3. Snow Rally 2005
4. 2. – 5. 2. 2005 • snow - ice 211.03 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds. Combined results of both Snow Rally and Jamt Rallyt.
#23
N3
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
31. overall
11. class N3
11. class OT2WD
23. Sweden
18. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Grytan 1 (15.34 km) | 17:41.3 | 99.
22. class N3 22. class OT2WD 37. European Cup North 46. Sweden |
52.0 km/h 34.86 s/km |
17:41.3 | 98.
22. class N3 22. class OT2WD 37. European Cup North 46. Sweden |
SS2 I5 1 (20.08 km) | 13:14.7 | 23.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
91.0 km/h 5.00 s/km |
30:56.0 | 92.
22. class N3 22. class OT2WD 36. European Cup North 45. Sweden |
SS3 Östersunds Motorstadion 1 (6.75 km) | 4:56.0 | 22.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
82.1 km/h 5.19 s/km |
35:52.0 | 86.
21. class N3 21. class OT2WD 35. European Cup North 43. Sweden |
SS4 Torvägen (24.49 km) | 13:54.8 | 19.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
105.6 km/h 4.15 s/km |
49:46.8 | 66.
19. class N3 19. class OT2WD 32. European Cup North 40. Sweden |
SS5 Singsjön (16.20 km) | 10:06.6 | 18.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
96.1 km/h 4.56 s/km |
59:53.4 | 57.
18. class N3 18. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 37. Sweden |
SS6 Grytan 2 (15.34 km) | 16:56.5 | 86.
20. class N3 20. class OT2WD 32. European Cup North 40. Sweden |
54.3 km/h 30.80 s/km |
1:16:49.9 | 79.
20. class N3 20. class OT2WD 32. European Cup North 40. Sweden |
SS7 Östersunds Motorstadion 2 (6.75 km) | 5:04.3 | 20.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
79.9 km/h 4.98 s/km |
1:21:54.2 | 75.
20. class N3 20. class OT2WD 32. European Cup North 39. Sweden |
SS8 I5 2 (20.08 km) | 13:29.8 | 21.
7. class N3 7. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
89.3 km/h 4.97 s/km |
1:35:24.0 | 67.
18. class N3 18. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 37. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Husås (24.04 km) | 15:20.0 | 23.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
94.1 km/h 4.49 s/km |
1:50:44.0 | 54.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 30. Sweden |
SS10 Hammerdal (28.27 km) | 17:27.3 | 16.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 10. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
97.2 km/h 3.69 s/km |
2:08:11.3 | 40.
10. class N3 10. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
SS11 Tandsbyn (11.87 km) | 7:43.1 | 19.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
92.3 km/h 5.04 s/km |
2:15:54.4 | 36.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
SS12 Hackås (21.82 km) | 12:45.3 | 19.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
102.6 km/h 4.14 s/km |
2:28:39.7 | 31.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 23. Sweden |