38. ADAC Rallye Wartburg 1997
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • MC Eisenach • asphalt 160.70 km • total distance including road sections - 400.00 km • Other years
#51
ADAC Mittelrhein e.V.
N5
Final results
15. overall
1. class N5
1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Etterwinden - Ruhla 1 (4.30 km) | 2:38 (158) | 39.
3. class N5 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
98.0 km/h 6.51 s/km |
2:38 (158) | 39.
3. class N5 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS2 RK Flugplatz Eisenach Kindel (14.70 km) | 7:34 (454) | 52.
5. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
116.6 km/h 4.49 s/km |
10:12 (612) | 47.
3. class N5 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS3 Eisenach - Förtha 1 (7.00 km) | 3:41 (221) | 36.
3. class N5 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
114.0 km/h 5.14 s/km |
13:53 (833) | 42.
3. class N5 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS4 Etterwinden - Ruhla 2 (4.30 km) | 2:39 (159) | 20.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
97.4 km/h 4.65 s/km |
16:32 (992) | 36.
3. class N5 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS5 Eisenach - Förtha 2 (7.00 km) | 3:46 (226) | 37.
3. class N5 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
111.5 km/h 5.57 s/km |
20:18 (1218) | 33.
3. class N5 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 7:57 (477) | 18.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
98.1 km/h 5.46 s/km |
28:15 (1695) | 27.
3. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS7 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 1 (9.00 km) | 6:06 (366) | 13.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
88.5 km/h 4.33 s/km |
34:21 (2061) | 22.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS8 Heyerode - Nazza - Falken 1 (13.00 km) | 8:01 (481) | 30.
5. class N5 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
97.3 km/h 6.46 s/km |
42:22 (2542) | 21.
2. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS9 Mihla - Uetteroda - Madelungen 2 (9.00 km) | 5:58 (358) | 15.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
90.5 km/h 4.78 s/km |
48:20 (2900) | 20.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS10 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 1 (13.40 km) | 9:28 (568) | 26.
2. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
84.9 km/h 6.34 s/km |
57:48 (3468) | 20.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS11 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 1 (7.60 km) | 5:51 (351) | 16.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
77.9 km/h 6.05 s/km |
1:03:39 (3819) | 19.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS12 Dönges - Tiefenort 1 (4.70 km) | 2:56 (176) | 15.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
96.1 km/h 4.68 s/km |
1:06:35 (3995) | 18.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS13 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 1 (6.00 km) | 3:50 (230) | 23.
1. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
93.9 km/h 6.00 s/km |
1:10:25 (4225) | 18.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS14 Steinbach - Ruhla 1 (8.00 km) | 3:28 (208) | 18.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
138.5 km/h 3.63 s/km |
1:13:53 (4433) | 17.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS15 RK Oberellen - Unterellen 2 (13.40 km) | 9:12 (552) | 17.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
87.4 km/h 6.72 s/km |
1:23:05 (4985) | 17.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS16 Gospenroda - Vitzeroda 2 (7.60 km) | 5:53 (353) | 14.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
77.5 km/h 5.79 s/km |
1:28:58 (5338) | 15.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS17 Dönges - Tiefenort 2 (4.70 km) | 3:17 (197) | 37.
5. class N5 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
85.9 km/h 9.36 s/km |
1:32:15 (5535) | 15.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS18 Möhra - Kupfersuhl - Etterwinden 2 (6.00 km) | 4:01 (241) | 26.
1. class N5 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
89.6 km/h 7.00 s/km |
1:36:16 (5776) | 15.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS19 Steinbach - Ruhla 2 (8.00 km) | 4:52 (292) | 17.
1. class N5 2. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
98.6 km/h 6.00 s/km |
1:41:08 (6068) | 15.
1. class N5 1. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |