Season 1987
DDR
East Germany 1987
26. 3. – 28. 3. 1987, Berlin • entries/finish - 124/36 • asphalt - gravel 181.44 km - (cancelled 53.47 km) • Other years
1. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:56:21 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:57:54 | |||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda 130 LR | ÚAMK Praha | 1:58:54 |
1. | Krügel Klaus-Dieter - Fink Roland | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | 30:13 | ||
2. | Bruchmann Thomas - Gries Frank | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | 30:29 | ||
3. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schulze Hans-Joachim | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 30:39 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 21223, 2.Czechoslovakia 21571, 3.Poland 23192, 4.Hungary 23686, 5.Bulgaria 24207, 6.Romania 24786. East Germany did not finish.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
11. 4. – 12. 4. 1987, Wittenberg • entries/finish - 94/71 • asphalt 126.72 km - (cancelled 22.72 km) • Other years
1. | Krüger Rolf - Friedemann Gunter | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Leipzig | 1:08:42 | ||
2. | Fabig Werner - Wiehle Jürgen | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Robotron Berlin | 1:09:05 | ||
3. | Dyballa Norbert - Kieling Ralf | Zastava 1300 | MC Tiefbau Strausberg | 1:09:10 |
1. | Krüger Rolf - Friedemann Gunter | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Leipzig | 1:08:42 | ||
2. | Fabig Werner - Wiehle Jürgen | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Robotron Berlin | 1:09:05 | ||
3. | Dyballa Norbert - Kieling Ralf | Zastava 1300 | MC Tiefbau Strausberg | 1:09:10 |
30. 5. – 31. 5. 1987 • entries/finish - 85/? • asphalt • Other years
Event stopped after fatal accident of crew #25, Hans-Peter Jäger and Mike Jäger
26. 9. – 27. 9. 1987, Karl-Marx Stadt • entries/finish - 90/68 • asphalt - gravel 92.60 km • Other years
1. | Blossey André - Schmidt Rainer | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Tourist Schwerin |
1. | Blossey André - Schmidt Rainer | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Tourist Schwerin |
10. 10. – 11. 10. 1987, Leipzig • entries/finish - 78/52 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Blossey André - Schmidt Rainer | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Tourist Schwerin |
1. | Blossey André - Schmidt Rainer | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Tourist Schwerin |
24. 10. – 25. 10. 1987, Eisenach • entries/finish - 118/27 • asphalt - gravel 224.34 km • Other years
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:30:38 | |||
2. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Škoda 130 LR | 2:32:25 | |||
3. | Malý Pavel - Bečka Pavel | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:33:05 |
1. | Krügel Wolfgang - Schenk Dieter | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | 55:37 |
East German championship only first leg - 87 crews finished. Category results only this first leg - only East German Championship.
7. 11. – 8. 11. 1987, Zwickau • entries/finish - 91/63 • asphalt - gravel 114.37 km • Other years
1. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Škoda 130 LR | ASK Stavby Praha | 1:26:09 | ||
2. | Raichl Jan - Krečman Jan | Škoda 130 L | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:28:47 | ||
3. | Bosse Hilmar - Probst Stefan | Moskvich 2140 | MC Tourist Schwerin | 1:30:05 |
1. | Bosse Hilmar - Probst Stefan | Moskvich 2140 | MC Tourist Schwerin | 1:30:05 | ||
2. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schulze Hans-Joachim | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | |||
3. | Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
2. | Pöhlmann Rainer | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
||
3. | Bosse Hilmar | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
0 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Blossey André | 2 | |
2. | Bosse Hilmar | 1 | |
= | Krügel Klaus-Dieter | 1 | |
= | Krüger Rolf | 1 | |
= | Krügel Wolfgang | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Dyballa Norbert | 5 | |
= | Fabig Werner | 5 | |
3. | Krügel Klaus-Dieter | 4 | |
= | Krüger Rolf | 4 | |
5. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich | 3 | |
6. | Krügel Wolfgang | 2 | |
= | Fröhlich Roland | 2 | |
= | Blossey André | 2 | |
9. | Lemke Detlef | 1 | |
= | Grube Wolfgang | 1 | |
= | Bruchmann Thomas | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Krügel Wolfgang | 6 | |
= | Krüger Rolf | 6 | |
3. | Krügel Klaus-Dieter | 5 | |
= | Fabig Werner | 5 | |
5. | Lemke Detlef | 1 | |
= | Bosse Hilmar | 1 | |
= | Fröhlich Roland | 1 |