Season 1990
DDR
East Germany 1990
17. 3. – 18. 3. 1990, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • MC Wittenberg • entries/finish - 83/66 • asphalt - gravel 115.60 km - (cancelled 16.00 km) • Other years
1. | Schiffmann Udo - Hähner Rüdiger | Opel Manta 200 | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 59:12 | ||
2. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | MC Eisenach | 59:26 | ||
3. | Leonhardt Thomas - Lummert Hans-Joachim | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg | 1:01:12 |
1. | Schiffmann Udo - Hähner Rüdiger | Opel Manta 200 | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 59:12 | ||
2. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | MC Eisenach | 59:26 | ||
3. | Leonhardt Thomas - Lummert Hans-Joachim | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | ADAC Berlin-Brandenburg | 1:01:12 |
SS15 was stopped after two spectators were killed
5. 4. – 8. 4. 1990, Berlin • MC Post Berlin • entries/finish - 99/75 • asphalt - gravel 184.24 km - (cancelled 30.48 km) • Other years
1. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | MC Eisenach | 1:21:37 | ||
2. | Gleich Gerd - Schneider Siegbert | Opel Manta B | 1:23:40 | |||
3. | Leonhardt Thomas - Thamm Norbert | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 1:24:00 |
1. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | MC Eisenach | 1:21:37 | ||
2. | Mehlig Hans-Peter - Xylander Volker | Lada VAZ 21074 | MC Post Berlin | 1:26:23 | ||
3. | Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:30:02 |
25. 5. – 26. 5. 1990, Schwerin • MC Tourist Schwerin • entries/finish - 87/60 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | MC Eisenach | 1:10:56 | ||
2. | Schiffmann Udo - Hähner Rüdiger | Opel Manta 200 | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 1:11:02 | ||
3. | Enders Dieter - Schürger Joachim | Lancia Delta Integrale | PDM-Audio-Video-Team | 1:11:22 |
1. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | MC Eisenach | 1:10:56 | ||
2. | Fröhlich Roland - Gruhl Heiko | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Leipzig | 1:18:11 | ||
3. | Fabig Werner - Friedemann Gunter | Lada VAZ 2105 | MC Robotron Berlin | 1:18:39 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 1990, Chemnitz • AMC Wismut Chemnitz • entries/finish - 66/55 • asphalt - gravel 93.83 km - (cancelled 5.97 km) • Other years
1. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | MC Eisenach | 50:05.3 | ||
2. | Enders Dieter - Hermann Eberhard | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 50:08.6 | |||
3. | Schiffmann Udo - Hähner Rüdiger | Opel Manta 200 | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 52:11.8 |
1. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | MC Eisenach | 50:05.3 | ||
2. | Enders Dieter - Hermann Eberhard | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 50:08.6 | |||
3. | Schiffmann Udo - Hähner Rüdiger | Opel Manta 200 | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 52:11.8 |
19. 10. – 21. 10. 1990, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • entries/finish - 66/45 • asphalt - gravel 189.81 km • Other years
1. | Haider Sepp - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Deutsches Opel Team | 1:52:58 | ||
2. | Wiegand Carsten - Lindner Steffen | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | MC Wismut Aue | 2:12:40 | ||
3. | Strauch Stefan - Frieß Jörg | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | 2:13:43 |
1. | Wiegand Carsten - Lindner Steffen | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | MC Wismut Aue | 2:12:40 | ||
2. | Strauch Stefan - Frieß Jörg | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | 2:13:43 | ||
3. | Krügel Klaus-Dieter - Fink Roland | Wartburg AWE 1.3 S | Wartburg Motorsport | 2:14:08 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Uth Eberhard |
[2.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
90 |
||
2. | Strauch Stefan |
[25.] |
[6.] |
[6.] |
[12.] |
[2.] |
67 |
||
3. | Mehlig Hans-Peter |
[5.] |
[2.] | R |
[9.] | - |
58 |
||
4. | Wiegand Carsten |
[21.] |
[38.] |
[14.] |
[4.] |
[1.] |
56 |
||
5. | Fröhlich Roland |
[6.] |
[4.] |
[2.] | - |
[11.] |
52 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Uth Eberhard | 3 | |
2. | Schiffmann Udo | 1 | |
= | Wiegand Carsten | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Schiffmann Udo | 13 | |
= | Uth Eberhard | 13 | |
= | Wiegand Carsten | 13 | |
4. | Strauch Stefan | 5 | |
5. | Petzold Monika | 4 | |
6. | Krügel Klaus-Dieter | 2 | |
= | Voigt Jens | 2 | |
8. | Leonhardt Thomas | 1 | |
= | Scholz Axel | 1 | |
= | Fröhlich Roland | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Wiegand Carsten | 24 | |
2. | Schiffmann Udo | 22 | |
3. | Uth Eberhard | 4 |