Season 2017
Italy
Nazionale Zona 2 2017
25. 3. – 26. 3. 2017, Varese • entries/finish - 95/57 • asphalt 90.18 km • Other years
1. | Crugnola Andrea - "Fulvione" | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Insubria Corse | 1:10:17.3 | ||
2. | Miele Simone - Mometti Roberto | Citroën DS3 WRC | Top Rally | 1:11:02.9 | ||
3. | Freguglia Giuseppe - Bollito Lisa | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | New Turbomark | 1:11:32.0 |
1. | Pensotti Filippo - Falzone Gabriele | Škoda Fabia R5 | Valcuvia Corse | 1:13:39.1 | ||
2. | Dipalma Giuseppe - "Cobra" | Ford Fiesta R5 | Varese Corse | 1:14:21.1 | ||
3. | Roncoroni Marco - Brusadelli Paolo | Ford Fiesta R5 | VS Corse | 1:15:35.7 |
30. 3. – 1. 4. 2017, Sanremo • entries/finish - 47/30 • asphalt 76.18 km • Other years
1. | Tarantino Pasquale - Tarantino Arianna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing for Genova | 54:07.1 | ||
2. | Benvenuti Paolo - Torielli Sara | Renault Clio R3 | La Superba | 55:31.7 | ||
3. | Baravalle Danilo - Leone Davide | Peugeot 208 R2 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 56:35.9 |
1. | Tarantino Pasquale - Tarantino Arianna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing for Genova | 54:07.1 | ||
2. | Benvenuti Paolo - Torielli Sara | Renault Clio R3 | La Superba | 55:31.7 | ||
3. | Baravalle Danilo - Leone Davide | Peugeot 208 R2 | Provincia Granda Rally Club | 56:35.9 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2017, Salò • entries/finish - 104/65 • asphalt 118.50 km • Other years
1. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 1:22:31.3 | ||
2. | Perico Alessandro - Turati Mauro | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Team Autoservice Sport | 1:23:23.0 | ||
3. | Fontana Corrado - Arena Nicola | Hyundai i20 WRC | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 1:24:03.4 |
1. | Bianco Efrem - Lamonato Dino | Škoda Fabia R5 | DP Autosport | 1:27:30.0 | ||
2. | Bergantino Giuseppe - Grimaldi Fabio | Ford Fiesta R5 | New Jolly Motors | 1:28:22.4 | ||
3. | Niboli Gianluigi - Fenoli Manuel | Škoda Fabia R5 | PA Racing | 1:29:08.2 |
1. 7. – 2. 7. 2017, Capo di Ponte • entries/finish - 87/63 • asphalt 70.80 km • Other years
1. | Bondioni Ilario - Panteghini Maria | Škoda Fabia R5 | New Turbomark | 41:56.1 | ||
2. | Tosini Luca - Peroglio Roberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | New Turbomark | 42:17.1 | ||
3. | Varisto Gianluca - Baruffi Ramon | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:47.4 |
1. | Bondioni Ilario - Panteghini Maria | Škoda Fabia R5 | New Turbomark | 41:56.1 | ||
2. | Tosini Luca - Peroglio Roberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | New Turbomark | 42:17.1 | ||
3. | Varisto Gianluca - Baruffi Ramon | Ford Fiesta R5 | 43:47.4 |
2. 9. – 3. 9. 2017, Santo Stefano d'Aveto • entries/finish - 98/64 • asphalt 92.39 km • Other years
1. | Gino Alessandro - Michi Daniele | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Gino WRC Team s.r.l. | 1:05:56.5 | ||
2. | Miele Mauro - Beltrame Luca | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Top Rally | 1:06:28.2 | ||
3. | Pettenuzzo Augustino - Tirone Elio | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | Meteco Corse | 1:07:36.4 |
1. | Aragno Francesco - Segir Andrea | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing for Genova | 1:08:46.3 | ||
2. | Riccio Davide - Menchini Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | Eurospeed | 1:09:32.6 | ||
3. | Biggi Alberto - Nari Marco | Ford Fiesta R5 | Efferre | 1:10:04.4 |
19. 10. – 21. 10. 2017, Como • entries/finish - 51/36 • asphalt 117.30 km • Other years
1. | Albertini Stefano - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 1:18:09.3 | ||
2. | Signor Marco - Bernardi Patrick | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Sama Racing A.S.D. | 1:18:18.8 | ||
3. | Sossella Manuel - Falzone Gabriele | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Palladio | 1:18:20.8 |
1. | Dipalma Giuseppe - "Cobra" | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:19:29.1 | |||
2. | Roncoroni Marco - Brusadelli Paolo | Ford Fiesta R5 | VS Corse | 1:22:53.7 | ||
3. | Catterina Ettore - Beltrame Luca | Ford Fiesta R5 | Giesse Promotion ASD | 1:22:55.4 |
Standings - drivers
(1.5) |
(2.5) |
(2) |
(1) |
(1.5) |
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Dipalma Giuseppe |
9 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
18 [1.] |
27 |
||
2. | Roncoroni Marco |
6 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
12 [2.] |
18 |
||
3. | Tarantino Pasquale | - |
18 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
4. | Bianco Efrem | - | - |
18 [1.] | - | - | - |
18 |
||
5. | Aragno Francesco | - | - | - | - |
13.5 [1.] | - |
13.5 |
||
6. | Pensotti Filippo |
13.5 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
13.5 |
||
7. | Bergantino Giuseppe | - | - |
12 [2.] | - | - |
[9.] |
12 |
||
8. | Benvenuti Paolo | - |
12 [2.] |
[13.] | - | - |
[15.] |
12 |
||
9. | Riccio Davide | - | - | - | - |
9 [2.] | - |
9 |
||
10. | Bondioni Ilario | - | - | R |
9 [1.] | - | - |
9 |
||
11. | Niboli Gianluigi | - | - |
8 [3.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
12. | Baravalle Danilo | - |
8 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
13. | Catterina Ettore | - | - |
6 [4.] | - | - |
[3.] |
6 |
||
14. | Biggi Alberto | - | R |
- | - |
6 [3.] | - |
6 |
||
15. | Tosini Guido | - | - |
[38.] |
6 | - | - |
6 |
||
16. | Vescovi Roberto | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [4.] |
6 |
||
17. | Calvetti Fulvio | - |
6 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
18. | Bosetti Matteo |
4.5 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4.5 |
||
19. | Gilardoni Kevin | - | - | - | - |
4.5 [4.] | - |
4.5 |
||
20. | Daprà Matteo | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - |
[6.] |
4 |
||
21. | Varisto Gianluca | - | - | - |
4 [3.] | - | - |
4 |
||
22. | Vittalini Alex | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] |
4 |
||
23. | Maurino Pierluigi | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
24. | Messori Dario |
3 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
25. | Multari Alessandro | - | - | - | - |
3 [5.] | - |
3 |
||
26. | Righetti Roberto | - | - | - |
3 [4.] | - | - |
3 |
||
27. | Montini Nicholas | - | - |
2 [6.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
28. | Ronchi Alan | - | - | - |
2 [5.] | - | - |
2 |
||
29. | Marchetti Alessandro |
1.5 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1.5 |
||
30. | Castagnoli Fausto | - | - | - | - |
1.5 [6.] | - |
1.5 |
||
31. | Pogna Michael | - | - | - |
1 [6.] | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Tarantino Pasquale | 1 | |
= | Bianco Efrem | 1 | |
= | Dipalma Giuseppe | 1 | |
= | Bondioni Ilario | 1 | |
= | Aragno Francesco | 1 | |
= | Pensotti Filippo | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Dipalma Giuseppe | 15 | |
2. | Bondioni Ilario | 9 | |
3. | Bianco Efrem | 7 | |
= | Aragno Francesco | 7 | |
5. | Tarantino Pasquale | 3 | |
6. | Orengo Alberto | 2 | |
= | Tosini Luca | 2 | |
= | Forato Antonio | 2 | |
= | Pensotti Filippo | 2 | |
10. | Cortese Elio | 1 |