Rallye Lutherstadt Wittenberg
Germany #3 • ADMV Rallye Pokal #4 • Schotter Cup #3 • ADMV Sachsen-Anhalt / Berlin-Br. #4
30. 4. – 1. 5. 2004, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 43/23 • gravel 199,10 km - (cancelled 10,80 km)
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:45:33.1 | ||
2. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:49:50.0 | ||
3. | Dobberkau Olaf - Geilhausen Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | ADAC Pfalz | 1:50:33.2 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:45:33.1 | ||
2. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Sachsen Motorsport Zwickau | 1:49:50.0 | ||
3. | Dobberkau Olaf - Geilhausen Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | ADAC Pfalz | 1:50:33.2 |
1. | Schmidt Patrick - Schuster Stephan | BMW 318 iS E30 | RRC Lausitz e.V. | 2:15:27.6 |
1. | Dobberkau Olaf - Geilhausen Tanja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | ADAC Pfalz | 1:50:33.2 | ||
2. | Knüpfer Bernd - Müller Mike | Opel Astra G OPC | MC Grünhain | 2:07:40.7 | ||
3. | Mysliwietz Lars - Bastuck Jörg | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | 2:08:00.3 |
Germany #2 • ADMV Rallye Pokal #3 • ADMV Sachsen-Anhalt / Berlin-Br. #2
2. 5. – 3. 5. 2003, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 44/30 • gravel 193,20 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:45:17.9 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:49:34.9 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:49:44.3 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:45:17.9 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:49:34.9 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VII | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 1:49:44.3 |
1. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Lehmann Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:55:50.8 | |||
2. | Corazza Peter - Rothe Steffen | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | MC Hartenstein | 2:00:38.5 | ||
3. | Tsiflidis Konstantinos - Müller Marco | Subaru Impreza GT | 2:02:10.0 |
1. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Lehmann Uwe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:55:50.8 | |||
2. | Tsiflidis Konstantinos - Müller Marco | Subaru Impreza GT | 2:02:10.0 |
ERC #10 (coef 5) • Germany #3 • ADMV Rallye Pokal #3 • ADMV Sachsen / Thüringen #2 • ADMV Sachsen-Anhalt / Berlin-Br. #3
27. 4. – 28. 4. 2002, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 50/22 • gravel 238,60 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:07:04.6 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Württemberg | 2:12:15.7 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | RG Rosenheim e.V. | 2:16:33.0 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:07:04.6 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Württemberg | 2:12:15.7 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | RG Rosenheim e.V. | 2:16:33.0 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:07:04.6 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Württemberg | 2:12:15.7 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | RG Rosenheim e.V. | 2:16:33.0 |
1. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Lehmann Uwe | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 2:24:24.8 | |||
2. | Klemund Dirk - Zimmermann Markus | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 2:27:52.9 | ||
3. | Corazza Peter - Querengässer Mandy | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | MC Hartenstein | 2:30:50.5 |
1. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Lehmann Uwe | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 2:24:24.8 | |||
2. | Reimann Ralf - Vogt Ronald | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:32:19.4 | |||
3. | Lanzke Roland - Schulze Hubertus | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | 2:38:52.8 |
1. | Meierholz Wolfgang - Lehmann Uwe | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 2:24:24.8 | |||
2. | Lanzke Roland - Schulze Hubertus | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | 2:38:52.8 | |||
3. | Hennig Michael - Peters Ulrike | Renault Mégane Coach | 2:55:54.5 |
ERC #11 (coef 5) • Germany #3 • ADMV Rallye Pokal #4
27. 4. – 29. 4. 2001, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • MSC Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 54/35 • gravel 224,40 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:04:54.1 | ||
2. | Vierimaa Sakari - Muteli Jari | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | OAK Sport | 2:09:28.6 | ||
3. | MacHale Austin - Murphy Brian | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Ireland | 2:09:29.5 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:04:54.1 | ||
2. | Vierimaa Sakari - Muteli Jari | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | OAK Sport | 2:09:28.6 | ||
3. | MacHale Austin - Murphy Brian | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Ireland | 2:09:29.5 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:04:54.1 | ||
2. | Vierimaa Sakari - Muteli Jari | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | OAK Sport | 2:09:28.6 | ||
3. | MacHale Austin - Murphy Brian | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Ireland | 2:09:29.5 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | 2:13:58.8 | |||
2. | Hübl Helmut - Zettelmeier Olaf | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Streicher Automobil Racing | 2:17:10.0 | ||
3. | Dobberkau Olaf - Weiss Nicole | Subaru Impreza WRX | RRC Lausitz e.V. | 2:24:18.1 |
ERC #12 (coef 2) • Germany #3
28. 4. – 29. 4. 2000, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 50/26 • gravel 236,00 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:10:26.5 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 2:10:38.8 | ||
3. | Vierimaa Sakari - Honkanen Jakke | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:17:04.1 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:10:26.5 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 2:10:38.8 | ||
3. | Vierimaa Sakari - Honkanen Jakke | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:17:04.1 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Deutschland | 2:10:26.5 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Wicha Klaus | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Subaru Händler Deutschland | 2:10:38.8 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert | Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team | 2:18:51.3 |
ERC #11 (coef 2) • Germany #2
22. 4. – 24. 4. 1999, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 67/38 • gravel - asphalt 191,90 km
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:47:53 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 1:55:13 | ||
3. | Steinacker Siegfried - Schmidt Volker | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | AC Schlitz | 1:56:44 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:47:53 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 1:55:13 | ||
3. | Steinacker Siegfried - Schmidt Volker | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | AC Schlitz | 1:56:44 |
1. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:47:53 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Proton Pert Evo V | Proton Kathrein Rallye Team | 1:55:13 | ||
3. | Steinacker Siegfried - Schmidt Volker | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo IV | AC Schlitz | 1:56:44 |
differences in stage results and overall results, mistake by timekeeper
ERC #12 (coef 2) • Germany #3
30. 4. – 2. 5. 1998, Wittenberg • entries/finish - 68/33 • gravel 205,70 km
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:53:21 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:54:06 | ||
3. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Proton Wira Evo III | 2:02:02 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:53:21 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:54:06 | ||
3. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Proton Wira Evo III | 2:02:02 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Corolla WRC | Toyota Castrol Deutschland | 1:53:21 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Berssen Fred | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Subaru Rallye Team Deutschland | 1:54:06 | ||
3. | Schelle Nikolaus - Weiss Gerhard | Proton Wira Evo III | 2:02:02 |
Germany #2 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #2
25. 4. – 27. 4. 1997, Wittenberg • entries/finish - 58/34 • gravel
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:54:10 | |||
2. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Subaru Impreza 555 | 1:54:25 | |||
3. | Piirsalu Erki - Kitsing Toomas | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 1:59:40 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) |
1. | Sternberg Martin - Dose Sabrina | Fiat Cinquecento | 2:32:48 |
Germany #2
26. 4. – 28. 4. 1996 • entries/finish - 51/30 • asphalt
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 1:29:54 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:30:11 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Paulaner Team | 1:32:40 |
1. | Depping Dieter - Berssen Fred | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Car-Finish Motorsport | 1:29:54 | ||
2. | Kahle Matthias - Schneppenheim Dieter | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Deutschland | 1:30:11 | ||
3. | Kremer Armin - Behling Sven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Paulaner Team | 1:32:40 |
Germany #1 • Deutsche Rallye Trophäe #3 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D) #2 • Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento-Junior (D) #2
21. 4. – 23. 4. 1995, Wittenberg • entries/finish - 82/38 • asphalt - gravel 188,00 km
1. | Moosleitner Matthias - Entreß Helmut | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:32:17 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 1:34:01 | |||
3. | Koch Robert - Greifenstein Hans | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:38:46 |
1. | Müller Joachim - Marcus Klaus-Dieter | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ||||
2. | Holtkamp Martin - Tenberge Paul | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ||||
3. | Aulenbacher Claus - Kölbach Michael | Subaru Impreza GT |
1. | Müller Wolfgang - Heider Petra | Fiat Cinquecento | 1:59:54 | |||
2. | Süß Rüdiger - Süß Olaf | Fiat Cinquecento | 2:17:47 | |||
3. | Hüfken Ralf - Lingen Andreas | Fiat Cinquecento | 2:46:42 |