Rallye Weiz 2018
Central Rally Trophy #3 • CEZ Historic #6 • Austria #5 • Austria 2WD #5 • Austria Historic #5 • Austria Historic Cup #5 • Austria Junior #5 • Austria Rally Cup #5 • Austria Challenge #3
20. 7. – 21. 7. 2018, Weiz - Steiermark • asphalt 179.22 km - (cancelled 9.77 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Strallegg 1 (10.77 km) | 6:54.5 | 14.
2. class 4 14. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior 1. Austria Junior Challenge 5. Austria Trophy |
93.5 km/h 4.11 s/km |
6:54.5 | 14.
2. class 4 14. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior 5. Austria Trophy 1. Austria Junior Challenge |
|
SS2 Elmleiten 1 (10.07 km) | 6:43.0 | 18.
5. class 4 18. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior 1. Austria Junior Challenge 9. Austria Trophy |
90.0 km/h 5.28 s/km |
13:37.5 | 14.
3. class 4 14. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior 6. Austria Trophy 1. Austria Junior Challenge |
|
SS3 Strallegg 2 (10.77 km) | 7:01.3 | 19.
3. class 4 19. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior 1. Austria Junior Challenge 7. Austria Trophy |
92.0 km/h 4.74 s/km |
20:38.8 | 13.
3. class 4 13. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior 4. Austria Trophy 1. Austria Junior Challenge |
|
SS4 Elmleiten 2 (10.07 km) | 6:40.4 | 19.
4. class 4 18. Austria 5. Austria 2WD 4. Austria Junior 2. Austria Junior Challenge 7. Austria Trophy |
90.5 km/h 5.35 s/km |
27:19.2 | 13.
4. class 4 13. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior 4. Austria Trophy 1. Austria Junior Challenge |
|
SS5 RK Anger - Thannhausen 1 (17.55 km) | 10:23.9 | 10.
1. class 4 10. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior 1. Austria Junior Challenge 3. Austria Trophy |
101.3 km/h 3.21 s/km |
37:43.1 | 11.
2. class 4 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior 3. Austria Trophy 1. Austria Junior Challenge |
|
SS6 RK Anger - Thannhausen 2 (17.55 km) | 9:57.1 | 6.
1. class 4 6. Austria 1. Austria 2WD 1. Austria Junior 1. Austria Junior Challenge 1. Austria Trophy |
105.8 km/h 1.91 s/km |
47:40.2 | 11.
2. class 4 11. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior 3. Austria Trophy 1. Austria Junior Challenge |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Gössersattel 1 (14.47 km) | 8:58.8 | 15.
3. class 4 15. Austria 4. Austria 2WD 3. Austria Junior 1. Austria Junior Challenge 4. Austria Trophy |
96.7 km/h 4.02 s/km |
56:39.0 | 12.
3. class 4 12. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior 3. Austria Trophy 1. Austria Junior Challenge |
|
SS8 Gollersattel 1 (12.87 km) | 8:48.0 | 14.
3. class 4 14. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior 1. Austria Junior Challenge 4. Austria Trophy |
87.8 km/h 4.34 s/km |
1:05:27.0 | 12.
3. class 4 12. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior 3. Austria Trophy 1. Austria Junior Challenge |
|
SS9 Gössersattel 2 (14.47 km) | 9:13.8 | 25.
4. class 4 24. Austria 7. Austria 2WD 5. Austria Junior 2. Austria Junior Challenge 8. Austria Trophy |
94.1 km/h 5.17 s/km |
1:14:40.8 | 12.
3. class 4 12. Austria 3. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior 3. Austria Trophy 1. Austria Junior Challenge |
|
SS10 Gollersattel 2 (12.87 km) | 14:33.2 | 54.
5. class 4 51. Austria 23. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior 5. Austria Junior Challenge 10. Austria Trophy |
53.1 km/h 31.17 s/km |
1:29:14.0 | 28.
5. class 4 25. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior 9. Austria Trophy 3. Austria Junior Challenge |
|
SS11 Fladnitz 1 (14.11 km) | 9:38.5 | 10.
2. class 4 10. Austria 2. Austria 2WD 2. Austria Junior 1. Austria Junior Challenge 3. Austria Trophy |
87.8 km/h 4.91 s/km |
1:38:52.5 | 27.
5. class 4 25. Austria 10. Austria 2WD 6. Austria Junior 9. Austria Trophy 3. Austria Junior Challenge |
|
SS12 RK Naas 1 (9.77 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS13 Fladnitz 2 (14.11 km) | Technical |