Season 2016
FIA
Mitropa Historic 2016
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2016, Leutschach • entries/finish - 66/45 • asphalt 169.51 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 1:46:17.6 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:46:56.6 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Schwarz Siegfried | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:48:08.0 |
1. | Openauer Gerhard - Nadles Horst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:08:53.6 | |||
2. | Pasutti Paolo - Revelant Stefano | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 2:09:25.1 | |||
3. | Thull Wolfram - Thull Gabriele | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 2:15:39.0 |
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2016, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • entries/finish - 83/60 • asphalt - gravel 191.66 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:01:13.9 | ||
2. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:02:34.7 | ||
3. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | ZM Racing Team | 2:02:58.7 |
1. | Openauer Gerhard - Nadles Horst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:27:49.5 | |||
2. | Brink Burghard - Bökamp Lothar | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | MSC Gütersloh | 2:33:08.8 | ||
3. | Muradore Rino - Visintini Leonardo | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Red White Scuderia | 2:36:24.4 |
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2016, Opatija • entries/finish - 108/75 • asphalt 110.54 km - (cancelled 23.47 km) • Other years
1. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 49:10.5 | ||
2. | Šebalj Juraj - Sabol Maja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 50:22.7 | ||
3. | Kößler Manuel - Poschner Marcus | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 51:09.6 |
1. | Pasutti Paolo - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Motor in Motion | 55:09.1 | ||
2. | Openauer Gerhard - Nadles Horst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 56:19.7 | |||
3. | Brink Burghard - Lüke Richard | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | MSC Gütersloh | 56:57.2 |
20. 5. – 22. 5. 2016, Velenje • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 59/37 • asphalt 150.85 km • Other years
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Sabol Maja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 1:42:47.9 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Gassner Rallisports | 1:44:22.9 | ||
3. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 1:44:24.7 |
1. | Openauer Gerhard - Nadles Horst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:56:53.2 | |||
2. | Brink Burghard - Bökamp Lothar | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | MSC Gütersloh | 1:59:34.4 | ||
3. | Persello Guido - Blasutto Luciano | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:04:01.5 |
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2016, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 12/7 • asphalt 140.83 km • Other years
1. | Brink Burghard - Bökamp Lothar | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:46:26.0 | |||
2. | Openauer Gerhard - Nadles Horst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:49:31.3 | |||
3. | Ciabatti Alessandro - Ciabatti Gabriele | Peugeot 205 Rallye | Etruria | 1:51:51.1 |
1. | Brink Burghard - Bökamp Lothar | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:46:26.0 | |||
2. | Openauer Gerhard - Nadles Horst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:49:31.3 | |||
3. | Kuhn Ludwig - Windt Ulrich | Porsche 911 SC | MSC Gütersloh | 1:55:45.4 |
13. 8. – 14. 8. 2016, Komló • Marco Racing Team Kft. • entries/finish - 30/21 • asphalt 109.20 km • Other years
1. | Ranga Péter - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia R5 | Topp Autó 2010 Kft. | 53:24.7 | ||
2. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | MR Racing SE | 54:11.5 | ||
3. | Ranga László jun. - Hideg László | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Topp Autó 2010 Kft. | 54:18.3 |
1. | Pasutti Paolo - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:05:57.6 | |||
2. | Kuhn Ludwig - Windt Ulrich | Porsche 911 SC | MSC Gütersloh | 1:09:04.3 | ||
3. | Zacher Hans-Ulrich - Rachner Olaf | Ford Escort 1600 MKII | AMC Bad Aibling e.V. | 1:26:25.6 |
26. 8. – 27. 8. 2016, Gemona del Friuli - Cividale del Friuli • entries/finish - 58/44 • asphalt 130.71 km - (cancelled 14.98 km) • Other years
1. | "Pedro" - Baldaccini Emanuele | Lancia 037 Rally | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 1:30:14.5 | ||
2. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Piacenza Corse Autostoriche | 1:30:28.0 | ||
3. | Bianchini Marco - Stefanelli Silvio | Lancia 037 Rally | 1:31:06.1 |
1. | Pasutti Paolo - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | Motor in Motion | 1:36:11.8 | ||
2. | Kuhn Ludwig - Windt Ulrich | Porsche 911 SC | MSC Gütersloh | 1:50:18.8 | ||
3. | Persello Guido - Blasutto Luciano | Opel Kadett GT/E | Forum Iulii Historic Club | 1:54:11.3 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2016, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 90/68 • asphalt 100.14 km • Other years
1. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:06:29.6 | |||
2. | Humar Aleks - Cevc Jaka | Renault Clio RS R3T | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:06:53.2 | ||
3. | Turk Rok - Nartnik Martina | Peugeot 208 R2 | OPV šport | 1:07:37.1 |
1. | Pasutti Paolo - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 | 1:14:15.0 | |||
2. | Persello Guido - Blasutto Luciano | Opel Kadett GT/E | Forum Iulii Historic Club | 1:15:52.2 | ||
3. | Openauer Gerhard - Nadles Horst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:16:44.9 |
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2016, Kirchham • entries/finish - 120/88 • asphalt 120.60 km • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:07:40.3 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Brose Motorsport | 1:08:32.8 | ||
3. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:09:33.8 |
1. | Thull Wolfram - Thull Gabriele | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:16:00.2 | |||
2. | Brink Burghard - Bökamp Lothar | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Gütersloh | 1:20:09.8 | ||
3. | Openauer Gerhard - Nadles Horst | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:24:38.2 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Openauer Gerhard |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
28 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
28 [2.] | - | - |
26 [3.] |
28 [3.] |
174 |
||
2. | Kuhn Ludwig | - |
24 [4.] |
5 R |
5 R |
26 [3.] |
28 [2.] |
28 [2.] |
24 [4.] |
26 [4.] |
156 |
||
3. | Pasutti Paolo |
28 [2.] | - |
30 [1.] |
5 R | - |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
5 R |
153 |
||
4. | Brink Burghard |
5 R |
28 [2.] |
26 [3.] |
28 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
5 R |
5 R | - |
30 [2.] |
147 |
||
5. | Sonntag Gerd |
24 [4.] |
22 [5.] |
22 [5.] |
24 [4.] |
24 [4.] |
24 [4.] |
24 [4.] | - |
24 [7.] |
144 |
||
6. | Wieger Hans-Peter |
20 [6.] |
20 [6.] |
18 [7.] |
22 [5.] | - | - |
20 [6.] |
22 [5.] |
18 [12.] |
122 |
||
7. | Persello Guido | - | - | - |
26 [3.] | - | - |
26 [3.] |
28 [2.] | - |
80 |
||
8. | Zacher Hans-Ulrich | - | - | - | - |
5 R |
26 [3.] | - |
20 [6.] |
17 [13.] |
68 |
||
9. | Muradore Rino |
5 R |
26 [3.] |
5 R | - | - | - |
22 [5.] | - |
5 R |
63 |
||
10. | Stietka Walther |
22 [5.] |
19 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [9.] |
61 |
||
11. | Thull Wolfram |
26 [3.] | - |
24 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] |
50 |
||
12. | Feulner Stefan | - | - |
20 [6.] | - |
5 R | - | - | - |
22 [8.] |
47 |
||
13. | Castelli Luigi | - | - | - |
20 [6.] | - | - |
19 [7.] | - | - |
39 |
||
14. | Kremel Günther | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 | - |
19 [10.] |
24 |
||
15. | Nothdurfter Alfons |
5 R |
5 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 R |
15 |