Season 2009
Spain
Spain Gravel 2009
13. 3. – 14. 3. 2009, Córdoba • entries/finish - 40/? • gravel 93.89 km • Other years
1. | Tirabassi Brice - Gordon Fabrice | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team Spain | 51:35.7 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Ourense | 51:38.6 | ||
3. | Lemes Yeray - Vega Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IMEX Laca Competicion | 53:11.4 |
1. | Tirabassi Brice - Gordon Fabrice | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team Spain | 51:35.7 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Ourense | 51:38.6 | ||
3. | Lemes Yeray - Vega Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IMEX Laca Competicion | 53:11.4 |
22. 5. – 23. 5. 2009, Guijuelo • entries/finish - 41/24 • gravel 75.42 km • Other years
1. | Lemes Yeray - Vega Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IMEX Laca Competicion | 46:56.0 | ||
2. | Roma Nani - Muntada Joaquim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Osona | 47:44.3 | ||
3. | Fuertes Óscar - Casarrubios Hélio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Talavera | 47:44.4 |
1. | Lemes Yeray - Vega Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IMEX Laca Competicion | 46:56.0 | ||
2. | Roma Nani - Muntada Joaquim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Osona | 47:44.3 | ||
3. | Fuertes Óscar - Casarrubios Hélio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Talavera | 47:44.4 |
26. 6. – 27. 6. 2009, Yaiza • entries/finish - 20/14 • gravel 75.46 km • Other years
1. | Lemes Yeray - Vega Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IMEX Laca Competicion | 48:06.7 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Ourense | 48:53.3 | ||
3. | Fuertes Óscar - Casarrubios Hélio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Talavera | 50:16.4 |
1. | Lemes Yeray - Vega Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IMEX Laca Competicion | 48:06.7 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Ourense | 48:53.3 | ||
3. | Fuertes Óscar - Casarrubios Hélio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Talavera | 50:16.4 |
28. 6. 2009, Yaiza • entries/finish - 18/15 • gravel 75.46 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Ourense | 47:40.5 | ||
2. | Lemes Yeray - Vega Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IMEX Laca Competicion | 48:36.2 | ||
3. | Fuertes Óscar - Casarrubios Hélio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Talavera | 49:50.6 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Ourense | 47:40.5 | ||
2. | Lemes Yeray - Vega Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IMEX Laca Competicion | 48:36.2 | ||
3. | Fuertes Óscar - Casarrubios Hélio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Talavera | 49:50.6 |
24. 10. 2009, Cábanas • Escudería A. Ferrol • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 84.03 km • Other years
1. | Lemes Yeray - Sánchez Óscar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:11:00.8 | ||
2. | Guerra jr. Benito - Cué Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:12:59.5 | ||
3. | Blázquez Marc - Belzunces Salvador | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RMC Motorsport | 1:13:17.0 |
1. | Lemes Yeray - Sánchez Óscar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IMEX Laca Competicion | 1:11:00.8 | ||
2. | Guerra jr. Benito - Cué Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:12:59.5 | ||
3. | Blázquez Marc - Belzunces Salvador | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RMC Motorsport | 1:13:17.0 |
25. 10. 2009, Cábanas • Escudería A. Ferrol • entries/finish - 23/11 • gravel 75.21 km • Other years
1. | Tirabassi Brice - Gordon Fabrice | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team Spain | 48:19.4 | ||
2. | Roma Nani - Muntada Joaquim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Calm Competicio | 49:09.9 | ||
3. | Guerra jr. Benito - Cué Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 51:29.3 |
1. | Tirabassi Brice - Gordon Fabrice | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team Spain | 48:19.4 | ||
2. | Roma Nani - Muntada Joaquim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Calm Competicio | 49:09.9 | ||
3. | Guerra jr. Benito - Cué Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 51:29.3 |
11. 12. – 12. 12. 2009, Ejea de Los Caballeros • entries/finish - 36/23 • gravel 99.50 km • Other years
1. | Fuertes Óscar - Casarrubios Hélio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Talavera | 52:16.8 | ||
2. | Tanya Xavi - del Corral Nicolás | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 54:29.2 | |||
3. | Jessen Arne - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RMC Motorsport | 54:51.0 |
1. | Fuertes Óscar - Casarrubios Hélio | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Talavera | 52:16.8 | ||
2. | Tanya Xavi - del Corral Nicolás | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 54:29.2 | |||
3. | Jessen Arne - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RMC Motorsport | 54:51.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Lemes Yeray |
20 [3.] |
32 [1.] |
32 [1.] |
25 [2.] |
32 [1.] | R |
- |
141 |
||
2. | Fuertes Óscar |
16 [4.] |
20 [3.] |
20 [3.] |
20 [3.] | - | - |
32 [1.] |
108 |
||
3. | Pons Xevi |
25 [2.] |
16 [4.] |
25 [2.] |
32 [1.] | R |
R |
R |
98 |
||
4. | Guerra jr. Benito | - |
6 [6.] |
13 [5.] |
16 [4.] |
25 [2.] |
20 [3.] | R |
80 |
||
5. | Tirabassi Brice |
32 [1.] | R |
R |
- | - |
32 [1.] | - |
64 |
||
6. | Domínguez Garay Juan José | - |
[19.] |
[13.] |
[15.] | - |
[7.] |
[10.] |
61 |
||
7. | Roma Nani | - |
25 [2.] | - | - |
6 [6.] |
25 [2.] | - |
56 |
||
8. | Senra Carreira Víctor | - |
[8.] | R |
[7.] |
[4.] |
[4.] | - |
39 |
||
9. | Lloverá Albert |
[10.] | R |
[7.] |
[6.] |
[7.] |
[6.] |
[4.] |
37 |
||
10. | Gómez-Manzanilla Arrabal Manuel | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
36 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Vega Samuel |
20 [3.] |
32 [1.] |
32 [1.] |
25 [2.] | - | - | - |
109 |
||
2. | Casarrubios Hélio |
16 [4.] |
20 [3.] |
20 [3.] |
20 [3.] | - | - |
32 [1.] |
108 |
||
3. | Haro Álex |
25 [2.] |
16 [4.] |
25 [2.] |
32 [1.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
98 |
||
4. | Cué Daniel | - |
6 [6.] |
13 [5.] |
16 [4.] |
25 [2.] |
20 [3.] |
R
|
80 |
||
5. | Gordon Fabrice |
32 [1.] |
R
|
R
|
- | - |
32 [1.] | - |
64 |
||
6. | Domínguez Garay Alfonso | - |
[19.] |
[13.] |
[15.] | - |
[7.] |
[10.] |
0 |
||
7. | Muntada Joaquim | - |
25 [2.] | - | - |
6 [6.] |
25 [2.] | - |
56 |
||
8. | Vázquez David | - |
[8.] |
R
|
[7.] |
[4.] |
[4.] | - |
0 |
||
9. | Rozada Borja |
[10.] |
R
|
[7.] |
[6.] |
[7.] |
[6.] |
[4.] |
0 |
||
10. | Sánchez Ruiz Javier | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
R
|
0 |
||
× | Sánchez Óscar | - | - | - | - |
32 [1.] | - | - |
32 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Lemes Yeray | 3 | |
2. | Tirabassi Brice | 2 | |
3. | Fuertes Óscar | 1 | |
= | Pons Xevi | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pons Xevi | 11 | |
2. | Lemes Yeray | 10 | |
3. | Fuertes Óscar | 6 | |
4. | Tirabassi Brice | 3 | |
5. | Tanya Xavi | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Lemes Yeray | 15 | |
2. | Pons Xevi | 8 | |
3. | Fuertes Óscar | 6 | |
4. | Tirabassi Brice | 5 |