3. Snow Rally 2005
4. 2. – 5. 2. 2005 • snow - ice 211.03 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds. Combined results of both Snow Rally and Jamt Rallyt.
#28
N3
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
24. overall
8. class N3
8. class OT2WD
20. Sweden
15. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Grytan 1 (15.34 km) | 10:49.2 | 42.
15. class N3 15. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 35. Sweden |
85.1 km/h 7.99 s/km |
10:49.2 | 42.
15. class N3 15. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 35. Sweden |
SS2 I5 1 (20.08 km) | 14:02.1 | 40.
15. class N3 15. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 36. Sweden |
85.8 km/h 7.36 s/km |
24:51.3 | 39.
14. class N3 14. class OT2WD 26. European Cup North 34. Sweden |
SS3 Östersunds Motorstadion 1 (6.75 km) | 5:12.7 | 38.
15. class N3 15. class OT2WD 28. European Cup North 36. Sweden |
77.7 km/h 7.66 s/km |
30:14.0 0:10 |
38.
15. class N3 15. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 34. Sweden |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS4 Torvägen (24.49 km) | 15:10.8 | 43.
17. class N3 17. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 37. Sweden |
96.8 km/h 7.26 s/km |
45:24.8 0:10 |
37.
16. class N3 16. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 34. Sweden |
SS5 Singsjön (16.20 km) | 10:50.4 | 35.
15. class N3 15. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
89.7 km/h 7.27 s/km |
56:15.2 0:10 |
37.
16. class N3 16. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 34. Sweden |
SS6 Grytan 2 (15.34 km) | 10:56.9 | 42.
16. class N3 16. class OT2WD 28. European Cup North 36. Sweden |
84.1 km/h 7.35 s/km |
1:07:12.1 0:10 |
37.
16. class N3 16. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 34. Sweden |
SS7 Östersunds Motorstadion 2 (6.75 km) | 5:24.9 | 42.
18. class N3 18. class OT2WD 30. European Cup North 37. Sweden |
74.8 km/h 8.03 s/km |
1:12:37.0 0:10 |
37.
16. class N3 16. class OT2WD 27. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
SS8 I5 2 (20.08 km) | 14:12.8 | 38.
16. class N3 16. class OT2WD 28. European Cup North 34. Sweden |
84.8 km/h 7.11 s/km |
1:26:49.8 0:10 |
37.
15. class N3 15. class OT2WD 26. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Husås (24.04 km) | 16:16.8 | 40.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 27. Sweden |
88.6 km/h 6.85 s/km |
1:43:06.6 0:10 |
30.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
SS10 Hammerdal (28.27 km) | 18:52.9 | 31.
9. class N3 9. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 23. Sweden |
89.8 km/h 6.72 s/km |
2:01:59.5 0:10 |
24.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
SS11 Tandsbyn (11.87 km) | 8:08.0 | 32.
12. class N3 12. class OT2WD 21. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
87.6 km/h 7.14 s/km |
2:10:07.5 0:10 |
24.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
SS12 Hackås (21.82 km) | 13:40.5 | 30.
11. class N3 11. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
95.7 km/h 6.67 s/km |
2:23:48.0 0:10 |
24.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 20. Sweden |