Pneumant Rallye
East Germany #2
5. 4. – 8. 4. 1990, Berlin • MC Post Berlin • entries/finish - 99/75 • asphalt - gravel 184,24 km - (cancelled 30,48 km)
1. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | MC Eisenach | 1:21:37 | ||
2. | Gleich Gerd - Schneider Siegbert | Opel Manta B | 1:23:40 | |||
3. | Leonhardt Thomas - Thamm Norbert | Mercedes-Benz 190E 2.3 16V | 1:24:00 |
1. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | MC Eisenach | 1:21:37 | ||
2. | Mehlig Hans-Peter - Xylander Volker | Lada VAZ 21074 | MC Post Berlin | 1:26:23 | ||
3. | Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:30:02 |
East Germany #1
25. 2. – 26. 2. 1989, Berlin • entries/finish - 102/68 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Mehlig Hans-Peter - Xylander Volker | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Post Berlin | 1:49:03 | ||
2. | Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:53:11 | ||
3. | Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:54:12 |
1. | Mehlig Hans-Peter - Xylander Volker | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Post Berlin | 1:49:03 | ||
2. | Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:53:11 | ||
3. | Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:54:12 |
East Germany #1
29. 1. – 31. 1. 1988, Berlin • entries/finish - 93/67 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Dyballa Norbert - Rex Wolfgang | Zastava 1300 | MC Tiefbau Strausberg | |||
2. | Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:26:07 | ||
3. | Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang | Trabant P800 RS | MC Zwickau |
1. | Dyballa Norbert - Rex Wolfgang | Zastava 1300 | MC Tiefbau Strausberg | |||
2. | Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Barkas Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:26:07 |
CoPaF #1 • East Germany #1
26. 3. – 28. 3. 1987, Berlin • entries/finish - 124/36 • asphalt - gravel 181,44 km - (cancelled 53,47 km)
1. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:56:21 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:57:54 | |||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda 130 LR | ÚAMK Praha | 1:58:54 |
1. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:56:21 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 1:57:54 | |||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda 130 LR | ÚAMK Praha | 1:58:54 |
1. | Krügel Klaus-Dieter - Fink Roland | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | 30:13 | ||
2. | Bruchmann Thomas - Gries Frank | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Eisenach | 30:29 | ||
3. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schulze Hans-Joachim | Wartburg 353 W 460 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 30:39 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 21223, 2.Czechoslovakia 21571, 3.Poland 23192, 4.Hungary 23686, 5.Bulgaria 24207, 6.Romania 24786. East Germany did not finish.
East German championship only the 1st leg.
East Germany #1
22. 3. – 23. 3. 1986, Berlin • entries/finish - 101/63 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker | Wartburg 353 W | MC Eisenach |
CoPaF #2 • East Germany #1
22. 3. – 24. 3. 1985, Berlin • entries/finish - 70/19 • asphalt 187,60 km
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 LR | 3:36:37 | |||
2. | Moskovskikh Viktor - Girdauskas Arvydas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:44:02 | |||
3. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:45:40 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 LR | 3:36:37 | |||
2. | Moskovskikh Viktor - Girdauskas Arvydas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:44:02 | |||
3. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:45:40 |
1. | Müller Hartmut - Schelle Wilfried | Lada 1600 | MC Post Berlin | 2:29:43 | ||
2. | Krüger Rolf - Marr Wolfgang | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | MC Leipzig | 2:30:02 | ||
3. | Galle Heinz - Kießling Wolfgang | Trabant P601 | MC Zwickau | 2:31:32 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Poland, 3.East Germany, 4.Romania. Czechoslovakia, Hungary and Bulgaria did not finish. East Germany championship only for categories A4, A5 and B6 - they run only the first leg.
East Germany #1
25. 2. – 26. 2. 1984, Berlin • entries/finish - 102/57 • snow - ice
1. | Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen Roland | Wartburg 353 W | MC Leipzig |
East Germany #1
5. 3. – 6. 3. 1983, Berlin • entries/finish - 102/65 • asphalt - gravel 212,25 km - (cancelled 43,65 km)
1. | Drexl Wolfgang - Schmidt Rainer | Lada VAZ 21011 | MC Pneumant Riesa | 2:15:55.2 | ||
2. | Pöhlmann Rainer - Scherbarth Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 2:17:20.1 | ||
3. | Blossey André - Friedemann Rainer | Lada VAZ 2106 | MC Post Berlin | 2:18:22.5 |
1. | Drexl Wolfgang - Schmidt Rainer | Lada VAZ 21011 | MC Pneumant Riesa | 2:15:55.2 | ||
2. | Pöhlmann Rainer - Scherbarth Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 2:17:20.1 | ||
3. | Blossey André - Friedemann Rainer | Lada VAZ 2106 | MC Post Berlin | 2:18:22.5 |
East Germany #1
6. 3. – 7. 3. 1982, Berlin • entries/finish - 103/75 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Schulze Klaus-Dieter - von Nessen Bernd | Lada VAZ 21011 | MC Pneumant Riesa | 1:47:46 | ||
2. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schneider Werner | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:50:27 | ||
3. | Krüger Rolf - Julius Hans-Jürgen | Lada VAZ 21011 | MC Leipzig | 1:55:39 |
1. | Schulze Klaus-Dieter - von Nessen Bernd | Lada VAZ 21011 | MC Pneumant Riesa | 1:47:46 | ||
2. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schneider Werner | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:50:27 | ||
3. | Krüger Rolf - Julius Hans-Jürgen | Lada VAZ 21011 | MC Leipzig | 1:55:39 |
East Germany #1
21. 3. – 22. 3. 1981, Berlin • entries/finish - 119/95 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schneider Werner | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:43:23.6 | ||
2. | Baberski Dieter - Wehrhahn Ulrich | Wartburg 353 W | MC Eisenach | 1:47:18.4 | ||
3. | Grube Wolfgang - Hagene Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 W | MC Leipzig | 1:48:59.2 |
1. | Sonntag Hans-Ulrich - Schneider Werner | Wartburg 353 WR | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt | 1:43:23.6 | ||
2. | Baberski Dieter - Wehrhahn Ulrich | Wartburg 353 W | MC Eisenach | 1:47:18.4 | ||
3. | Grube Wolfgang - Hagene Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 W | MC Leipzig | 1:48:59.2 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 4:10:57 | |||
2. | Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:20:56 | |||
3. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:24:33 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 4:10:57 | |||
2. | Õunpuu Vello - Timusk Aarne | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:20:56 | |||
3. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:24:33 |
Total 150 crews started.
Only first etape for East German championship.
East Germany #2
31. 3. – 1. 4. 1979, Berlin • entries/finish - 114/75 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Weiß Edgar - Weiss Sieghard | Lada VAZ 21011 | MC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt |
1. | Agishev Yakov - Titov Mikhail | Moskvich 2140 | 2:13:11 | |||
2. | Císař Antonín - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 2:15:23 | |||
3. | Ohu Heiki - Diener Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2:27:20 |
1. | Agishev Yakov - Titov Mikhail | Moskvich 2140 | 2:13:11 | |||
2. | Císař Antonín - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 2:15:23 | |||
3. | Ohu Heiki - Diener Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2:27:20 |
East Germany #2
26. 3. – 27. 3. 1977, Berlin • entries/finish - 126/86 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Baberski Dieter - Wehrhahn Ulrich | Wartburg 353 W | MC KV Wittenberg | 45:30 |
East Germany
26. 3. – 27. 3. 1976, Berlin • entries/finish - 136/88 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Beyer Volker - Weigel Karl-Heinz | Wartburg 353 | MC KV Wittenberg |
East Germany #2
20. 3. – 22. 3. 1975, Berlin • entries/finish - 130/35 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Niebergall Horst - Heitzmann Winfried | Wartburg 353 | VEB Automobilwerk | |||
3. | Culmbacher Egon - Härtwich Erwin | Wartburg 353 | VEB Automobilwerk |
1. | Niebergall Horst - Heitzmann Winfried | Wartburg 353 | VEB Automobilwerk |
CoPaF #1 • East Germany #2
19. 3. – 22. 3. 1974, Berlin • entries/finish - 118/52 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Niebergall Horst - Malsch Bernhard | Wartburg 353 | ||||
2. | Jelínek Jaroslav - Kvaizar Svatopluk | Škoda 120 S Rallye | ||||
3. | Culmbacher Egon - Ernst Werner | Wartburg 353 |
1. | Niebergall Horst - Malsch Bernhard | Wartburg 353 | ||||
2. | Jelínek Jaroslav - Kvaizar Svatopluk | Škoda 120 S Rallye | ||||
3. | Culmbacher Egon - Ernst Werner | Wartburg 353 |
East Germany #2
21. 3. – 24. 3. 1973, Berlin • entries/finish - 95/74 • asphalt
1. | Golde Dieter - Dressel Hartmut | Trabant P601 | 0 | |||
2. | Kramer Frieder - Weißflog Sieghard | Trabant P601 | 3 | |||
3. | Beyer Volker - Schramm Werner | Wartburg 353 | 3 |
1. | Golde Dieter - Dressel Hartmut | Trabant P601 | 0 | |||
2. | Kramer Frieder - Weißflog Sieghard | Trabant P601 | 3 | |||
3. | Beyer Volker - Schramm Werner | Wartburg 353 | 3 |
ERC #5 • France (coef 3) • East Germany #2
15. 3. – 18. 3. 1972, Berlin • entries/finish - 122/56 • gravel
1. | Zasada Sobiesław - Komorowski Andrzej | Porsche 911 S | 9 | |||
2. | Smorawiński Adam - Zembrzuski Andrzej | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:46 | |||
3. | Hommel Peter - Bork Günter | Wartburg 353 | 2:03 |
1. | Zasada Sobiesław - Komorowski Andrzej | Porsche 911 S | 9 | |||
2. | Smorawiński Adam - Zembrzuski Andrzej | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:46 | |||
3. | Hommel Peter - Bork Günter | Wartburg 353 | 2:03 |
1. | Zasada Sobiesław - Wędrychowski Adam | BMW 2002 Ti | 59:06 | |||
2. | Gries Günter - Würfel Harald | Wartburg 353 | 2:08:20 | |||
3. | Bohne Holger - Wellmann Karl-Heinz | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:30:25 |
1. | Zasada Sobiesław - Wędrychowski Adam | BMW 2002 Ti | 59:06 | |||
2. | Gries Günter - Würfel Harald | Wartburg 353 | 2:08:20 | |||
3. | Bohne Holger - Wellmann Karl-Heinz | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:30:25 |
East Germany #3
27. 3. – 29. 3. 1969, Berlin • entries/finish - 107/55 • asphalt
1. | Culmbacher Egon - Strehlow Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 | 13 | |||
2. | Syberg Carl Marius - Iversen Jørgen | Opel Rekord | 38 | |||
3. | Asmus Eberhard - Piehler Helmut | Trabant P601 | 47 |
1. | Culmbacher Egon - Strehlow Wolfgang | Wartburg 353 | ||||
2. | Syberg Carl Marius - Iversen Jørgen | Opel Rekord | ||||
3. | Asmus Eberhard - Piehler Helmut | Trabant P601 |
East Germany
23. 6. – 26. 6. 1966, Berlin • entries/finish - 64/30 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Andersen Harald - Storgaard Robert | Austin Cooper S |
East Germany
22. 5. – 24. 5. 1964, Berlin • entries/finish - 58/23 • gravel
1. | Buus Palle - Arp Torben Christian | BMW |