Season 2016
FIA
Mitropa 2016
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2016, Leutschach • entries/finish - 66/45 • asphalt 169.51 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:46:17.6 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:46:56.6 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:48:08.0 |
1. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 1:52:42.2 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:52:56.7 | |||
3. | Kößler Manuel - Poschner Marcus | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 1:57:50.4 |
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2016, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • entries/finish - 83/60 • asphalt - gravel 191.66 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:01:13.9 | ||
2. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:02:34.7 | ||
3. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 2:02:58.7 |
1. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 2:07:16.4 | ||
2. | Kößler Manuel - Poschner Marcus | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 2:08:00.6 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:08:59.5 |
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2016, Opatija • entries/finish - 108/75 • asphalt 110.54 km - (cancelled 23.47 km) • Other years
1. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 49:10.5 | ||
2. | Šebalj Juraj - Sabol Maja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 50:22.7 | ||
3. | Kößler Manuel - Poschner Marcus | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 51:09.6 |
1. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 49:10.5 | ||
2. | Kößler Manuel - Poschner Marcus | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 51:09.6 | |||
3. | Puskádi János - Gódor Barnabás | Škoda Fabia R5 | Eurosol Racing Team Hungary | 51:44.1 |
20. 5. – 22. 5. 2016, Velenje • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 59/37 • asphalt 150.85 km • Other years
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Sabol Maja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 1:42:47.9 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Gassner Rallisports | 1:44:22.9 | ||
3. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 1:44:24.7 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Gassner Rallisports | 1:44:22.9 | ||
2. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 1:44:24.7 | ||
3. | Premrl Grega - Verbič Anja | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unikatoy Postojna | 1:48:05.6 |
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2016, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 105/68 • asphalt 140.83 km • Other years
1. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 1:27:55.2 | ||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Mori Eleonora | Škoda Fabia R5 | Promo Sport Racing | 1:27:56.2 | ||
3. | Re Felice - Bariani Mara | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Etruria | 1:29:06.4 |
1. | Egginger Manuel - Egginger Sophia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:38:31.4 | |||
2. | Premrl Grega - Verbič Anja | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unikatoy Postojna | 1:39:49.7 | ||
3. | Thull Wolfram - Thull Gabriele | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:39:54.9 |
13. 8. – 14. 8. 2016, Komló • Marco Racing Team Kft. • entries/finish - 30/21 • asphalt 109.20 km • Other years
1. | Ranga Péter - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia R5 | Topp Autó 2010 Kft. | 53:24.7 | ||
2. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | MR Racing SE | 54:11.5 | ||
3. | Ranga László jun. - Hideg László | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Topp Autó 2010 Kft. | 54:18.3 |
1. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 54:24.3 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 57:50.5 | |||
3. | Zanon Bernd - Piceno Denis | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:03:06.4 |
26. 8. – 28. 8. 2016, Cividale del Friuli • entries/finish - 66/41 • asphalt 152.43 km - (cancelled 14.98 km) • Other years
CEZ #7 • Mitropa #7 • Italy #6 (coef 1) • Slovenia #4 • Italy 2WD #6 (coef 1) • Italy Tarmac - Promotion #4 (coef 1) • Italy R1 #6 (coef 1) • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 • Italy - Coppa ACI #6 (coef 1) • R2 Rally Cup (I) #6 • Suzuki Trophy (I) #6 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Clio R3T - Produzione (I) #4 (coef 1)
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Ford Fiesta R5 | BRC Racing Team | 1:40:14.8 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:40:33.8 | ||
3. | Campedelli Simone - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | BRC Racing Team | 1:40:38.3 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:50:33.2 | |||
2. | Premrl Grega - Ošlaj Viljem | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unikatoy Postojna | 1:52:14.6 | ||
3. | Egginger Manuel - Egginger Sophia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:54:52.0 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2016, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 90/68 • asphalt 100.14 km • Other years
1. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:06:29.6 | |||
2. | Humar Aleks - Cevc Jaka | Renault Clio RS R3T | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:06:53.2 | ||
3. | Turk Rok - Nartnik Martina | Peugeot 208 R2 | OPV šport | 1:07:37.1 |
1. | Premrl Grega - Ošlaj Viljem | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unikatoy Postojna | 1:08:38.0 | ||
2. | Zrinski Aleš - Štupar Tadej | BMW M3 E36 | AK Plamtex Sport | 1:10:05.5 | ||
3. | Kogler Michael - Krautsieder Theresa | Citroën DS3 R3T | Unior Racing Team Austria | 1:10:46.5 |
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2016, Kirchham • entries/finish - 120/88 • asphalt 120.60 km • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:07:40.3 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Brose Motorsport | 1:08:32.8 | ||
3. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:09:33.8 |
1. | Koch Maximilian - Koch Lisa | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Rallye IG Aussernzell e.V. | 1:10:02.3 | ||
2. | Sulzinger Raffael - Harloff Claudia | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:11:23.2 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:12:29.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Cepek Alessandro |
28 | - |
22 |
34 | - |
40 | - |
38 | - |
162 |
||
2. | Zrinski Aleš | - | - |
26 |
29 | - | - |
38 |
45 | - |
138 |
||
3. | Schmitt Felix |
30 |
32 |
23 |
10 R |
10 R | - | - | - | - |
105 |
||
4. | Droandi Norberto | - |
30 | - | - |
28 | - | - | - |
34 |
92 |
||
5. | Thull Wolfram | - | - | - | - |
43 | - | - | - |
28 |
71 |
||
6. | Ravaglioli Ruggero | - | - |
10 R | - | - | - | - |
10 R | - |
20 |
||
7. | Sziklai Tibor | - |
10 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |