Season 2011
Spain
Spain Gravel 2011
30. 4. – 1. 5. 2011 • entries/finish - 20/11 • gravel 47.25 km • Other years
1. | Fuertes Óscar - Cué Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Talavera | 32:16.0 | ||
2. | Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo - Leal Olivenza Juan José | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Escudería Bergantiños Motor | 33:50.0 | ||
3. | Tanya Xavi - Crosas Xavier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 34:13.0 |
1. | Fuertes Óscar - Cué Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Talavera | 32:16.0 | ||
2. | Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo - Leal Olivenza Juan José | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Escudería Bergantiños Motor | 33:50.0 | ||
3. | Tanya Xavi - Crosas Xavier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 34:13.0 |
23. 7. 2011 • entries/finish - 18/10 • gravel 95.96 km • Other years
1. | Serrat Joan - Jiménez García Manel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:05:22 | |||
2. | Triviño Ricardo - "Checo Salom" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:05:50 | |||
3. | Aldecoa Carlos - Sarasua Ainhoa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:05:57 |
1. | Serrat Joan - Jiménez García Manel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:05:22 | |||
2. | Triviño Ricardo - "Checo Salom" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:05:50 | |||
3. | Aldecoa Carlos - Sarasua Ainhoa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:05:57 |
24. 7. 2011 • entries/finish - 12/11 • gravel 89.66 km • Other years
1. | Fuertes Óscar - Cué Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 52:57 | |||
2. | Triviño Ricardo - "Checo Salom" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 54:36 | |||
3. | Font Joan - Crosas Xavier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 55:41 |
1. | Fuertes Óscar - Cué Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 52:57 | |||
2. | Triviño Ricardo - "Checo Salom" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 54:36 | |||
3. | Font Joan - Crosas Xavier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 55:41 |
2. 9. – 3. 9. 2011, Cervera • entries/finish - 50/34 • gravel 97.86 km • Other years
1. | Roma Nani - Barceló Pilar | Mitsubishi Colt Proto | PCR Sport | 1:10:46.0 | ||
2. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 1:11:08.0 | |||
3. | Triviño Ricardo - "Checo Salom" | Peugeot 206 WRC | RMC Motorsport | 1:12:45.0 |
1. | Roma Nani - Barceló Pilar | Mitsubishi Colt Proto | PCR Sport | 1:10:46.0 | ||
2. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 1:11:08.0 | |||
3. | Triviño Ricardo - "Checo Salom" | Peugeot 206 WRC | RMC Motorsport | 1:12:45.0 |
15. 10. 2011 • entries/finish - 16/11 • gravel 89.40 km • Other years
1. | Fuertes Óscar - Cué Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Talavera | 1:01:32.4 | ||
2. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Ford Fiesta Proto | 1:01:35.5 | |||
3. | Tanya Xavi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Motor Club Sabadell | 1:05:51.8 |
1. | Fuertes Óscar - Cué Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Talavera | 1:01:32.4 | ||
2. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Ford Fiesta Proto | 1:01:35.5 | |||
3. | Tanya Xavi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Motor Club Sabadell | 1:05:51.8 |
16. 10. 2011 • entries/finish - 14/11 • gravel 84.12 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Ford Fiesta Proto | 50:15.4 | |||
2. | Tanya Xavi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Motor Club Sabadell | 52:46.2 | ||
3. | Fuertes Óscar - Cué Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Talavera | 54:16.6 |
1. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Ford Fiesta Proto | 50:15.4 | |||
2. | Tanya Xavi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Motor Club Sabadell | 52:46.2 | ||
3. | Fuertes Óscar - Cué Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Talavera | 54:16.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Fuertes Óscar |
35 [1.] | R |
35 [1.] |
23 [5.] |
35 [1.] |
30 [3.] |
158 |
||
2. | Tanya Xavi |
27 [3.] |
23 [5.] |
19 [7.] |
19 [7.] |
30 [3.] |
35 [2.] |
153 |
||
3. | Triviño Ricardo | - |
30 [2.] |
30 [2.] |
27 [3.] |
25 [5.] |
21 [7.] |
133 |
||
4. | Font Joan |
25 [4.] | R |
27 [3.] |
17 [8.] |
27 [4.] |
25 [5.] |
121 |
||
5. | Font Pedro |
23 [5.] | R |
23 [5.] | R |
21 [7.] |
19 [8.] |
86 |
||
6. | Álvaro Berruezo Agustín |
17 [8.] |
15 [9.] |
15 [9.] | R |
17 [9.] |
13 [11.] |
77 |
||
7. | Aldecoa Carlos | R |
27 [3.] | R |
15 [9.] | R |
27 [4.] |
69 |
||
8. | Fernández Querol Rubén |
13 [10.] |
13 [10.] | - |
1 [20.] |
15 [10.] |
17 [9.] |
59 |
||
9. | Callén Carmelo | - |
25 [4.] |
25 [4.] |
8 [13.] | R |
R |
58 |
||
10. | Gracia Rubén | - | R |
- | - |
23 [6.] |
23 [6.] |
46 |
||
11. | Casares Juan Manuel | - |
21 [6.] |
21 [6.] | - | R |
- |
42 |
||
12. | Zimmer Erik | - | R |
13 [10.] |
[29.] |
13 [11.] |
15 [10.] |
41 |
||
13. | Gómez-Manzanilla Arrabal Manuel |
19 [7.] | R |
- | - |
19 [8.] | R |
38 |
||
14. | Serrat Joan | - |
35 [1.] | - | R |
- | - |
35 |
||
15. | Roma Nani | - | - | - |
35 [1.] | - | - |
35 |
||
16. | Castro Iglesias Juan Pablo |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
17. | Vinyes Dabad Joan | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - |
30 |
||
18. | Membrado Josep María | - | - | - |
25 [4.] | - | - |
25 |
||
19. | Monarri Alberto |
21 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
20. | Orriols Albert | - | - | - |
21 [6.] | - | - |
21 |
||
21. | Vallejo Luís Enrique | R |
19 [7.] | - | R |
R |
- |
19 |
||
22. | Marti Lluis | - |
17 [8.] | - |
2 [19.] | - | - |
19 |
||
23. | Sastre Rubén | - | R |
17 [8.] |
[34.] | R |
R |
17 |
||
24. | Peláez José Luis |
15 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
25. | Llinàs Carles | - | - | - |
13 [10.] | - | - |
13 |
||
26. | Priego José |
11 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
27. | Jiménez Olmo Manuel Jesús | - | - | - |
11 [11.] | - | - |
11 |
||
28. | Lujúa Xabier | - | - | - |
9 [12.] | - | - |
9 |
||
29. | Ballesteros Roberto | - | - | - |
7 [14.] | - | - |
7 |
||
30. | Folch Enric | - | - | - |
6 [15.] | - | - |
6 |
||
31. | de Las Heras de Ribot Pau | - | - | - |
5 [16.] | - | - |
5 |
||
32. | Marcos Carlos | - | - | - |
4 [17.] | - | - |
4 |
||
33. | Nieva Ferran | - | - | - |
3 [18.] | - | - |
3 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Cué Daniel |
35 [1.] |
R
|
35 [1.] |
23 [5.] |
35 [1.] |
30 [3.] |
158 |
||
2. | Crosas Xavier |
27 [3.] |
23 R |
27 [3.] |
17 [8.] |
27 [4.] |
25 [5.] |
146 |
||
3. | "Checo Salom" | - |
30 [2.] |
30 [2.] |
27 [3.] |
25 [5.] |
21 [7.] |
133 |
||
4. | Haro Álex | - |
[5.] |
19 [7.] |
19 [7.] |
30 [3.] |
35 [2.] |
103 |
||
5. | Julià Pascual Oriol |
23 [5.] |
R
|
23 [5.] |
R
|
21 [7.] |
19 [8.] |
86 |
||
6. | Sanz José Ángel |
17 [8.] |
15 [9.] |
15 [9.] |
R
|
17 [9.] |
13 [11.] |
77 |
||
7. | Sarasua Ainhoa |
R
|
27 [3.] |
R
|
15 [9.] |
R
|
27 [4.] |
69 |
||
8. | Sanjuan Diego |
21 [6.] |
R
|
- | - |
23 [6.] |
23 [6.] |
67 |
||
9. | Irigoyen Miguel Angel |
13 [10.] |
13 [10.] | - |
1 [20.] |
15 [10.] |
17 [9.] |
59 |
||
10. | Vallespín Raúl | - |
25 [4.] |
25 [4.] |
8 [13.] | - | - |
58 |
||
11. | Casares Miguel Angel | - |
21 [6.] |
21 [6.] | - |
R
|
- |
42 |
||
12. | Lumbreras Manrique Martín |
19 [7.] |
R
|
- | - |
19 [8.] |
R
|
38 |
||
13. | Barceló Pilar | - | - | - |
35 [1.] | - | - |
35 |
||
13. | Jiménez García Manel | - |
35 [1.] | - |
R
|
- | - |
35 |
||
15. | Venceslao Joan |
25 [4.] | - | - |
7 [14.] | - | - |
32 |
||
16. | Mercader Jordi | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - |
30 |
||
16. | Leal Olivenza Juan José |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
18. | Contijoch Herrera Montse | - | - | - | - |
13 [11.] |
15 [10.] |
28 |
||
19. | Ribolleda Josep Ramón | - | - | - |
25 [4.] | - | - |
25 |
||
20. | Muñoz Manel | - | - | - |
21 [6.] | - | - |
21 |
||
21. | Botella Alejandro | - |
19 [7.] | - |
R
|
- | - |
19 |
||
21. | Bosch Josep | - |
17 [8.] | - |
2 [19.] | - | - |
19 |
||
23. | Cumbrero Daniel | - |
R
|
17 [8.] |
[34.] |
R
|
R
|
17 |
||
24. | Valle Núñez Vanessa |
15 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
25. | Ibáñez Sotos Miquel | - |
R
|
13 [10.] |
[29.] | - | - |
13 |
||
25. | Torra Joan Kiko | - | - | - |
13 [10.] | - | - |
13 |
||
27. | Jauset Alfredo | - | - | - |
11 [11.] | - | - |
11 |
||
27. | Sierra Cristian |
11 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
29. | Estrada Jesús | - | - | - |
9 [12.] | - | - |
9 |
||
30. | Argemi Joan | - | - | - |
6 [15.] | - | - |
6 |
||
31. | Fontacaba Josep | - | - | - |
5 [16.] | - | - |
5 |
||
32. | Marcos Jaume | - | - | - |
4 [17.] | - | - |
4 |
||
33. | Grau César | - | - | - |
3 [18.] | - | - |
3 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Fuertes Óscar | 3 | |
2. | Serrat Joan | 1 | |
= | Roma Nani | 1 | |
= | Paddon Hayden | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Fuertes Óscar | 9 | |
2. | Roma Nani | 7 | |
3. | Paddon Hayden | 6 | |
4. | Tanya Xavi | 1 | |
= | Callén Carmelo | 1 | |
= | Serrat Joan | 1 | |
= | Vinyes Dabad Joan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Fuertes Óscar | 12 | |
2. | Roma Nani | 5 | |
3. | Paddon Hayden | 4 | |
4. | Vinyes Dabad Joan | 3 | |
5. | Serrat Joan | 2 |