27. Tudor Webasto Manx International Rally 1989
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1989, Douglas • asphalt 409.54 km • Other years
#18
A8
Final results
8. overall
5. class A8
8. ERC
8. Ireland Tarmac
8. Great Britain
8. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Glen Roy 1 (409.54 km) | 4:47 | 12.
10. class A8 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
5137.1 km/h 0.06 s/km |
4:47 | 12.
10. class A8 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
SS2 Maughold 1 | 3:24 | 12.
10. class A8 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
|
8:11 | 12.
10. class A8 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
SS3 Regaby 1 | 4:58 | 17.
11. class A8 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain |
|
13:09 | 13.
10. class A8 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS4 Kella | 9:15 | 11.
9. class A8 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
|
22:24 | 11.
9. class A8 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
SS5 Ravensdale 1 | 6:42 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
29:06 | 11.
9. class A8 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
SS6 Lynague | 4:41 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
33:47 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS7 Hope | 4:57 | 12.
8. class A8 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
|
38:44 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS8 Braaid 1 | 7:44 | 11.
7. class A8 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
|
46:28 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS9 Ballabeg 1 | 7:52 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
54:20 | 10.
8. class A8 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS10 Mines 1 | 3:16 | 7.
6. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
|
57:36 | 9.
7. class A8 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS11 Ravensdale 2 | 7:09 | 11.
7. class A8 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
|
1:04:45 | 9.
7. class A8 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS12 Hope | 4:55 | 13.
8. class A8 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain |
|
1:09:40 | 9.
7. class A8 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS13 Mount Rule | 6:08 | 8.
6. class A8 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
1:15:48 | 9.
7. class A8 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS14 Injebreck | 8:58 | 8.
4. class A8 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
1:24:46 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
SS15 Staarvey | 3:36 | 9.
5. class A8 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
|
1:28:22 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
SS16 Foxdale | 3:37 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain |
|
1:31:59 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
SS17 GlenNeedles 1 | 2:44 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
1:34:43 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
SS18 Grenaby 1 | 7:36 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
1:42:19 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
SS19 Garth | 7:57 | 9.
5. class A8 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
|
1:50:16 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
SS20 Glen Roy | 4:38 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
1:54:54 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
SS21 Maughold 2 | 3:17 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
|
1:58:11 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
SS22 Regaby | 4:50 | 10.
5. class A8 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
2:03:01 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
SS23 Orrisdale | 8:52 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
2:11:53 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
SS24 TholtyWill | 3:30 | 9.
5. class A8 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
|
2:15:23 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
SS25 Brandywell 1 | 4:35 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
2:19:58 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
SS26 GlenNeedles 2 | 2:54 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain |
|
2:22:52 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
SS27 Grenaby 2 | 7:32 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
2:30:24 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
SS28 Crogga | 2:28 | 9.
5. class A8 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
|
2:32:52 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
SS29 Castletown | 1:28 | 7.
4. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
|
2:34:20 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
SS30 Garth | 8:11 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
2:42:31 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
SS31 Glen Mooar | 3:41 | 9.
5. class A8 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
|
2:46:12 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
SS32 WestBaldwin 1 | 12:32 | 34.
7. class A8 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain |
|
2:58:44 | 10.
5. class A8 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS33 Brandywell 2 | 4:54 | 7.
4. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
|
3:03:38 | 10.
5. class A8 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS34 Curraghs | 11:01 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
|
3:14:39 | 10.
5. class A8 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS35 Andreas | 5:10 | 10.
5. class A8 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
3:19:49 | 10.
5. class A8 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS36 Maughold 3 | 3:24 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
|
3:23:13 | 10.
5. class A8 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS37 Baldhoon | 4:59 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
3:28:12 | 10.
5. class A8 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
SS38 Braaid 2 | 7:49 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
3:36:01 | 9.
5. class A8 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS39 Ballabeg 2 | 7:51 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
|
3:43:52 | 9.
5. class A8 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
SS40 Mines 2 | 3:05 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
|
3:46:57 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
SS41 Laurel Bank | 4:37 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain |
|
3:51:34 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
SS42 WestBaldwin 2 | 10:59 | 6.
3. class A8 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Great Britain |
|
4:02:33 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |