Season 2009
Spain
Mitsubishi Evo Cup Tarmac (E) 2009
27. 3. – 28. 3. 2009 • entries/finish - 48/33 • asphalt 186.48 km - (cancelled 5.96 km) • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | A.I.A | 1:55:54.3 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Ourense | 1:55:57.7 | ||
3. | Aviñó Manuel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | A.I.A | 1:56:09.8 |
1. | Lujúa Xabier - Burgos José Jacinto 'Txiki' | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:00:56.3 | |||
2. | Monarri Alberto - Chamorro Alberto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:01:22.2 | |||
3. | Llinares José - Vidal David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | A.I.A | 2:12:01.0 |
Crews that finished SS6 took points to Comunidad Valenciana section
23. 4. – 25. 4. 2009 • entries/finish - 68/43 • asphalt 220.45 km • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 2:13:23.9 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | A.I.A | 2:14:24.1 | ||
3. | Concepción Santiago - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | 2:15:12.1 |
1. | Lemes Yeray - Vega Samuel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:17:48.8 | ||
2. | Martín Armide - Rodríguez Rivero Alejandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IMEX Laca Competicion | 2:19:57.5 |
15. 5. – 16. 5. 2009 • entries/finish - 37/21 • asphalt 165.58 km • Other years
1. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Rally Team Spain | 1:42:54.0 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Ourense | 1:43:41.4 | ||
3. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Renault Clio R3 | Escudería Costa Brava | 1:48:13.0 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Ourense | 1:43:41.4 | ||
2. | Lujúa Xabier - Burgos José Jacinto 'Txiki' | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Munguía Racing Elkartea | 1:49:02.6 | ||
3. | Senra Carreira Víctor - Vázquez David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:50:48.2 |
29. 5. – 30. 5. 2009 • entries/finish - 62/37 • asphalt 165.51 km • Other years
1. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | A.I.A | 1:39:32.4 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Ourense | 1:39:47.2 | ||
3. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Subaru Rally Team Spain | 1:40:32.3 |
20. 6. – 21. 6. 2009, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 54/28 • asphalt 196.42 km • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 2:07:50.3 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Ourense | 2:07:57.3 | ||
3. | "Rantur" - Cid Álvarez Alejandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Ourense | 2:10:33.5 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Ourense | 2:07:57.3 | ||
2. | "Rantur" - Cid Álvarez Alejandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Ourense | 2:10:33.5 | ||
3. | Muñiz Mora Álvaro - Blanco César F. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Ourense | 2:11:50.0 |
28. 8. – 29. 8. 2009 • entries/finish - 73/43 • asphalt 156.02 km • Other years
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Escudería A. Ferrol | 1:41:15.3 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:41:19.7 | ||
3. | García Ojeda Enrique - Sánchez Óscar | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Rally Team Spain | 1:42:15.4 |
1. | Ares Iván - Lema Vidal Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RACC Motorsport | 1:45:23.5 | ||
2. | Muñiz Mora Álvaro - Blanco César F. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Ourense | 1:49:58.0 | ||
3. | Márquez Ron Carlos - Goñí Erasun Aintzane | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:51:29.3 |
10. 9. – 12. 9. 2009, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 39/25 • asphalt 253.72 km - (cancelled 11.36 km) • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:41:51.3 | ||
2. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 2:43:07.6 | ||
3. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Rally Team Spain | 2:43:13.6 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Ourense | 2:48:26.0 | ||
2. | Doménech Ángel - López Marín Ramón | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | A.D. Clemente Arroyo | 2:59:13.3 |
26. 9. – 27. 9. 2009, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • entries/finish - 64/47 • asphalt 162.79 km - (cancelled 11.37 km) • Other years
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia S2000 | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 1:33:05.0 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Medina José Vicente | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | A.I.A | 1:33:33.7 | ||
3. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Subaru Impreza STi | Subaru Rally Team Spain | 1:33:42.3 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Ourense | 1:36:27.9 | ||
2. | Márquez Ron Carlos - Busta Fermin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:38:20.5 | ||
3. | Lujúa Xabier - Burgos José Jacinto 'Txiki' | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Munguía Racing Elkartea | 1:38:37.3 |
16. 10. – 18. 10. 2009 • entries/finish - 47/34 • asphalt 181.78 km • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:51:51.7 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:52:50.2 | ||
3. | Aviñó Manuel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | A.I.A | 1:54:17.6 |
1. | Segura Emilio - Ranero González Ricardo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Automóvil Club Granada 2001 | 2:03:30.7 | ||
2. | Caballero Muñoz José Antonio - Galán de La Fuente Rafael L. | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:04:35.2 | |||
3. | Camacho Sánchez Juan - Adán Óscar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:05:38.4 |
6. 11. – 7. 11. 2009 • entries/finish - 65/46 • asphalt 153.09 km • Other years
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:40:09.2 | |||
2. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia S2000 | A.C. Principado de Asturias | 1:40:17.7 | ||
3. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Ourense | 1:41:00.7 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Ourense | 1:41:00.7 | ||
2. | Solà Dani - Sánchez Óscar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:42:27.3 | |||
3. | Membrado Josep María - Vilamala Jordi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Gironella | 1:44:28.3 |
25. 11. – 26. 11. 2009 • entries/finish - 84/63 • asphalt 135.66 km • Other years
1. | Vallejo Sergio - Vallejo Diego | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.6 | Escudería Ourense | 1:12:26.7 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Ourense | 1:13:29.6 | ||
3. | García Ojeda Enrique - Barrabés Costa Jordi | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Rally Team Spain | 1:13:59.4 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Escudería Ourense | 1:13:29.6 | ||
2. | Gracia Rubén - Sanjuan Diego | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | GPR Sport | 1:19:10.8 | ||
3. | España Francisco Javier - Domingo Jonathan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | RMC Motorsport | 1:21:31.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Pons Xevi | - | - |
[1.] | - |
[1.] | R |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
[1.] |
70 |
||
2. | Lujúa Xabier |
[1.] | - |
[2.] | - | - | R |
R |
[3.] | - | R |
R |
30 |
||
3. | Márquez Ron Carlos | - | - |
[6.] | - | - |
[3.] | R |
[2.] | - | - |
[5.] |
21 |
||
4. | Muñiz Mora Álvaro | - | - | R |
- |
[3.] |
[2.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
17 |
||
5. | Monarri Alberto |
[2.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
6. | Senra Carreira Víctor | - | - |
[3.] | R |
R |
[4.] | R |
- | - | - |
[4.] |
16 |
||
7. | España Francisco Javier | - | - |
[5.] | - | - | - | - |
[4.] | - | - |
[3.] |
15 |
||
8. | Gracia Rubén | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[5.] |
[2.] |
12 |
||
9. | Lemes Yeray | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
10. | Ares Iván | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pons Xevi | 6 | |
2. | Lemes Yeray | 1 | |
= | Lujúa Xabier | 1 | |
= | Ares Iván | 1 | |
= | Segura Emilio | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pons Xevi | 71 | |
2. | Lemes Yeray | 10 | |
3. | Monarri Alberto | 7 | |
4. | Segura Emilio | 6 | |
5. | Lujúa Xabier | 5 | |
6. | Martín Armide | 2 | |
= | Caballero Muñoz José Antonio | 2 | |
= | Márquez Ron Carlos | 2 | |
= | Solà Dani | 2 | |
10. | Ares Iván | 1 | |
= | Muñiz Mora Álvaro | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pons Xevi | 77 | |
2. | Lemes Yeray | 12 | |
3. | Segura Emilio | 8 | |
4. | Monarri Alberto | 5 | |
= | Lujúa Xabier | 5 | |
6. | Ares Iván | 2 |