27. South Swedish Rally 2002
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2002, Växjö • gravel 199.95 km • Other years
#68
Eljas Motorsport AB
N1
OT2WD
OT2WD
Final results
34. overall
1. class N1
8. class OT2WD
33. ERC
33. Sweden
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ivla (10.08 km) | 6:02.4 | 86.
1. class N1 16. class OT2WD 59. ERC 59. Sweden |
100.1 km/h 7.12 s/km |
6:02.4 | 86.
1. class N1 16. class OT2WD 59. ERC 59. Sweden |
SS2 Aborraslätt (12.10 km) | 8:31.6 | 64.
1. class N1 12. class OT2WD 46. ERC 46. Sweden |
85.1 km/h 7.17 s/km |
14:34.0 | 71.
1. class N1 13. class OT2WD 48. ERC 48. Sweden |
SS3 Åbogen (9.75 km) | 6:43.6 | 56.
1. class N1 12. class OT2WD 48. ERC 48. Sweden |
87.0 km/h 6.13 s/km |
21:17.6 | 64.
1. class N1 13. class OT2WD 48. ERC 48. Sweden |
SS4 Hillandsgårde (7.38 km) | 5:18.1 | 54.
1. class N1 11. class OT2WD 48. ERC 48. Sweden |
83.5 km/h 6.69 s/km |
26:35.7 | 59.
1. class N1 12. class OT2WD 48. ERC 48. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Tomeshult (5.49 km) | 3:37.5 | 53.
1. class N1 15. class OT2WD 48. ERC 48. Sweden |
90.9 km/h 6.89 s/km |
30:13.2 | 55.
1. class N1 13. class OT2WD 46. ERC 46. Sweden |
SS6 Yggersryd (13.81 km) | 7:40.7 | 47.
1. class N1 13. class OT2WD 44. ERC 44. Sweden |
107.9 km/h 5.24 s/km |
37:53.9 | 50.
1. class N1 12. class OT2WD 44. ERC 44. Sweden |
SS7 Visjön (12.69 km) | 7:42.9 | 48.
1. class N1 13. class OT2WD 44. ERC 44. Sweden |
98.7 km/h 5.04 s/km |
45:36.8 | 47.
1. class N1 12. class OT2WD 43. ERC 43. Sweden |
SS8 Uddevallshyltan (16.14 km) | 9:24.1 | 54.
1. class N1 13. class OT2WD 45. ERC 45. Sweden |
103.0 km/h 4.98 s/km |
55:00.9 | 50.
1. class N1 13. class OT2WD 45. ERC 45. Sweden |
SS9 Morehult (15.42 km) | 9:38.0 | 49.
1. class N1 12. class OT2WD 43. ERC 43. Sweden |
96.0 km/h 4.83 s/km |
1:04:38.9 | 47.
1. class N1 11. class OT2WD 43. ERC 43. Sweden |
SS10 Skinnskälla (8.56 km) | 6:02.5 | 43.
1. class N1 10. class OT2WD 40. ERC 40. Sweden |
85.0 km/h 4.75 s/km |
1:10:41.4 | 44.
1. class N1 10. class OT2WD 41. ERC 41. Sweden |
SS11 Bengtstorp (14.98 km) | 9:20.1 | 46.
1. class N1 12. class OT2WD 42. ERC 42. Sweden |
96.3 km/h 5.11 s/km |
1:20:01.5 | 44.
1. class N1 11. class OT2WD 41. ERC 41. Sweden |
SS12 Bränderyd (11.56 km) | 7:18.1 | 43.
1. class N1 10. class OT2WD 40. ERC 40. Sweden |
95.0 km/h 5.11 s/km |
1:27:19.6 | 43.
1. class N1 10. class OT2WD 40. ERC 40. Sweden |
SS13 I-11 (3.49 km) | 2:35.0 | 48.
1. class N1 14. class OT2WD 45. ERC 45. Sweden |
81.1 km/h 6.70 s/km |
1:29:54.6 | 44.
1. class N1 11. class OT2WD 41. ERC 41. Sweden |
3. leg | |||||
SS14 Grönadal (8.08 km) | 5:21.4 | 59.
2. class N1 14. class OT2WD 44. ERC 44. Sweden |
90.5 km/h 5.56 s/km |
1:35:16.0 | 43.
1. class N1 10. class OT2WD 39. ERC 39. Sweden |
SS15 Botahult (6.86 km) | 4:21.8 | 46.
1. class N1 11. class OT2WD 38. ERC 38. Sweden |
94.3 km/h 3.88 s/km |
1:39:37.8 | 43.
1. class N1 10. class OT2WD 39. ERC 39. Sweden |
SS16 Bjällerhult 1 (7.90 km) | 5:27.3 | 34.
1. class N1 5. class OT2WD 33. ERC 33. Sweden |
86.9 km/h 3.87 s/km |
1:45:05.1 | 40.
1. class N1 9. class OT2WD 37. ERC 37. Sweden |
SS17 Jönsamåla 1 (6.10 km) | 3:55.6 | 43.
1. class N1 9. class OT2WD 36. ERC 36. Sweden |
93.2 km/h 4.20 s/km |
1:49:00.7 | 39.
1. class N1 9. class OT2WD 36. ERC 36. Sweden |
SS18 Snedingsmåla (15.56 km) | 10:45.2 | 34.
1. class N1 8. class OT2WD 34. ERC 34. Sweden |
86.8 km/h 3.65 s/km |
1:59:45.9 | 37.
1. class N1 8. class OT2WD 34. ERC 34. Sweden |
SS19 Bjällerhult 2 (7.90 km) | 5:29.4 | 30.
1. class N1 4. class OT2WD 30. ERC 30. Sweden |
86.3 km/h 4.99 s/km |
2:05:15.3 | 35.
1. class N1 8. class OT2WD 34. ERC 34. Sweden |
SS20 Jönsamåla 2 (6.10 km) | 4:03.7 | 40.
3. class N1 10. class OT2WD 35. ERC 35. Sweden |
90.1 km/h 6.00 s/km |
2:09:19.0 | 34.
1. class N1 8. class OT2WD 33. ERC 33. Sweden |