3. Snow Rally 2005
4. 2. – 5. 2. 2005 • snow - ice 211.03 km • Other years
Each day counted as separate for the championship - 2 rounds. Combined results of both Snow Rally and Jamt Rallyt.
#22
N3
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
15. overall
4. class N3
4. class OT2WD
15. Sweden
11. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Grytan 1 (15.34 km) | 10:15.2 | 29.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
89.8 km/h 5.78 s/km |
10:15.2 | 29.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
SS2 I5 1 (20.08 km) | 14:51.3 | 60.
20. class N3 20. class OT2WD 34. European Cup North 43. Sweden |
81.1 km/h 9.81 s/km |
25:06.5 | 43.
16. class N3 16. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 37. Sweden |
SS3 Östersunds Motorstadion 1 (6.75 km) | 4:57.2 | 24.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
81.8 km/h 5.36 s/km |
30:03.7 | 36.
13. class N3 13. class OT2WD 25. European Cup North 32. Sweden |
SS4 Torvägen (24.49 km) | 13:50.0 | 16.
1. class N3 1. class OT2WD 9. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
106.2 km/h 3.96 s/km |
43:53.7 | 27.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 26. Sweden |
SS5 Singsjön (16.20 km) | 10:11.5 | 20.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
95.4 km/h 4.86 s/km |
54:05.2 | 25.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
SS6 Grytan 2 (15.34 km) | 10:16.1 | 24.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 16. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
89.6 km/h 4.69 s/km |
1:04:21.3 | 25.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
SS7 Östersunds Motorstadion 2 (6.75 km) | 5:03.5 | 19.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
80.1 km/h 4.86 s/km |
1:09:24.8 | 25.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
SS8 I5 2 (20.08 km) | 13:24.4 | 19.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
89.9 km/h 4.70 s/km |
1:22:49.2 | 24.
8. class N3 8. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Husås (24.04 km) | 14:45.9 | 16.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
97.7 km/h 3.07 s/km |
1:37:35.1 | 19.
6. class N3 6. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
SS10 Hammerdal (28.27 km) | 17:31.2 | 17.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
96.8 km/h 3.83 s/km |
1:55:06.3 | 15.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 10. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
SS11 Tandsbyn (11.87 km) | 7:32.2 | 16.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 16. Sweden |
94.5 km/h 4.12 s/km |
2:02:38.5 | 14.
3. class N3 3. class OT2WD 10. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
SS12 Hackås (21.82 km) | 12:42.9 | 18.
5. class N3 5. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
103.0 km/h 4.03 s/km |
2:15:21.4 | 15.
4. class N3 4. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 15. Sweden |