Niederösterreich Rallye 2019
Alpe Adria Cup #6 • AARC - Light #6 • Alpe Adria Trophy #6 • Austria #6 • Austria 2WD #6 • Austria Historic #6 • Austria Historic Cup #6 • Austria Junior #6 • Austria Rally Cup #6
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2019, Melk • asphalt 152.62 km - (cancelled 16.42 km) • Other years
#34
Wurmbrand Racing
3
Final results
12. overall
1. class 3
11. Austria
2. Austria Junior
2. Austria 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Rundkurs Maria-Laach (25.38 km) | 16:59.6 | 15.
2. class 3 14. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
89.6 km/h 5.02 s/km |
16:59.6 | 15.
2. class 3 14. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Braunegg 1 (11.15 km) | 7:52.2 | 40.
4. class 3 36. Austria 11. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior |
85.0 km/h 9.01 s/km |
24:51.8 | 20.
2. class 3 18. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
SS3 Zöbring-Münichreith 1 (16.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS4 Braunegg 2 (11.15 km) | 6:51.9 | 14.
1. class 3 13. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
97.5 km/h 4.39 s/km |
31:43.7 | 17.
2. class 3 16. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
SS5 Zöbring-Münichreith 2 (16.42 km) | 10:29.8 | 15.
1. class 3 14. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
93.9 km/h 5.04 s/km |
42:13.5 | 16.
2. class 3 15. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior |
SS6 Neusiedl-Raxendorf-Braunegg 1 (14.88 km) | 10:07.9 | 12.
1. class 3 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
88.1 km/h 4.71 s/km |
52:21.4 | 13.
2. class 3 12. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
SS7 RK Seiterndorf-Eitental 1 (13.98 km) | 9:51.6 | 17.
1. class 3 15. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
85.1 km/h 5.79 s/km |
1:02:13.0 | 13.
2. class 3 12. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
SS8 Neusiedl-Raxendorf-Braunegg 2 (14.88 km) | 10:08.7 | 14.
1. class 3 13. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
88.0 km/h 3.77 s/km |
1:12:21.7 | 12.
1. class 3 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
SS9 RK Seiterndorf-Eitental 1 (13.98 km) | 9:39.3 | 13.
1. class 3 12. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
86.9 km/h 4.62 s/km |
1:22:01.0 | 13.
1. class 3 12. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
SS10 Braunegg-Raxendorf-Neusiedl[Power Stage] (14.38 km) | 10:02.4 | 12.
1. class 3 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |
85.9 km/h 4.12 s/km |
1:32:03.4 | 12.
1. class 3 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior |