R
|
[2.] |
[3.] | - |
[14.] |
[3.] |
1008.7 |
||
6. | Flores García Juan Manuel |
R
|
R
|
[1.] |
R
|
[10.] |
[2.] |
778.8 |
||
7. | Izquierdo Gómez Francisco |
[27.] |
[6.] |
[6.] |
R
|
[8.] | - |
700.2 |
||
8. | Espino Gómez Pedro |
R
|
[3.] | - |
R
|
- |
[4.] |
590.5 |
||
9. | Ortiz Vázquez Esteban |
[25.] | - |
[10.] |
[10.] | - |
[11.] |
495.6 |
||
10. | Hernández Ponce Manuel |
[20.] |
R
|
[4.] | - |
[9.] | - |
489 |
||
11. | Barragán Gutiérrez José Carlos |
[33.] |
[20.] |
[9.] |
[15.] |
[17.] |
[17.] |
480 |
||
12. | Rufo Portillo Juan José |
[14.] |
[4.] | - | - |
R
|
- |
477 |
||
13. | Prieto Rodríguez Roberto |
R
|
[5.] | - | - |
[11.] | - |
462 |
||
14. | Sánchez Pereira Javier |
[21.] |
[13.] | - |
[16.] | - |
[10.] |
454.5 |
||
15. | Zapata Rey Elías | - | - |
[8.] |
[7.] | - |
R
|
446.4 |
||
16. | Fernández Cortés Joaquín | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - |
432 |
||
17. | Fariña Rodríguez Alberto |
[10.] |
R
|
- |
R
|
- |
[8.] |
424.5 |
||
18. | Casado Jacinto | - |
[10.] | - |
[11.] |
[22.] | - |
416 |
||
19. | López Alejandro | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - |
378 |
||
20. | Torres García Elena María |
R
|
[16.] |
[11.] |
[19.] |
[36.] |
[15.] |
372.2 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Noriego Hernández Eduardo | 2 | |
= | Casimiro Antonio Luis | 2 | |
3. | Barragán Cruz Santiago Snr. | 1 | |
= | Argueta Juan Antonio | 1 |