33. ADAC Saarland Rallye 2003
20. 6. – 21. 6. 2003, Merzig • asphalt 217.37 km • Other years
#18
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
N4
Final results
29. overall
7. class N4
29. ERC
28. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Steine an der Grenze I (21.53 km) | 12:31.2 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
103.2 km/h 2.17 s/km |
12:31.2 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
SS2 Dreiländereck I (11.86 km) | 6:49.1 | 8.
3. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
104.4 km/h 1.57 s/km |
19:20.3 | 9.
3. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
SS3 Steine an der Grenze II (21.53 km) | 12:27.2 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
103.7 km/h 1.87 s/km |
31:47.5 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
SS4 Dreiländereck II (11.86 km) | 6:45.4 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Germany |
105.3 km/h 1.16 s/km |
38:32.9 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
SS5 Steine an der Grenze III (21.53 km) | 12:19.0 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 11. Germany |
104.9 km/h 1.49 s/km |
50:51.9 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
SS6 Dreiländereck III (11.86 km) | 6:44.2 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 6. Germany |
105.6 km/h 1.20 s/km |
57:36.1 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS7 RK Losheim I (4.78 km) | 3:19.7 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Germany |
86.2 km/h 1.30 s/km |
1:00:55.8 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Waldhölzbach I (9.18 km) | 4:12.7 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 12. Germany |
130.8 km/h 2.23 s/km |
1:05:08.5 | 7.
2. class N4 7. ERC 7. Germany |
SS9 Weiskirchen I (13.17 km) | 8:09.7 | 5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 5. Germany |
96.8 km/h 1.50 s/km |
1:13:18.2 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS10 Wahlener Platte I (13.53 km) | 8:46.3 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Germany |
92.5 km/h 0.51 s/km |
1:22:04.5 | 3.
2. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS11 Waldhölzbach II (9.18 km) | 4:09.8 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 9. Germany |
132.3 km/h 0.88 s/km |
1:26:14.3 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS12 Weiskirchen II (13.17 km) | 8:00.6 | 6.
4. class N4 6. ERC 6. Germany |
98.7 km/h 0.62 s/km |
1:34:14.9 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. Germany |
SS13 Wahlener Platte II (13.53 km) | 8:41.2 | 4.
3. class N4 4. ERC 4. Germany |
93.5 km/h 0.44 s/km |
1:42:56.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. ERC 2. Germany |
SS14 Waldhölzbach III (9.18 km) | 4:07.6 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Germany |
133.5 km/h 0.50 s/km |
1:47:03.7 | 3.
2. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS15 Weiskirchen III (13.17 km) | 7:56.9 | 1.
1. class N4 1. ERC 1. Germany |
99.4 km/h |
1:55:00.6 | 3.
2. class N4 3. ERC 3. Germany |
SS16 Wahlener Platte III (13.53 km) | 34:44.0 | 30.
7. class N4 30. ERC 29. Germany |
23.4 km/h 116.10 s/km |
2:31:54.6 2:10 |
30.
7. class N4 30. ERC 29. Germany |
Penalty 2:10 | |||||
SS17 RK Losheim II (4.78 km) | 3:31.9 | 15.
7. class N4 15. ERC 14. Germany |
81.2 km/h 3.74 s/km |
2:35:26.5 2:10 |
29.
7. class N4 29. ERC 28. Germany |