22. AvD/STH Hunsrück Rallye 1989
6. 7. – 7. 7. 1989, Trier • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • asphalt - gravel 397.12 km • Other years
#4
Peugeot Talbot Deutschland
A7
Final results
3. overall
2. class A7
3. ERC
3. Germany
3. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 AM-Waldrach 1 (11.16 km) | 7:27 | 5.
1. class A7 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
89.9 km/h 1.43 s/km |
7:27 | 5.
1. class A7 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
SS2 Ford Auto-Herrmann 1 (14.89 km) | 10:17 | 9.
3. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
86.9 km/h 2.28 s/km |
17:44 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS3 LuK Maiwald - Flugplatz 1 (26.80 km) | 18:51 | 10.
4. class A7 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
85.3 km/h 1.83 s/km |
36:35 | 8.
4. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS4 MOBIL Panzerplatte 1 (29.13 km) | 20:54 | 11.
5. class A7 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
83.6 km/h 1.96 s/km |
57:29 | 8.
4. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS5 EIBACH Ronnenberg - Süd 1 (17.60 km) | 11:47 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
89.6 km/h 1.53 s/km |
1:09:16 | 8.
4. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS6 LANCIA Stadtwald Baumholder 1 (7.94 km) | 6:04 | 2.
1. class A7 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
78.5 km/h 0.50 s/km |
1:15:20 | 7.
4. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS7 MOBIL Panzerplatte 2 (29.13 km) | 20:08 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
86.8 km/h 1.37 s/km |
1:35:28 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
SS8 LuK Maiwald - Frauenburg 1 (11.61 km) | 8:23 | 8.
4. class A7 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
83.1 km/h 1.38 s/km |
1:43:51 | 6.
3. class A7 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
SS9 DIAMANT-STUDIO Mackenrodt 1 (9.83 km) | 7:46 | 9.
5. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
75.9 km/h 2.64 s/km |
1:51:37 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
SS10 AM/LANCIA Hermeskeil 1 (7.17 km) | 5:15 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
81.9 km/h 2.23 s/km |
1:56:52 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
SS11 AM-Waldrach 2 (11.16 km) | 7:28 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
89.7 km/h 0.90 s/km |
2:04:20 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 AM-Weingemeinde Oberemmel (7.57 km) | 5:53 | 9.
4. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
77.2 km/h 1.32 s/km |
2:10:13 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
SS13 Ford Auto-Herrmann 2 (14.89 km) | 10:07 | 9.
4. class A7 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
88.3 km/h 0.67 s/km |
2:20:20 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS14 MOBIL Panzerplatte-Zaubach 1 (32.82 km) | 22:58 | 4.
3. class A7 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
85.7 km/h 1.19 s/km |
2:43:18 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS15 LANCIA Erzweiler-Windfang 1 (13.89 km) | 10:02 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
83.1 km/h 1.44 s/km |
2:53:20 | 4.
3. class A7 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS16 EIBACH Ronnenberg - Süd 2 (17.60 km) | 11:29 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
92.0 km/h 1.14 s/km |
3:04:49 | 4.
3. class A7 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS17 LANCIA Stadtwald Baumholder 2 (7.94 km) | 6:01 | 2.
1. class A7 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
79.2 km/h 0.25 s/km |
3:10:50 | 4.
3. class A7 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS18 LuK Maiwald - Flugplatz 2 (26.80 km) | 18:26 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
87.2 km/h 1.01 s/km |
3:29:16 | 3.
2. class A7 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
SS19 MOBIL Panzerplatte-Zaubach 2 (32.82 km) | 22:49 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
86.3 km/h 1.61 s/km |
3:52:05 | 3.
2. class A7 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
SS20 LANCIA Erzweiler-Windfang 2 (13.89 km) | 9:51 | 4.
2. class A7 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
84.6 km/h 1.30 s/km |
4:01:56 | 3.
2. class A7 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
SS21 EIBACH Ronnenberg - Süd 3 (17.60 km) | 11:22 | 5.
2. class A7 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
92.9 km/h 0.68 s/km |
4:13:18 | 3.
2. class A7 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
SS22 MOBIL - Kleine Platte (6.27 km) | 4:48 | 4.
1. class A7 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
78.4 km/h 1.28 s/km |
4:18:06 | 3.
2. class A7 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
SS23 LuK Maiwald - Frauenburg 2 (11.61 km) | 8:14 | 5.
3. class A7 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
84.6 km/h 1.72 s/km |
4:26:20 | 3.
2. class A7 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
SS24 DIAMANT-STUDIO Mackenrodt 2 (9.83 km) | 7:27 | 2.
1. class A7 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
79.2 km/h 1.32 s/km |
4:33:47 | 3.
2. class A7 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
SS25 AM/LANCIA Hermeskeil 2 (7.17 km) | 5:05 | 3.
1. class A7 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
84.6 km/h 1.67 s/km |
4:38:52 | 3.
2. class A7 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |