Season 2020
Italy
Italy 2020
Rally Roma Capitale subdivise in (DAY1 Saturday coef 1 and DAY2 Sunday coef 1)
24. 7. – 26. 7. 2020, Roma - Fiuggi • Motorsport Italia • entries/finish - 83/63 • asphalt 197.80 km • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Eremeev Dmitriy | Citroën C3 R5 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:58:57.0 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | New Loran srl | 1:59:13.1 | ||
3. | Solberg Oliver - Johnston Aaron | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 2:00:00.2 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | New Loran srl | 1:59:13.1 | ||
2. | Michelini Rudy - Perna Michele | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Movisport | 2:01:28.9 | ||
3. | Re Alessandro - Zanini Paolo | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Gass Racing | 2:02:22.8 |
21. 8. – 22. 8. 2020, Il Ciocco • entries/finish - 72/53 • asphalt 93.98 km - (cancelled 1.76 km) • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 R5 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:06:26.7 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sport & Comunicazione | 1:06:45.6 | ||
3. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 1:07:31.4 |
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 R5 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:06:26.7 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sport & Comunicazione | 1:06:45.6 | ||
3. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 1:07:31.4 |
11. 9. – 12. 9. 2020, Campofelice di Roccella • entries/finish - 46/35 • asphalt 90.00 km - (cancelled 23.85 km) • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 R5 | F.P.F. Sport | 37:34.3 | ||
2. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 37:47.4 | ||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sport & Comunicazione | 37:51.4 |
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 R5 | F.P.F. Sport | 37:34.3 | ||
2. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 37:47.4 | ||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sport & Comunicazione | 37:51.4 |
Event has been postponed due to COVID-19.
2. 10. – 3. 10. 2020, Sanremo • entries/finish - 77/? • asphalt 102.03 km - (cancelled 102.03 km) • Other years
Event cancelled due to bad weather conditions.
22. 10. – 24. 10. 2020, Verona • entries/finish - 105/77 • asphalt 84.48 km • Other years
1. | Huttunen Jari - Lukka Mikko | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport N | 1:06:35.0 | ||
2. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Rally Team Italia | 1:07:27.7 | ||
3. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 1:07:42.6 |
1. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Rally Team Italia | 1:07:27.7 | ||
2. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 1:07:42.6 | ||
3. | Signor Marco - Pezzoli Francesco | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 1:08:15.9 |
20. 11. – 21. 11. 2020, Castelnuovo Berardenga • entries/finish - 91/74 • gravel 92.13 km • Other years
1. | Bulacia Marco - Der Ohannesian Marcelo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Meteco Corse | 55:02.4 | ||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 R5 | F.P.F. Sport | 55:15.9 | ||
3. | Battistolli Alberto - Scattolin Simone | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Palladio | 55:45.3 |
1. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 R5 | F.P.F. Sport | 55:15.9 | ||
2. | Battistolli Alberto - Scattolin Simone | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Palladio | 55:45.3 | ||
3. | Oldrati Enrico - De Guio Elia | Škoda Fabia R5 | Red White Scuderia | 56:33.4 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Mazzocchi Andrea |
21 | - |
6 [5.] | - |
12 [2.] |
22.5 [1.] |
61.5 |
||
2. | Campanaro Daniele |
5 R |
15 [2.] |
15 [1.] | - |
15 [1.] |
6 [10.] |
56 |
||
3. | Cogni Giorgio |
20 | - |
12 [2.] | - | R |
18 [2.] |
50 |
||
4. | Vita Mattia |
20 | - |
8 [4.] | - |
6 [5.] |
15 [3.] |
49 |
||
5. | Rosso Emanuele |
23 | - |
5 [6.] | - |
4 [7.] |
12 [5.] |
44 |
||
6. | Casella Alessandro |
7 |
12 [3.] |
10 [3.] | - |
10 [3.] | - |
39 |
||
7. | Nicelli Davide Jr. |
11 |
5 [7.] | - | - |
8 [4.] |
7.5 [7.] |
31.5 |
||
8. | Lucchesi Christopher Jr. |
7 |
10 [4.] | R |
- |
5 [6.] |
9 [6.] |
31 |
||
9. | Farina Fabio |
2 |
8 [5.] |
3 [8.] | - |
3 [8.] |
4.5 [17.] |
20.5 |
||
10. | Pollara Marco |
12 | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
11. | Pederzani Riccardo |
4 | - |
2 [9.] | - |
2 [9.] | R |
8 |
||
12. | Bertolini Alex | - |
6 [6.] | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
7 |
||
13. | Daprà Roberto | - |
2 [10.] |
4 [7.] | - | R |
- |
6 |
||
14. | Taddei Andrea | - |
4 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
15. | Iacampo Martina | - |
3 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
16. | Bormolini Michele | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | R |
1 |