38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
#78
F17
Final results
34. overall
2. class F17
7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 2:43 (163) | 56.
5. class F17 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
95.0 km/h 7.67 s/km |
2:43 (163) | 56.
5. class F17 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 7:51 (471) | 72.
6. class F17 10. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
112.4 km/h 5.65 s/km |
10:34 (634) | 71.
6. class F17 10. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 3:53 (233) | 63.
6. class F17 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
108.2 km/h 6.86 s/km |
14:27 (867) | 64.
6. class F17 9. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 2:50 (170) | 50.
5. class F17 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
91.1 km/h 7.21 s/km |
17:17 (1037) | 62.
6. class F17 9. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 3:54 (234) | 57.
5. class F17 9. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
107.7 km/h 6.71 s/km |
21:11 (1271) | 59.
6. class F17 9. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:14 (494) | 35.
3. class F17 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
94.7 km/h 6.77 s/km |
29:25 (1765) | 53.
6. class F17 9. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 6:32 (392) | 37.
5. class F17 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
82.7 km/h 7.22 s/km |
35:57 (2157) | 47.
6. class F17 9. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:11 (491) | 35.
5. class F17 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
95.3 km/h 7.23 s/km |
44:08 (2648) | 43.
6. class F17 9. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 6:14 (374) | 27.
3. class F17 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
86.6 km/h 6.56 s/km |
50:22 (3022) | 34.
5. class F17 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 10:52 (652) | 52.
6. class F17 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
74.0 km/h 12.61 s/km |
1:01:14 (3674) | 37.
5. class F17 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 6:04 (364) | 29.
3. class F17 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
75.2 km/h 7.76 s/km |
1:07:18 (4038) | 36.
4. class F17 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 3:56 (236) | 63.
5. class F17 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
71.7 km/h 17.45 s/km |
1:11:14 (4274) | 39.
4. class F17 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 4:04 (244) | 41.
4. class F17 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
88.5 km/h 8.33 s/km |
1:15:18 (4518) | 39.
4. class F17 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 3:41 (221) | 34.
1. class F17 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
130.3 km/h 5.25 s/km |
1:18:59 (4739) | 39.
4. class F17 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 10:04 (604) | 38.
3. class F17 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
79.9 km/h 10.60 s/km |
1:29:03 (5343) | 37.
3. class F17 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 6:14 (374) | 31.
3. class F17 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
73.2 km/h 8.55 s/km |
1:35:17 (5717) | 36.
3. class F17 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 3:14 (194) | 31.
1. class F17 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
87.2 km/h 8.72 s/km |
1:38:31 (5911) | 35.
2. class F17 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 4:18 (258) | 39.
2. class F17 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
83.7 km/h 9.83 s/km |
1:42:49 (6169) | 34.
2. class F17 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 5:13 (313) | 35.
2. class F17 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
92.0 km/h 8.63 s/km |
1:48:02 (6482) | 34.
2. class F17 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |