Season 2007
Belgium
ASAF Rallye Div 1-2-3 2007
10. 3. – 11. 3. 2007, Hannut • entries/finish - 161/97 • asphalt 169.02 km • Other years
1. | Deferm Hubert - Schmitz Françoise | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:31:42 | |||
2. | Leemans Ronald - van Overdijk Remco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:34:54 | |||
3. | Schmelcher Henri - Botson Kris | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:35:52 |
1. | Beaufort Raphaël - Brouir Marie-Laure | Renault Clio RS Ragnotti | 1:42:05 | |||
2. | Benoit Laurent - Vandersmissen Patrick | Peugeot 306 GTI | 1:43:00 | |||
3. | Flohimont Didier - Garnier Christine | Citroën C2 R2 | 1:44:07 |
24. 3. – 25. 3. 2007, Dinant • entries/finish - 148/91 • asphalt 154.02 km • Other years
1. | Bouche Xavier - Prévot Stéphane | Subaru Impreza 555 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:23:36 | ||
2. | Deferm Hubert - Schmitz Françoise | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Ecurie Les Volants | 1:23:52 | ||
3. | Bodson Yannick - Elleboudt Nicolas | Audi Coupé S2 | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:27:34 |
1. | Damsin Josué - Sinet Catherine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Ecurie New Racing | 1:29:29 | ||
2. | Castremanne Philippe - Blasutig Ronald | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | Royal Racing Car Mosan | 1:31:51 | ||
3. | Diels Patrick - Flas Patrick | Opel Manta i240 | Ecurie Les Volants | 1:34:56 |
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2007, Comines • entries/finish - 109/65 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Lietaer Paul - Libbrecht Stefaan | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:07:41 | |||
2. | Milleville Patrick - Declerck Kurt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:10:59 | |||
3. | Hosten Ronny - Bouchaert Anneke | Toyota Corolla | 1:11:36 |
1. | Moulin Eric - Cheval Emmanuel | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:12:33 | |||
2. | Cantraine Emmanuel - Decaluwaert Jacques | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:15:51 | |||
3. | Vertommen Vincent - Sali Alexandra | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:16:08 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2007, Solre-Saint-Géry • AC Froidchapellois • entries/finish - 104/69 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Deferm Hubert - Quehen Mery | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:03:14 | |||
2. | Moulin Eric - Cheval Emmanuel | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:07:53 | |||
3. | Bayard Laurent - Bouche Jean-Francois | Opel Corsa A GSi | 1:08:47 |
1. | Moulin Eric - Cheval Emmanuel | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:07:53 | |||
2. | Bayard Laurent - Bouche Jean-Francois | Opel Corsa A GSi | 1:08:47 | |||
3. | Delchambre Patrick - Delaunois Gérard | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 1:09:18 |
3. 6. 2007, Erquelinnes • Motor Union Yvo Grauls • entries/finish - ?/76 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Deferm Hubert - Schmitz Françoise | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | 1:05:02 | |||
2. | Leger Thomas - Dortu François | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 1:07:09 | |||
3. | Lamquet Michel - Petitfrère Annic | BMW M3 E36 | 1:07:21 |
1. | Verstaen Christophe - Verstaen Sébastien | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:08:49 | |||
2. | Blaise Bruno - Noël Alphonse | Opel Corsa A GSi | 1:09:00 | |||
3. | Buriau Geoffrey - Bertaux Florence | Peugeot 306 GTI | 1:09:25 |
8. 7. 2007, Vellereille-les-Brayeux • Estinnes Auto Club • entries/finish - 83/61 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Duquesne Didier - Maelfait Jean-Yves | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:02:12 | |||
2. | Moulin Eric - Cheval Emmanuel | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:05:32 | |||
3. | Wilders Michel - Wilders-Arend Danielle | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 1:06:38 |
1. | Moulin Eric - Cheval Emmanuel | Opel Astra GSi 16V | 1:05:32 | |||
2. | Buriau Geoffrey - Bertaux Florence | Peugeot 306 GTI | 1:07:02 | |||
3. | Wilkin - De Bolle Eric | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 1:08:34 |
18. 8. – 19. 8. 2007, Marloie • entries/finish - 173/112 • asphalt • Other years
1. | van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre - Hérion Guy | Toyota Corolla WRC | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:14:45 | ||
2. | Bouche Xavier - Leboutte Laurent | Subaru Impreza 555 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:15:42 | ||
3. | Turrion Marc - Botson Kris | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Autoclub TRT | 1:16:51 |
1. | Moulin Eric - Cheval Emmanuel | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Scuderia Tornacum | 1:21:41 | ||
2. | Meurens Serge - Pirard Philippe | Renault Clio RS | Jalhay Motors Club | 1:23:09 | ||
3. | Castremanne Philippe - Libert Philippe | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | Royal Racing Car Mosan | 1:23:45 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2007, Bièvre • entries/finish - 126/83 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Radoux Jean-Philippe - Gaspar Isabelle | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:22:40 | ||
2. | Ubaghs Patrick - Debois Emmanuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Ecurie Bayard | 1:22:55 | ||
3. | Grauwels Ronnie - Van de Goor Nico | Volkswagen Golf III Kit Car | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 1:24:40 |
1. | Béco Frédéric - Jalet Johan | Citroën C2 R2 | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:26:21 | ||
2. | Blaise Bruno - Noël Alphonse | Opel Corsa A GSi | East Belgian Racing Team | 1:26:42 | ||
3. | Meurens Serge - Bodarwe Jean-Marc | Renault Clio RS | Jalhay Motors Club | 1:27:55 |
16. 9. 2007, Waremme • entries/finish - 146/95 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Deferm Hubert - Jamoul Renaud | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:16:46 | |||
2. | de Koning Arjen - Verschuuren Hein | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:19:53 | |||
3. | Lemmens Luc - Lemmens Catherine | BMW M3 E30 | 1:21:54 |
1. | Valepin Laurent - Collet Frédéric | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 1:25:51 | |||
2. | Wilmots David - Ruymen Katia | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:25:54 | |||
3. | Helson David - Lambion Stéphane | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | 1:26:08 |
21. 10. 2007, Sombreffe • Samouraï - Sombreffe • entries/finish - 135/92 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Degeling Erik - Ons Els | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Autoclub TRT | 1:03:21 | ||
2. | Damsin Josué - Burniat Guy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Ecurie New Racing | 1:04:07 | ||
3. | Moulin Eric - Cheval Emmanuel | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Scuderia Tornacum | 1:04:33 |
1. | Moulin Eric - Cheval Emmanuel | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Scuderia Tornacum | 1:04:33 | ||
2. | Gillard Nicolas - Blaton Jean-Pierre | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | Automobile Club Froidchapellois | 1:06:27 | ||
3. | Pirotte Cédric - Salingros Christopher | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | Ecurie Hesbaye | 1:06:37 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Moulin Eric | 5 | |
2. | Damsin Josué | 1 | |
= | Valepin Laurent | 1 | |
= | Béco Frédéric | 1 | |
= | Beaufort Raphaël | 1 | |
= | Verstaen Christophe | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Moulin Eric | 22 | |
2. | Damsin Josué | 10 | |
3. | Horgnies Raymond | 7 | |
4. | Benoit Laurent | 4 | |
= | Beaufort Raphaël | 4 | |
6. | Béco Frédéric | 3 | |
7. | Charlot Benoit | 2 | |
= | Wilmots David | 2 | |
9. | Gillard Nicolas | 1 | |
= | Castremanne Philippe | 1 | |
= | Dahm Karl-Heinz | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Moulin Eric | 29 | |
2. | Damsin Josué | 9 | |
3. | Beaufort Raphaël | 7 | |
4. | Horgnies Raymond | 4 | |
5. | Béco Frédéric | 3 | |
6. | Wilmots David | 1 |