Season 2017
Uganda
Uganda 2017
28. 1. – 29. 1. 2017, Mbarara • entries/finish - 38/22 • gravel 157.11 km • Other years
1. | Mayanja Omar - Mukuye Hussein | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:51:26 | |||
2. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Ssenyange Leon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:53:29 | |||
3. | Mubiru Duncan - Semakula George | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:56:10 |
1. | Mayanja Omar - Mukuye Hussein | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:51:26 | |||
2. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Ssenyange Leon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:53:29 | |||
3. | Mubiru Duncan - Semakula George | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:56:10 |
3. 3. – 5. 3. 2017, Kabale • entries/finish - 29/10 • gravel 178.34 km • Other years
1. | Mubiru Duncan - Semakula George | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:11:12 | |||
2. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Ssenyange Leon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:13:46 | |||
3. | Singh Ranjit Kuku - Nsubuga Musa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:21:38 |
1. | Mubiru Duncan - Semakula George | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:11:12 | |||
2. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Ssenyange Leon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:13:46 | |||
3. | Singh Ranjit Kuku - Nsubuga Musa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:21:38 |
29. 4. – 30. 4. 2017, Kayunga • entries/finish - 45/19 • gravel • Other years
1. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Ssenyange Leon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:43:04 | |||
2. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:47:36 | |||
3. | Byona Ambrose - Lubambula Derrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:48:36 |
1. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Ssenyange Leon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:43:04 | |||
2. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:47:36 | |||
3. | Byona Ambrose - Lubambula Derrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:48:36 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2017, Fort Portal • entries/finish - 32/20 • gravel • Other years
1. | Alwi Hassan - Kamya Joseph | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:30:46 | |||
2. | Wampamba Fred - Musaazi Paul | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:35:06 | |||
3. | Mayanja Omar - Mukuye Hussein | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:35:32 |
1. | Alwi Hassan - Kamya Joseph | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:30:46 | |||
2. | Wampamba Fred - Musaazi Paul | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:35:06 | |||
3. | Mayanja Omar - Mukuye Hussein | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:35:32 |
30. 6. – 2. 7. 2017, Kampala • entries/finish - 51/20 • gravel 231.75 km • Other years
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:09:13 | |||
2. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:19:04 | |||
3. | Davite Giancarlo - Vindevogel Sylvia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 2:19:51 |
1. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:19:04 | |||
2. | Singh Ranjit Kuku - Nsubuga Musa | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:24:56 | |||
3. | Mohammed Ashraf - Mohammed Rahma | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 2:39:10 |
18. 8. – 20. 8. 2017 • entries/finish - 35/13 • gravel 173.38 km • Other years
1. | Alwi Hassan - Kamya Joseph | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:51:12 | |||
2. | Mubiru Duncan - Semakula George | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:52:12 | |||
3. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:57:43 |
1. | Alwi Hassan - Kamya Joseph | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:51:12 | |||
2. | Mubiru Duncan - Semakula George | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:52:12 | |||
3. | Fitidis Christakis - Nzamwita Eric Maxime | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:57:43 |
18. 11. – 19. 11. 2017, Masaka • entries/finish - 39/23 • gravel 145.22 km • Other years
1. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Ssenyange Leon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:31:19 | |||
2. | Mangat Jas - Meganck Oliver | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:31:45 | |||
3. | Mubiru Duncan - Buzabo Cedric | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:32:58 |
1. | Ssebuguzi Ronald - Ssenyange Leon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:31:19 | |||
2. | Mangat Jas - Meganck Oliver | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:31:45 | |||
3. | Mubiru Duncan - Buzabo Cedric | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | 1:32:58 |
CRC crews did half of the stages
Stats
Event victories
1. | Alwi Hassan | 2 | |
= | Ssebuguzi Ronald | 2 | |
3. | Mayanja Omar | 1 | |
= | Mubiru Duncan | 1 | |
= | Fitidis Christakis | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Alwi Hassan | 13 | |
2. | Mubiru Duncan | 8 | |
3. | Ssebuguzi Ronald | 7 | |
4. | Fitidis Christakis | 6 | |
= | Mangat Jas | 6 | |
6. | Mayanja Omar | 4 | |
7. | Singh Ranjit Kuku | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Alwi Hassan | 13 | |
2. | Fitidis Christakis | 6 | |
3. | Ssebuguzi Ronald | 3 | |
4. | Mubiru Duncan | 1 |