Rally Costa Brava
ERC #2 (coef 20) • Spain #1
15. 2. – 17. 2. 1990, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 80/29 • asphalt - gravel 460,42 km
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 5:55:47 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:57:38 | ||
3. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:02:57 |
1. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 5:55:47 | ||
2. | Loubet Yves - Chiaroni Jean-Paul | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:57:38 | ||
3. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | H.F. Grifone SRL | 6:02:57 |
1. | Bardolet Josep María - Ferrer Josep María | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Marlboro Rally Team | 6:09:55 | ||
2. | Xargay Enric - Ferrer Campistol Jaume | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Escudería Baix Empordá | 6:29:54 | ||
3. | Alsina Sureda Josep - Alsina Sureda Joaquim | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Escudería Costa Brava | 6:31:07 |
ERC #2 (coef 20) • Spain #1 (coef 10)
9. 2. – 11. 2. 1989, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 88/42 • asphalt - gravel 419,31 km
1. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 5:27:58 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 5:30:50 | ||
3. | Liatti Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale | 5:31:03 |
1. | Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc | Lancia Delta Integrale | H.F. Grifone SRL | 5:27:58 | ||
2. | Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Fina Ford Rally Team | 5:30:50 | ||
3. | Liatti Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Lancia Delta Integrale | 5:31:03 |
1. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:34:52 | |||
2. | Bassas Josep - Rodríguez Antonio | BMW M3 E30 | Blaupunkt-BMW | 5:40:01 | ||
3. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 5:44:12 |
ERC #2 (coef 20) • Spain #1 (coef 10)
12. 2. – 13. 2. 1988, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 102/39 • asphalt - gravel 416,35 km
1. | Saby Bruno - Fauchille Jean-François | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 5:11:54 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:17:16 | |||
3. | Rayneri Michele - Cigala Aldo | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 5:30:41 |
1. | Saby Bruno - Fauchille Jean-François | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 5:11:54 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:17:16 | |||
3. | Rayneri Michele - Cigala Aldo | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 5:30:41 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:17:16 | |||
2. | Arqué Josep - Romaní Álex | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 5:32:09 | |||
3. | Puras Jesús - Aguado Tomás | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:34:41 |
ERC #3 (coef 3) • Spain #1 • Catalunya Tarmac #1
19. 2. – 21. 2. 1987, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 106/51 • asphalt - gravel 387,00 km
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 5:39:57 | |||
2. | Spiliotis Christophe - Spiliotis Isabelle | Audi Coupé Quattro | 5:49:22 | |||
3. | Bassas Josep - Autet Josep | BMW 325i E30 | Telefunken-BMW | 5:51:30 |
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 5:39:57 | |||
2. | Spiliotis Christophe - Spiliotis Isabelle | Audi Coupé Quattro | 5:49:22 | |||
3. | Bassas Josep - Autet Josep | BMW 325i E30 | Telefunken-BMW | 5:51:30 |
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 5:39:57 | |||
2. | Bassas Josep - Autet Josep | BMW 325i E30 | Telefunken-BMW | 5:51:30 | ||
3. | Bardolet Josep María - Compte Pilar | Citroën Visa GTi | 5:52:02 |
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 5:39:57 | |||
2. | Bassas Josep - Autet Josep | BMW 325i E30 | Telefunken-BMW | 5:51:30 | ||
3. | Bardolet Josep María - Compte Pilar | Citroën Visa GTi | 5:52:02 |
ERC #4 (coef 3) • Spain #1
21. 2. – 23. 2. 1986, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 94/30 • asphalt - gravel 557,00 km
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 6:08:35 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | 6:11:52 | |||
3. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | 6:12:00 |
1. | Tabaton Fabrizio - Tedeschini Luciano | Lancia Delta S4 | Grifone Esso | 6:08:35 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | 6:11:52 | |||
3. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | 6:12:00 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Boto Antonio | Renault Maxi 5 Turbo | 6:11:52 | |||
2. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | 6:12:00 | |||
3. | Fernández Beny - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Team España | 6:38:43 |
ERC #5 (coef 3) • Spain #1
23. 2. – 24. 2. 1985, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 55/25 • asphalt - gravel 500,00 km
1. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club Totip | 5:59:35 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club Totip | 6:02:06 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | RACC Bendiberica | 6:04:53 |
1. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club Totip | 5:59:35 | ||
2. | Cerrato Dario - Cerri Giuseppe | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club Totip | 6:02:06 | ||
3. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | RACC Bendiberica | 6:04:53 |
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Lancia 037 Rally | RACC Bendiberica | 6:04:53 | ||
2. | Fernández Beny - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Team España | 6:12:15 | ||
3. | Bayó Joan - Martín Joan Josep | Ferrari 308 GTB | 6:32:10 |
ERC #5 (coef 4) • Spain #1
17. 2. – 19. 2. 1984, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 60/25 • asphalt - gravel 527,15 km
1. | Cinotto Michele - Radaelli Emilio | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport Team Italia | 6:57:40 | ||
2. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Motorsport | 7:00:30 | ||
3. | Frigola Josep - Bou Carles | Renault 5 Turbo | Escudería Baix Empordá | 7:23:21 |
1. | Cinotto Michele - Radaelli Emilio | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport Team Italia | 6:57:40 | ||
2. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Motorsport | 7:00:30 | ||
3. | Frigola Josep - Bou Carles | Renault 5 Turbo | Escudería Baix Empordá | 7:23:21 |
1. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Opel Manta 400 | RACC Motorsport | 7:00:30 | ||
2. | Frigola Josep - Bou Carles | Renault 5 Turbo | Escudería Baix Empordá | 7:23:21 | ||
3. | Santacreu Carles - Santacreu Antonio | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR | Escudería Catalunya | 7:33:13 |
ERC #5 (coef 4) • Spain #1 (coef 6)
18. 2. – 20. 2. 1983, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 68/20 • asphalt - gravel 519,10 km
1. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 7:15:23 | ||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Automobiles Talbot | 7:24:30 | ||
3. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Rothmans Rally Team | 7:42:16 |
1. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia 037 Rally | Jolly Club | 7:15:23 | ||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Automobiles Talbot | 7:24:30 | ||
3. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Rothmans Rally Team | 7:42:16 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Víctor | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Automobiles Talbot | 7:24:30 | ||
2. | Fernández Beny - Sala José Luis | Porsche 911 SC | Rothmans Rally Team | 7:42:16 | ||
3. | Santacreu Carles - Santacreu Antonio | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR | Escudería Catalunya | 8:11:37 |
ERC #6 (coef 4) • Spain #1 (coef 6)
18. 2. – 21. 2. 1982, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 71/26 • asphalt - gravel 470,23 km
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 6:21:40 | ||
2. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 6:24:22 | ||
3. | Zanussi Andrea - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 6:31:50 |
1. | "Tony" - "Rudy" | Opel Ascona 400 | Conrero Squadra Corse | 6:21:40 | ||
2. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 6:24:22 | ||
3. | Zanussi Andrea - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 6:31:50 |
1. | Ortiz Genito - Barreras Guillermo | Renault 5 Turbo | FASA Renault | 6:24:22 | ||
2. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | Concesionarios Ford | 6:33:29 | ||
3. | Santacreu Carles - Santacreu Antonio | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR | Escudería Catalunya | 6:57:59 |
ERC #7 (coef 4) • Spain #1 (coef 6)
20. 2. – 22. 2. 1981, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 76/15 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 7:09:34 | ||
2. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Emanuelli Denise | Ferrari 308 GTB | 7:24:42 | |||
3. | Canela Juan Ignacio - Villalba Juan Ignacio | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | 7:45:41 |
1. | Vudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 7:09:34 | ||
2. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Emanuelli Denise | Ferrari 308 GTB | 7:24:42 | |||
3. | Canela Juan Ignacio - Villalba Juan Ignacio | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | 7:45:41 |
1. | Canela Juan Ignacio - Villalba Juan Ignacio | Ford Fiesta MK1 1600S | 7:45:41 | |||
2. | de Sousa Sancho Pablo - Barreras Guillermo | Seat 124 / 2000 | 7:47:42 | |||
3. | Santacreu Carles - Santacreu Antonio | Opel Ascona B 2.0 SR | 7:50:12 |
ERC #4 (coef 4) • Spain #2 (coef 6) • Catalunya Tarmac #1 (coef 5) • Promoción Pilotos Rallye (E) #1
8. 2. – 10. 2. 1980, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 88/32 • asphalt - gravel 416,90 km
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 5:04:21 | |||
2. | de Bagration Jorge - Llopis Nuria | Lancia Stratos HF | 5:09:19 | |||
3. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | Jolly Club | 5:15:07 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 5:04:21 | |||
2. | de Bagration Jorge - Llopis Nuria | Lancia Stratos HF | 5:09:19 | |||
3. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | Jolly Club | 5:15:07 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Porsche 911 SC | 5:04:21 | |||
2. | de Bagration Jorge - Llopis Nuria | Lancia Stratos HF | 5:09:19 | |||
3. | Sallent José Luis - Puvill Jordi | Opel Ascona B 1.9 SR | 5:32:17 |
2. | Morera Pedro - ? | Talbot 1200 TI |
Promotion crews only run 1st Leg
ERC #5 (coef 3) • Spain #2 (coef 5) • Catalunya Tarmac #1
16. 2. – 18. 2. 1979 • entries/finish - 111/49 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Fiat 131 Abarth | Seat Competición | 4:47:05 | ||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 2.0 | Jolly Club | 4:59:21 | ||
3. | Coleman Billy - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:03:55 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Fiat 131 Abarth | Seat Competición | 4:47:05 | ||
2. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV 2.0 | Jolly Club | 4:59:21 | ||
3. | Coleman Billy - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 5:03:55 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Fiat 131 Abarth | Seat Competición | 4:47:05 | ||
2. | Sallent José Luis - Puvill Jordi | Opel Kadett GT/E | Escudería Granollers | 5:16:47 | ||
3. | Franquesa Joan - Brucart Ramón | Seat 124 / 1800 | Escudería Catalunya | 5:21:52 |
ERC #5 (coef 3) • Spain #1 • Catalunya Tarmac #1
17. 2. – 19. 2. 1978 • entries/finish - 88/25 • asphalt - gravel 339,40 km
1. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Pirelli | 4:43:43 | ||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Fiat 131 Abarth | Seat Competición | 4:49:34 | ||
3. | Caba Claudi - Aymamí Joan | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | Escudería Costa Brava | 4:57:29 |
1. | Carello Antonio - Perissinot Maurizio | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Pirelli | 4:43:43 | ||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Fiat 131 Abarth | Seat Competición | 4:49:34 | ||
3. | Caba Claudi - Aymamí Joan | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | Escudería Costa Brava | 4:57:29 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Fiat 131 Abarth | Seat Competición | 4:49:34 | ||
2. | Caba Claudi - Aymamí Joan | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | Escudería Costa Brava | 4:57:29 | ||
3. | Canela Juan Ignacio - Olives José E. | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | Escudería Montjuich | 5:21:11 |
1. | Fernández Beny - Doural Antonio | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:31:25 | |||
2. | de Bagration Jorge - Barbeito Manuel | Lancia Stratos HF | 3:36:14 | |||
3. | Lezama Leguizamón Fernando - Abans Juan Manuel | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:37:03 |
1. | Fernández Beny - Doural Antonio | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:31:25 | |||
2. | de Bagration Jorge - Barbeito Manuel | Lancia Stratos HF | 3:36:14 | |||
3. | Lezama Leguizamón Fernando - Abans Juan Manuel | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:37:03 |
1. | Fernández Beny - Doural Antonio | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:31:25 | |||
2. | de Bagration Jorge - Barbeito Manuel | Lancia Stratos HF | 3:36:14 | |||
3. | Lezama Leguizamón Fernando - Abans Juan Manuel | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 3:37:03 |
ERC #6 (coef 3) • Spain #1 (coef 5.4)
13. 2. – 15. 2. 1976 • Peña Motorista Diez por Hora • entries/finish - 90/23 • asphalt 272.80 km
1. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 3:54:46 | |||
2. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 4:00:19 | |||
3. | Lezama Leguizamón Fernando - Abans Juan Manuel | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 4:02:28 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 3:54:46 | |||
2. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 4:00:19 | |||
3. | Lezama Leguizamón Fernando - Abans Juan Manuel | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 4:02:28 |
1. | Zanini Antonio - Petisco Juan José | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 3:54:46 | |||
2. | Servià Salvador - Sabater Jordi | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 4:00:19 | |||
3. | Lezama Leguizamón Fernando - Abans Juan Manuel | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 4:02:28 |
ERC #4 (coef 3) • Spain #1 (coef 6.4)
14. 2. – 16. 2. 1975 • entries/finish - 78/23 • asphalt - gravel 334,50 km
1. | Verini Maurizio - Rossetti Francesco | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Fiat | 4:05:00.3 | ||
2. | Pradera Juan Carlos - Petisco Juan José | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | FASA Renault | 4:10:46.0 | ||
3. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Seat 1430 / 1800 | Seat | 4:11:02.0 |
1. | Verini Maurizio - Rossetti Francesco | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | Fiat | 4:05:00.3 | ||
2. | Pradera Juan Carlos - Petisco Juan José | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | FASA Renault | 4:10:46.0 | ||
3. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Seat 1430 / 1800 | Seat | 4:11:02.0 |
1. | Pradera Juan Carlos - Petisco Juan José | Alpine-Renault A110 1800 | FASA Renault | 4:10:46.0 | ||
2. | Zanini Antonio - Sabater Jordi | Seat 1430 / 1800 | Seat | 4:11:02.0 | ||
3. | Serra Eleuterio - Mor Ana-Maria | Seat 1430 / 1600 | Escudería Costa Brava | 4:27:27.9 |
1. | Haldi Claude - van der Hoeven Federico | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | 4:23:48 | |||
2. | Pradera Juan Carlos - Comyn Ricardo | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 4:40:05 | |||
3. | Cortêz Pedro - Mira Amaral | Datsun 1200 GX | 4:43:09 |
1. | Haldi Claude - van der Hoeven Federico | Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 | 4:23:48 | |||
2. | Pradera Juan Carlos - Comyn Ricardo | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 4:40:05 | |||
3. | Cortêz Pedro - Mira Amaral | Datsun 1200 GX | 4:43:09 |
1. | Pradera Juan Carlos - Comyn Ricardo | Seat 1430 / 1800 | 4:40:05 | |||
2. | Cid Castro Jordi - Manté Joaquin | Seat 1430 / 1600 | 4:45:47 | |||
3. | Folgado Vicente - Dalmas Narciso | Renault 12 Gordini | 4:58:39 |
1. | Munari Sandro - Mannucci Mario | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | 4:17:45 | |||
2. | Pinto Raffaele - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 4:21:55 | |||
3. | Zasada Sobiesław - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Porsche 911 S | 4:35:37 |
1. | Munari Sandro - Mannucci Mario | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | 4:17:45 | |||
2. | Pinto Raffaele - Bernacchini Arnaldo | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 4:21:55 | |||
3. | Zasada Sobiesław - Żyszkowski Ryszard | Porsche 911 S | 4:35:37 |
1. | Cruylles Joan - Duran A. | Seat 124 / 1600 | 4:55:57 | |||
2. | Xiol Quinglés Joan María - Arnella Joan | Seat 1430 | 5:01:15 | |||
3. | Bonet Pedro - Bonet Eudaldo | Seat 1430 | 5:11:01 |
ERC #2 • France (coef 5) • Spain #2 (coef 6.6)
12. 2. – 13. 2. 1972 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Pinto Raffaele - Macaluso Gino | Fiat 124 Abarth Spider | Fiat Auto Torino | 3:21:52 | ||
2. | Warmbold Achim - Mehmel Hans-Christoph | BMW 2002 Ti | 3:22:57 | |||
3. | Juncosa Manuel - Mónaco José María | Seat 1430 / 1600 | 3:42:31 |
1. | Pinto Raffaele - Macaluso Gino | Fiat 124 Abarth Spider | Fiat Auto Torino | 3:21:52 | ||
2. | Warmbold Achim - Mehmel Hans-Christoph | BMW 2002 Ti | 3:22:57 | |||
3. | Juncosa Manuel - Mónaco José María | Seat 1430 / 1600 | 3:42:31 |
1. | Juncosa Manuel - Mónaco José María | Seat 1430 / 1600 | 3:42:31 | |||
2. | Cañellas Gual Salvador Snr. - van der Hoeven Federico | Seat 1430 | ||||
3. | Buixeda Nonell José - Lecina Ferrán | Simca 1000 Rallye |