27. Tudor Webasto Manx International Rally 1989
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1989, Douglas • asphalt 409.54 km • Other years
#47
A6
Final results
27. overall
6. class A6
27. ERC
27. Ireland Tarmac
25. Great Britain
27. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Glen Roy 1 (409.54 km) | 5:27 | 53.
10. class A6 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain |
4508.7 km/h 0.16 s/km |
5:27 | 52.
10. class A6 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain |
SS2 Maughold 1 | 3:51 | 56.
9. class A6 56. ERC 56. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain |
|
9:18 | 50.
9. class A6 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain |
SS3 Regaby 1 | 5:24 | 46.
7. class A6 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain |
|
14:42 | 47.
9. class A6 47. ERC 47. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain |
SS4 Kella | 10:27 | 49.
10. class A6 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain |
|
25:09 | 48.
9. class A6 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain |
SS5 Ravensdale 1 | 7:39 | 42.
8. class A6 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain |
|
32:48 | 46.
8. class A6 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain |
SS6 Lynague | 5:27 | 36.
7. class A6 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
|
38:15 | 44.
8. class A6 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain |
SS7 Hope | 5:29 | 40.
7. class A6 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain |
|
43:44 | 41.
8. class A6 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain |
SS8 Braaid 1 | 8:36 | 35.
7. class A6 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain |
|
52:20 | 38.
8. class A6 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
SS9 Ballabeg 1 | 9:13 | 40.
8. class A6 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain |
|
1:01:33 | 38.
8. class A6 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain |
SS10 Mines 1 | 3:16 | 7.
1. class A6 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
|
1:04:49 | 35.
8. class A6 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain |
SS11 Ravensdale 2 | 8:04 | 40.
8. class A6 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain |
|
1:12:53 | 35.
8. class A6 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
SS12 Hope | 5:40 | 70.
12. class A6 70. ERC 70. West Euro Rally Cup 62. Great Britain |
|
1:18:33 | 37.
8. class A6 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
SS13 Mount Rule | 7:04 | 51.
10. class A6 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain |
|
1:25:47 0:10 |
38.
8. class A6 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS14 Injebreck | 10:11 | 43.
9. class A6 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain |
|
1:35:58 0:10 |
35.
8. class A6 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
SS15 Staarvey | 4:05 | 39.
8. class A6 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain |
|
1:40:03 0:10 |
35.
8. class A6 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
SS16 Foxdale | 4:04 | 34.
7. class A6 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain |
|
1:44:07 0:10 |
34.
8. class A6 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain |
SS17 GlenNeedles 1 | 3:21 | 42.
9. class A6 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain |
|
1:47:28 0:10 |
35.
8. class A6 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
SS18 Grenaby 1 | 8:26 | 32.
7. class A6 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain |
|
1:55:54 0:10 |
33.
8. class A6 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain |
SS19 Garth | 8:51 | 35.
7. class A6 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
|
2:04:45 0:10 |
33.
8. class A6 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain |
SS20 Glen Roy | 5:11 | 31.
7. class A6 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
|
2:09:56 0:10 |
31.
7. class A6 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
SS21 Maughold 2 | 3:38 | 29.
6. class A6 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
|
2:13:34 0:10 |
31.
7. class A6 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
SS22 Regaby | 5:18 | 32.
7. class A6 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain |
|
2:18:52 0:10 |
31.
7. class A6 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
SS23 Orrisdale | 10:02 | 38.
8. class A6 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain |
|
2:28:54 0:10 |
30.
7. class A6 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain |
SS24 TholtyWill | 3:59 | 35.
8. class A6 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
|
2:32:53 0:10 |
30.
7. class A6 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain |
SS25 Brandywell 1 | 5:11 | 33.
8. class A6 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain |
|
2:38:04 0:10 |
29.
7. class A6 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
SS26 GlenNeedles 2 | 3:25 | 39.
9. class A6 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
|
2:41:29 0:10 |
29.
7. class A6 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
SS27 Grenaby 2 | 8:24 | 22.
6. class A6 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
|
2:49:53 0:10 |
28.
7. class A6 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
SS28 Crogga | 2:51 | 36.
7. class A6 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain |
|
2:52:44 0:10 |
27.
6. class A6 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
SS29 Castletown | 1:39 | 32.
8. class A6 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
|
2:54:23 0:10 |
27.
6. class A6 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
SS30 Garth | 9:32 | 40.
8. class A6 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain |
|
3:03:55 0:10 |
28.
6. class A6 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
SS31 Glen Mooar | 4:17 | 46.
9. class A6 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain |
|
3:08:12 0:10 |
28.
6. class A6 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
SS32 WestBaldwin 1 | 12:47 | 43.
8. class A6 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain |
|
3:20:59 0:10 |
29.
7. class A6 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
SS33 Brandywell 2 | 5:27 | 27.
6. class A6 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
|
3:26:26 0:10 |
29.
7. class A6 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
SS34 Curraghs | 12:39 | 43.
8. class A6 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain |
|
3:39:05 0:10 |
29.
7. class A6 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
SS35 Andreas | 5:39 | 28.
5. class A6 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
|
3:44:44 0:10 |
28.
6. class A6 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
SS36 Maughold 3 | 3:57 | 31.
6. class A6 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
|
3:48:41 0:10 |
28.
6. class A6 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
SS37 Baldhoon | 5:41 | 29.
6. class A6 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
|
3:54:22 0:10 |
28.
6. class A6 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
SS38 Braaid 2 | 8:45 | 26.
5. class A6 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
|
4:03:07 0:10 |
27.
6. class A6 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
SS39 Ballabeg 2 | 8:52 | 26.
5. class A6 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
|
4:11:59 0:10 |
27.
6. class A6 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
SS40 Mines 2 | 3:33 | 28.
6. class A6 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
|
4:15:32 0:10 |
28.
6. class A6 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
SS41 Laurel Bank | 5:14 | 25.
5. class A6 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain |
|
4:20:46 0:10 |
27.
6. class A6 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
SS42 WestBaldwin 2 | 12:30 | 28.
5. class A6 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
|
4:33:16 0:10 |
27.
6. class A6 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |