Season 2014
Italy
Nazionale Zona 2 2014
1. 3. – 2. 3. 2014, Spotorno • entries/finish - 47/35 • asphalt 70.00 km - (cancelled 17.80 km) • Other years
1. | Chentre Elwis - Florean Fulvio | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 35:04.2 | |||
2. | Andolfi Fabrizio Jr. - Casalini Andrea | Renault Clio R3 | Eurospeed | 35:40.9 | ||
3. | Gasperetti Federico - Ferrari Federico | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Pistoia Corse | 36:26.9 |
1. | Chentre Elwis - Florean Fulvio | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 35:04.2 | |||
2. | Andolfi Fabrizio Jr. - Casalini Andrea | Renault Clio R3 | Eurospeed | 35:40.9 | ||
3. | Gasperetti Federico - Ferrari Federico | Renault Twingo RS R2 | Pistoia Corse | 36:26.9 |
15. 3. – 16. 3. 2014, Varese • entries/finish - 98/63 • asphalt 67.96 km • Other years
1. | Freguglia Giuseppe - Vozzo Marco | Ford Fiesta RRC | Curno Racing Team | 54:25.1 | ||
2. | Spataro Andrea - Falzone Gabriele | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Pool Racing | 55:00.0 | ||
3. | Dipalma Giuseppe - "Cobra" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Varese Corse | 55:20.2 |
1. | Freguglia Giuseppe - Vozzo Marco | Ford Fiesta RRC | Curno Racing Team | 54:25.1 | ||
2. | Spataro Andrea - Falzone Gabriele | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Pool Racing | 55:00.0 | ||
3. | Dipalma Giuseppe - "Cobra" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Varese Corse | 55:20.2 |
28. 3. – 30. 3. 2014, Brescia • entries/finish - 65/48 • asphalt 103.22 km • Other years
1. | Pedersoli Luca - Romano Matteo | Citroën C4 WRC | Magneti Marelli | 1:10:56.2 | ||
2. | Signor Marco - Bernardi Patrick | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | 1:10:59.1 | |||
3. | Sossella Manuel - Nicola Walter | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Mediatica | 1:11:32.0 |
1. | Vescovi Roberto - Guzzi Giancarla | Renault Clio R3 | 1:16:07.6 | |||
2. | Roncoroni Marco - Vozzo Marco | Peugeot 207 S2000 | VS Corse | 1:16:13.8 | ||
3. | Albertini Stefano - Mazzetti Silvia | Peugeot 208 R2 | Racing Lions SRL | 1:16:28.5 |
4. 4. – 5. 4. 2014, Sanremo • entries/finish - 29/19 • asphalt 117.82 km • Other years
1. | Borgogno Franco - Riterini Federico | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:29:16.1 | |||
2. | Leporace Silvio - Campanella Luciano | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | Promotor | 1:29:21.1 | ||
3. | Schram Dirk Jan - Calabrese Ivan | Renault Clio RS | Team Elite | 1:35:10.9 |
1. | Borgogno Franco - Riterini Federico | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:29:16.1 | |||
2. | Leporace Silvio - Campanella Luciano | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | Promotor | 1:29:21.1 | ||
3. | Schram Dirk Jan - Calabrese Ivan | Renault Clio RS | Team Elite | 1:35:10.9 |
2. 5. – 4. 5. 2014, Genova • entries/finish - 46/34 • asphalt 103.10 km • Other years
1. | Pedersoli Luca - Romano Matteo | Citroën C4 WRC | D-Max Racing | 1:12:40.8 | ||
2. | Sossella Manuel - Orio Mattia | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:13:19.3 | |||
3. | Porro Paolo - Cargnelutti Paolo | Citroën C4 WRC | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 1:13:49.2 |
1. | Bosca Alessandro - Aresca Roberto | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Eurospeed | 1:16:04.2 | ||
2. | Vescovi Roberto - Guzzi Giancarla | Renault Clio R3 | 1:17:12.8 | |||
3. | Giacobone Luigi - Rossi Sergio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lanterna Corse | 1:17:23.8 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2014, Salice Terme • asphalt • Other years
12. 7. – 13. 7. 2014, Cremona • entries/finish - 110/88 • asphalt 72.75 km • Other years
1. | Bossalini Elia - Bracchi Enrico | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Scuderia Invicta | 47:01.0 | ||
2. | Marchetti Alberto - Scalmani Mario | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 47:22.9 | |||
3. | Bevacqua Giuseppe Roberto - Berutti Nicola | Peugeot 207 S2000 | VM Motor Team | 47:38.3 |
1. | Bossalini Elia - Bracchi Enrico | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Scuderia Invicta | 47:01.0 | ||
2. | Marchetti Alberto - Scalmani Mario | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 47:22.9 | |||
3. | Bevacqua Giuseppe Roberto - Berutti Nicola | Peugeot 207 S2000 | VM Motor Team | 47:38.3 |
12. 9. – 13. 9. 2014, Sondrio • entries/finish - 64/36 • asphalt 76.95 km • Other years
1. | Perego Andrea - Belfiore Romano | Ford Fiesta R5 | www.rallyproject.com SRL | 55:23.7 | ||
2. | Gianesini Marco - Fay Sabrina | Ford Fiesta RRC | Promo Sport Racing | 58:03.5 | ||
3. | Patt Simone - Doglio Nicola | Renault Clio R3 | 58:12.1 |
1. | Perego Andrea - Belfiore Romano | Ford Fiesta R5 | www.rallyproject.com SRL | 55:23.7 | ||
2. | Gianesini Marco - Fay Sabrina | Ford Fiesta RRC | Promo Sport Racing | 58:03.5 | ||
3. | Patt Simone - Doglio Nicola | Renault Clio R3 | 58:12.1 |
4. 10. – 5. 10. 2014, Millesimo • entries/finish - 66/45 • asphalt 60.00 km • Other years
1. | Sottile Sandro - Nari Marco | Renault Clio Williams | 39:51.2 | |||
2. | Verna Gianluca - Florean Fulvio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Winners Rally Team SRL | 40:19.6 | ||
3. | Vigo Paolo - Costantini Luca | Renault Clio S1600 | VM Motor Team | 40:38.5 |
1. | Sottile Sandro - Nari Marco | Renault Clio Williams | 39:51.2 | |||
2. | Verna Gianluca - Florean Fulvio | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Winners Rally Team SRL | 40:19.6 | ||
3. | Vigo Paolo - Costantini Luca | Renault Clio S1600 | VM Motor Team | 40:38.5 |
17. 10. – 19. 10. 2014, Como • entries/finish - 45/34 • asphalt 107.16 km • Other years
1. | Sossella Manuel - Falzone Gabriele | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | A-Style Team | 1:11:30.3 | ||
2. | Re Felice - Bariani Mara | Citroën DS3 WRC | Etruria | 1:11:32.1 | ||
3. | Fontana Corrado - Arena Nicola | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 1:11:38.3 |
1. | Dipalma Giuseppe - "Cobra" | Ford Fiesta R5 | DPD Group | 1:14:16.8 | ||
2. | Vittalini Alex - Tavecchio Sara | Citroën DS3 R3T | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 1:16:59.4 | ||
3. | Burri Olivier - Ferrero Jean-Jacques | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:18:07.7 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2.5) |
(2) |
(1.5) |
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Fiorenti Luca | - | - |
6 [17.] | - |
18 [12.] | - | - |
6 [12.] |
18 [6.] |
48 |
||
2. | Pozzi Marco |
6 [34.] | - | - |
11.3 [17.] |
9 [27.] | - | - | R |
9 [24.] |
35.3 |
||
3. | Schram Dirk Jan | - | - | - |
22.5 [3.] | - | - | - |
9 [17.] | - |
31.5 |
||
4. | Ibertis Giorgio | - | - | - |
22.5 [5.] | - | - | - |
3 [30.] | - |
25.5 |
||
5. | Cambiaghi Moreno |
3 [26.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
9 [17.] | - |
12 [14.] |
24 |
||
6. | Dipalma Giuseppe | - |
4 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [1.] |
22 |
||
7. | Meli Pierangelo | - |
4 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 [4.] |
22 |
||
8. | Roncoroni Marco | - |
2 [6.] |
12 [2.] | - |
8 [4.] | - | - | - | R |
22 |
||
9. | Vigo Paolo |
9 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [3.] | - |
18 |
||
10. | Doberti Pierfrancesco |
9 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [25.] | - |
15 |
||
11. | Volpi Enrico Maria |
6 [19.] | - | - | - |
9 [19.] | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
12. | Mandelli Eugenio | - |
4.5 [52.] | - |
7.5 [14.] | - |
3 [82.] | - | - | - |
15 |
||
13. | Baravalle Danilo |
[14.] | - | - |
11.3 [11.] | - | - | - |
3 [10.] | - |
14.3 |
||
14. | Bernardi Giorgio |
3 [15.] | - | - | - |
9 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
15. | Gianesini Marco | - |
3 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
9 [2.] | - | - |
12 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Bosca Alessandro | 1 | |
= | Dipalma Giuseppe | 1 | |
= | Mollo Roberto | 1 | |
= | Borgogno Franco | 1 | |
= | Perego Andrea | 1 | |
= | Sottile Sandro | 1 | |
= | Chentre Elwis | 1 | |
= | Freguglia Giuseppe | 1 | |
= | Bossalini Elia | 1 | |
= | Vescovi Roberto | 1 |