Season 1980
France
France others 1980
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | "Talviv" - Deschamps Michel | Alfa Romeo 2000 GTV | 56:15 | |||
2. | Duhaut Christian - Kelle Raymond | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:05:11 | |||
3. | David Patrick - Marchand Christian | Renault 5 Alpine | 1:07:02 |
1. | Coeuille Chrystian - Lelievre F. | Alpine-Renault A310 V6 | 1:10:14.5 | |||
2. | Nourry Michel - Laumonier Jean-Claude | Porsche 911 SC | Les Ducs | 1:10:50.5 | ||
3. | Guégan Jean-Michel - Revert Th. | Porsche 911 SC | 1:15:11.6 |
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Chauche François - Thomas Philippe | Peugeot 104 ZS | ||||
2. | Lousteau Thierry - Blanchard Thierry | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | ||||
3. | Errani Alain - Giraud Marius | Opel Ascona B 1.9 SR |
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - ?/58 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Wehrle François - Grechi Gilbert | Alpine-Renault A110 | 12:53 | |||
2. | Clémens Jean-Claude - Vittemer Joëlle | Opel Kadett GT/E | 13:10 | |||
3. | Guittard Bernard - Guittard Jean-François | Simca Rallye 2 | 13:38 |
0. 0. 0000, Calvi • entries/finish - 70/39 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Loubet Yves - Alemany Jean-François | Porsche 911 SC | Publimmo Racing | 1:50:16 | ||
2. | Soriano Jean-Marie - Simonetti Robert | Alpine-Renault A110 | 1:52:31 | |||
3. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre - Monti Georges | Renault 5 Alpine | 1:53:10 |
0. 0. 0000 • entries/finish - 40/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Canarelli Daniel - Canonici André | Opel Kadett GT/E | 12:23 | |||
2. | Veronèse Eugène - N'Guyen | Renault 12 | 13:14 | |||
3. | De Susini - Grimaldi | BMW | 13:25 |
9. 2. – 10. 2. 1980, Lemuy • ASAC Jurassien • entries/finish - 96/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Dolibeau Roland - Faivre Claude | Peugeot 104 ZS | 12:40 | |||
2. | Giboudot Jean-Claude - Giboudot Maurice | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 13:06 | |||
2. | Cuynet Philippe - Grappe Patrick | Alfa Romeo Alfasud 1.5 Ti | 13:06 |
23. 2. – 24. 2. 1980, Bastia • entries/finish - ?/43 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Balesi Claude - Cirindini Jean-Paul | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 2:54:09 | |||
2. | Manzagol Jean-Pierre- ? | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:54:42 | |||
3. | Alberti Charles - Feretti Paul-Marie | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:58:16 |
23. 2. – 24. 2. 1980, Bastia • entries/finish - ?/5 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Giovannangeli Jean - Giovannangeli | Alpine-Renault A110 | 2:37:19 | |||
2. | Padovani Antoine - Guidicelli Antoine | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2:44:20 | |||
3. | Negri Constant - Gazzini | Morris Mini Cooper 1300 | 2:52:21 |
1. 3. – 2. 3. 1980 • ASA Hautes-Côtes • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 8.70 km • Other years
1. | Bouteiller Daniel - Werner J.C. | Porsche 911 S 2.4 | 14:33 | |||
2. | Giboudot Jean-Claude - Giboudot Maurice | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 14:56 | |||
3. | Bernard Jean-Pierre - Guiho Daniel | Simca CG 1600 | 15:05 |
1. 3. – 2. 3. 1980, Deauville • entries/finish - 110/73 • asphalt 38.00 km • Other years
1. | Nourry Michel - Royer James | Porsche 911 | Les Ducs | 23:08.3 | ||
2. | Coeuille Chrystian - Boussard Jean-Claude | Porsche 911 Carrera | 23:12.0 | |||
3. | Guégan Jean-Michel - Cano Alain | Porsche 911 SC | 23:19.1 |
1. 3. 1980, Chateaubriant • Ecurie 37 IGOL • entries/finish - ?/47 • asphalt • Other years
9. 3. 1980 • ASA Augias • entries/finish - 30/17 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bouillard Christian - Arman Jean-François | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:05:03 | |||
2. | Sabourin Claude - Marien Joëlle | Buggy | 2:05:11 | |||
3. | Herbert Francis - Herbert Jacky | Volkswagen | 2:06:33 |
15. 3. – 16. 3. 1980 • entries/finish - 42/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Lucotte Gérard - Ayats Jean-Jacques | Simca Rallye 3 | 13:29 | |||
2. | Tourgueneff Pierre - Bernard Claude | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 13:33 | |||
3. | Chifflot Joël - Hélène | Simca Rallye 2 | 14:09 |
15. 3. – 16. 3. 1980, Béthune • entries/finish - ?/49 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bos Pierre - Berscheid Bruno | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | 1:10:12.0 | |||
2. | Probst Jean-Louis - Royer Jean-Louis | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:10:51.0 | |||
3. | Mailliet José - Chimot Véronique | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:12:15.7 |
15. 3. – 16. 3. 1980 • Cotentin Automobile Club • entries/finish - 36/26 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Flis Bernard - Phelippeau Jacques | Simca Rallye 2 | 1:09:12 | |||
2. | Artaud Jean-Raymond - Guéroult Patrick | Simca Rallye 3 | 1:32:40 | |||
3. | Sourget Michel - Bretaudeau Jacques | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 1:33:09 |
29. 3. – 30. 3. 1980, La Roque-d'Anthéron • ASA Roque-et-Durance • entries/finish - 135/82 • asphalt 132.00 km • Other years
29. 3. – 30. 3. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Pignoux René | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | ||||
2. | Morel - Morel | Simca Rallye 2 | ||||
3. | Cuynet Philippe - Grappe Patrick | Alfa Romeo Alfasud 1.5 Ti |
29. 3. – 30. 3. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/85 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Charrier André - Cesbron Jacky | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 2437 | |||
2. | Guillou Yves - Ménoret Jean-Yves | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 2527 | |||
3. | Bergeron Alain - Michel Georges | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2721 |
30. 3. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/63 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pouette Pierre | Alpine-Renault A110 | 10:56 | |||
2. | Probst Jean-Louis | Opel Kadett GT/E | 11:03 | |||
3. | Pouette Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 | 11:05 |
12. 4. – 13. 4. 1980, Alençon • Ecurie des Ducs • entries/finish - ?/52 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Charrier André - Cesbron Jacky | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 5396 | |||
2. | "Talviv" - Guenerie Patrick | Alfa Romeo | 5656 | |||
3. | Artaud Jean-Raymond - Guéroult Patrick | Simca Rallye 3 | 5699 |
12. 4. – 13. 4. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Flis Bernard - Phelippeau Jacques | Simca Rallye 2 | 1:00:36 | |||
2. | Guillou Yves - Ménoret Jean-Yves | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:02:01 | |||
3. | Petit Christine - Kermarrec Yvon | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:04:49 |
12. 4. – 13. 4. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Emanuelli Denise | Fiat 131 Abarth | 2:52:54 | |||
2. | Loubet Yves - Alemany Jean-François | Porsche 911 SC | 2:55:41 | |||
3. | Ragnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:58:50 |
19. 4. – 20. 4. 1980 • Ecurie du Gâtinais • entries/finish - ?/82 • asphalt • Other years
19. 4. – 20. 4. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Moureu Didier - Hermerel | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:55:29 |
19. 4. – 20. 4. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/59 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Gas Jean-Claude - Mezou Gérard | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | 2:21:52 | |||
2. | Oreille Alain - Oreille Sylvie | Simca Rallye 2 | 2:26:00 | |||
3. | Brézun Régis - Olmi J.-P. | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:26:33 |
26. 4. – 27. 4. 1980, Thann • entries/finish - ?/77 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Georges Marc - Georges Daniel | Lancia Beta HPE | 1:40:07 | |||
2. | Hilbert Guy - Bucci | Simca Rallye 2 | 1:46:15 | |||
3. | Mackerer Pascal - Florentz Béatrice | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 1:46:42 |
26. 4. – 27. 4. 1980 • ASA Luronne • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Dormoy Claude - Bellefleur Jacques | Porsche 911 | ||||
2. | Grandjean François - Ruer Pascal | Opel Kadett GT/E |
3. 5. – 4. 5. 1980 • ASAC Ouest + Ecurie Châtellerault Poitou • entries/finish - ?/45 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Guillou Yves - Ménoret Jean-Yves | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 5598 | |||
2. | Flis Bernard - Phelippeau Jacques | Simca Rallye 2 | 5615 | |||
3. | Berthe Yves - Vallée Jean-Loup | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 6110 |
3. 5. – 4. 5. 1980, Bourg-en-Bresse • ASA Bresse-Bugey + Ecurie Rallye-Club de Bourg-en-Bresse • entries/finish - 53/37 • asphalt 159.40 km • Other years
1. | Salvy Roland - Salvy Jacqueline | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 1:31:45 | |||
2. | Todeschini Didier - Debailleux Claude | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | 1:31:50 | |||
3. | Bonnamour Michel - Bonnamour Nicole | Opel Ascona i2000 | 1:33:38 |
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1980, Gap • entries/finish - 55/36 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Cinquini Antoine - Gasse Pierre | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:51:38 | |||
2. | Sau Gilbert - Albis Annie | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 1:51:53 | |||
3. | Millon Charles - Nal Robert | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:52:01 |
1. | Regnault Jean-Pierre | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:38.51 | |||
2. | Lefèvre Philippe | Simca Rallye 3 | 3:46.91 | |||
3. | Rambure Dominique | Simca Rallye 2 | 3:50.33 |
24. 5. – 25. 5. 1980, Nevers • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Guillou Yves - Ménoret Jean-Yves | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 25:30.0 | |||
2. | Chabassière Alain - Moreau Jacques | Opel Kadett GT/E | 36:38.0 | |||
3. | Flis Bernard - Phelippeau Jacques | Simca Rallye 2 | 40:22.0 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1980 • ASAC EU • entries/finish - 65/44 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Flis Bernard - Phelippeau Jacques | Simca Rallye 2 | 4721 | |||
2. | David P. - Cassi J.L. | Alpine-Renault A110 | 5023 | |||
3. | Artaud Jean-Raymond - Guéroult Patrick | Simca Rallye 3 | 5107 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 1980, Le Touquet • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Sanson Guillaume - Demaille Jean-Pierre | Porsche 911 | 1:09:11 |
1. 6. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
7. 6. – 8. 6. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Tasso Jacques - Fournier Dominique | Opel Kadett GT/E | 3:27:07 | |||
2. | Lescure Romaric- ? | Opel Kadett GT/E |
14. 6. – 15. 6. 1980 • ASA Nîmes • entries/finish - 204/125 • asphalt 92.00 km • Other years
14. 6. – 15. 6. 1980, Laon • entries/finish - ?/35 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Sanson Guillaume - Demaille Jean-Pierre | Porsche 911 | 1:38:03.0 | |||
2. | Bos Pierre - Schmit Frédéric | Porsche 911 | 1:38:26.0 | |||
3. | Vaucard Jean-Claude - Heurteloup Claude | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:41:31.0 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/117 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Straumann Pierre - Diss Patrick | Alpine-Renault A310 1800 | 2:39:55 | |||
2. | Perrot Christian - Egline | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 2:42:17 | |||
3. | Duchêne Benoît - Genet Michel | Simca CG | 2:45:33 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 1980 • Club des 2CV de l’Orléanais • entries/finish - ?/68 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Guillou Yves - Ménoret Jean-Yves | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 3:55 | |||
2. | David P. - Cassi J.L. | Alpine-Renault A110 | 3:58 | |||
3. | Godeau P. - Moreau Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 | 4:01 |
22. 6. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Pouette Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 | ||||
2. | Pouette Pierre | Alpine-Renault A110 | ||||
3. | Lemaire Jean-Marie | Alpine-Renault A110 |
13. 7. 1980, Guînes • entries/finish - ?/58 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Regnault Jean-Pierre | Opel Kadett GT/E | 10:29.9 | |||
2. | Probst Jean-Louis | Opel Kadett GT/E | 10:50.9 | |||
3. | Lemaire Jean-Marie | Alpine-Renault A110 | 10:59.7 |
20. 7. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/50 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Regnault Jean-Pierre | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:58.1 | |||
2. | Lemaire Jean-Marie | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 5:04.9 | |||
3. | Renel Philippe | Opel Kadett GT/E | 5:08.6 |
3. 8. 1980 • Ecurie des Ducs • entries/finish - ?/45 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Dessoude André- ? | Porsche 911 | 12:38.3 | |||
2. | Durand Jean-Pierre- ? | Porsche 911 | 12:49.7 | |||
3. | Painsecq Michel- ? | Alpine-Renault A310 | 13:01.3 |
1. | Sarrazin René - Neyron Albert | Opel Kadett GT/E |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 1980 • entries/finish - 74/48 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Coeuille Chrystian - Chonez Patrice | Alpine-Renault A310 V6 | 53:54.0 | |||
2. | Nourry Michel - Royer James | Porsche 911 Carrera 2.7 | 54:35.5 | |||
3. | Lamirault Olivier - Liénard Sola Chantal | Alpine-Renault A310 V6 | 54:39.9 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Todeschini Didier - Debailleux Claude | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | 3:18:48 | |||
2. | Oddoux William-Paul - Drouilleau Anne | Opel Ascona i2000 |
28. 9. 1980 • entries/finish - 77/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Hazard Jan-Hug - Morel Christian | Porsche 911 | 11:58 | |||
2. | Bouquet Jean-Paul - Périn Michel | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 12:09 | |||
3. | Perrot - Egline | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 12:23 |
1. 10. 1980 • entries/finish - 70/44 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Teilhol Michel - Teilhol Françoise | Porsche 911 SC | 2:17:54 | |||
2. | Vivier François - Bourgoin Jean | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:25:07 | |||
3. | Bressou Didier - De Calignon | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:26:52 |
4. 10. – 5. 10. 1980, Strasbourg • ASA Rhin • entries/finish - 91/54 • asphalt 200.00 km • Other years
1. | Mény Pierre - Liénéré Jean-François | Alpine-Renault A310 V6 | 1:55:49 | |||
2. | Straumann Pierre - Wrege Robert | Alpine-Renault A310 1800 | 1:59:47 | |||
3. | Vaucard Jean-Claude - Arnould Hubert | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 2:00:26 |
11. 10. – 12. 10. 1980 • ASAC Nice • entries/finish - ?/64 • asphalt • Other years
11. 10. – 12. 10. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mougel Stéphane - Fourier Sylviane | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 2:39:45 | |||
2. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Morgenthaler Jacqueline | Alpine-Renault A110 | 2:41:54 | |||
3. | Humbert Jean - Duval Jean-Claude | Opel Kadett GT/E | 2:46:19 |
11. 10. – 12. 10. 1980, Pétré / Chaligny St Gemme La Plaine • ASA Océan 85 A.C.V. • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
En doublure du rallye Côte de Lumière
11. 10. – 12. 10. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Mény Pierre - Liénéré Jean-François | Alpine-Renault A310 V6 | ||||
2. | Mondon Jean-Marc- ? | Opel Ascona i2000 | ||||
3. | Bonnamour Michel - Bonnamour Nicole | Opel Ascona i2000 |
12. 10. 1980, Duisans • entries/finish - ?/60 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Regnault Jean-Pierre | Opel Kadett GT/E | 9:44.0 | |||
2. | Colin Jean-Pierre | Opel Kadett GT/E | 9:52.0 | |||
3. | Morel Jacques | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 9:55.0 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 1980, Firminy • ASA Ondaine • entries/finish - 133/90 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bachelard Pierre - Bachelard Christian | Renault Dauphine Proto | 13:45.6 | |||
2. | Bonnon Gérard - Charroin | Opel Kadett GT/E | 13:53.5 | |||
3. | Porte René - Verot Daniel | Simca | 14:00.3 |
19. 10. 1980, Auvillers-les-Forges • entries/finish - 56/54 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Marques Jean-Claude - Guillemain Gérard | Alpine-Renault A110 | 13:31 | |||
2. | Dussottier Bernard - Haas Gérard | Renault 5 Alpine | 13:37 | |||
3. | Thomassin Jean-Jacques - Jolly Jean-Michel | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 13:44 | |||
3. | Sandt Claude - Ferro Claude | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 13:44 |
25. 10. – 26. 10. 1980 • ASA Luronne • entries/finish - ?/70 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Pignoux René | Alpine-Renault A110 | 9:11 | |||
2. | Cuynet Philippe - Grappe Patrick | Alfa Romeo Alfasud 1.5 Ti | 9:33 | |||
3. | Turnel Jean - Roux Charles | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 9:36 |
25. 10. – 26. 10. 1980 • entries/finish - 52/32 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Schmitt Henri - Hugont Christian | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:15:17 | |||
2. | Thomas Joël - Monnet Pascal | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:17:22 | |||
3. | Godeau P. - Moreau Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | 1:18:51 |
25. 10. – 26. 10. 1980, Eu • entries/finish - ?/76 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Sanson Guillaume - Mazloumian Christian | Porsche 911 SC | 1:56:48.1 | |||
2. | Coeuille Chrystian - Chonez Patrice | Alpine-Renault A310 V6 | 1:56:56.5 | |||
3. | Nusbaumer Maurice - Prat Philippe | Alpine-Renault A310 V6 | 1:59:56.0 |
26. 10. 1980, Tessy-sur-Vire • Saint-Lô Automobile Club • entries/finish - ?/68 • asphalt 22.80 km • Other years
1. | Dessoude André - Bataille J.-P. | Porsche 911 | 19:47.55 | |||
2. | Lemoine Jean-Louis - Lemoine Philippe | Simca Rallye 2 | 20:18.22 | |||
3. | Hervieu Jean-Louis - Picque Claude | BMW 2002 | 20:30.99 |
1. 11. – 2. 11. 1980, Toulouse • ASA des Capitouls • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 175.00 km • Other years
8. 11. – 9. 11. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
8. 11. 1980, Dreux • entries/finish - ?/55 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Picault Gérard - Leber Jean-Francois | Simca Rallye 3 | 48:00 | |||
2. | Petit Christine - Kermarrec Yvon | Opel Kadett GT/E | 50:54 | |||
3. | Guillou Yves - Ménoret Jean-Yves | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 56:32 |
8. 11. – 9. 11. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Vaison Bernard - Bertrand Jacky | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 13:52.0 | |||
2. | Turnel Jean - Roux Charles | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 14:01.0 | |||
3. | Yourassovsky André - Point Charles | Alpine-Renault A110 | 14:03.0 |
8. 11. – 9. 11. 1980, Amiens • entries/finish - 84/47 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Sanson Guillaume - Demaille Jean-Pierre | Porsche 911 SC | 1:33:17.1 | |||
2. | Coeuille Chrystian - Prat | Alpine-Renault A310 V6 | 1:34:17.8 | |||
3. | Bos Pierre - Woelffle Olivier | Porsche 911 SC | 1:36:46.8 |
1. | Peignier Alain- ? | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 6:19.9 | |||
2. | Dussottier Bernard- ? | Renault 5 Alpine | 6:30.4 | |||
3. | Marques Jean-Claude- ? | Alpine-Renault A110 | 6:31.5 |
9. 11. 1980 • Ecurie les Cobras • entries/finish - 48/44 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Dessoude André - Lebreton Jean-Claude | Porsche 911 | 12:12.4 | |||
2. | Campion Jean-Paul - Saussaye Martial | Renault 8 Gordini | 12:20.0 | |||
3. | Gambillon Michel - Laignel Henri | Simca Rallye 2 | 12:21.6 |
Each crew had to run the 4 stages, but final results were based on the best three stage times.
15. 11. – 16. 11. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | De Meyer Dominique - Bolla Jacques | Renault 5 Turbo |
15. 11. – 16. 11. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Meyer - Marchand Christian | Alpine-Renault A110 | 12:02.1 | |||
2. | Flis Bernard - Phelippeau Jacques | Simca Rallye 2 | 12:03.5 | |||
3. | Betemps A. - Guezennec Jean | Simca Rallye 3 | 18:07.5 |
15. 11. – 16. 11. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Henry Jacques - Lemercier | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 16:53 | |||
2. | Alibert Jean-Claude - Pignoux René | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | 17:00 | |||
3. | "Deric" - Gobetti Bruno | Renault 5 Turbo | 17:14 |
15. 11. – 16. 11. 1980 • entries/finish - 27/15 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bonnay Dominique - Debaveye Philippe | Opel Commodore GS/E | 14:51.0 | |||
2. | "Jesus" - Joly Régis | Volkswagen Golf GTi | 20:52.7 | |||
3. | Martel Jacky - Mortier Hervé | Simca Rallye 2 | 23:45.4 |
15. 11. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/34 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Delahouliere Philippe- ? | Lancia Stratos HF | 10:09 | |||
2. | Dessoude André- ? | Porsche 911 | 10:12 | |||
3. | Narac Alain- ? | Simca Rallye 3 | 10:22 |
15. 11. – 16. 11. 1980, La Rochelle • entries/finish - 135/96 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Levraud Jean-Gérard - Gaste Jean | Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 | 1:37:48 | |||
2. | Cabedoce Richard - Cardona | Porsche 911 Carrera | 1:38:56 | |||
3. | Bouillard Christian - Arman Jean-François | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:41:59 |
22. 11. 1980, Montpellier • ASA Hérault • entries/finish - 9/3 • asphalt 139.00 km • Other years
1. | Solanet Christian - Solanet | Renault 8 Gordini | 1:58:22 | |||
2. | Andrieux Michel - Bonnal | Alpine-Renault A310 1800 | 2:11:43 | |||
3. | Andrieux - Mosca | Audi | 2:23:58 |
22. 11. – 23. 11. 1980 • ASA Côte d'Albatre • entries/finish - ?/45 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Cavalier Jacques - Lesein Antoine | Renault 12 Gordini | 55:31 | |||
2. | Duhaut Christian - Kelle Raymond | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:09:42 | |||
3. | Artaud Jean-Raymond - Guéroult Patrick | Simca Rallye 3 | 1:09:55 |
29. 11. – 30. 11. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/67 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Bouquet Jean-Paul - Périn Michel | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 14:24.7 | |||
2. | Marques Jean-Claude - Guillemain Gérard | Alpine-Renault A110 | 14:49.2 | |||
3. | Zimmermann Guy - Meyer Richard | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 15:08.3 |
30. 11. 1980 • ASA Augias • entries/finish - 25/20 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Thibaudeau Bernard - Cesbron Jacky | Renault 12 Gordini | 1:17:15 | |||
2. | Fléchier Jean-Claude - Liaigre Jean-Michel | Ford Escort | 1:20:12 | |||
3. | Boucher Daniel - Cabedoce Richard | Volkswagen 1600 | 1:26:24 |
7. 12. 1980 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1. | Colin Jean-Pierre | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:15.6 | |||
2. | Fleury Philippe | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 4:17.7 | |||
3. | Lejeune Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | 4:19.6 |