33. Öresundsrally 2001
31. 5. – 3. 6. 2001 • gravel 193.82 km • Other years
#36
Pilgaard Motorsport
F2
A7
A7
Final results
16. overall
2. class A7
3. class F2
16. Sweden
12. Denmark
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 7:17.0 | 2.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 2. Sweden |
136.6 km/h 0.60 s/km |
7:17.0 | 2.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 2. Sweden |
SS2 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 4:14.0 | 2.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 2. Sweden |
110.4 km/h 1.03 s/km |
11:31.0 | 2.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 2. Sweden |
SS3 Syv holme (9.74 km) | 5:27.0 | 3.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 3. Sweden |
107.2 km/h 1.13 s/km |
16:58.0 | 2.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 2. Sweden |
SS4 KTI (3.84 km) | 2:02.0 | 3.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 3. Sweden |
113.3 km/h 1.04 s/km |
19:00.0 | 2.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 2. Sweden |
SS5 Egholm (8.81 km) | 4:39.0 | 3.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 3. Sweden |
113.7 km/h 1.48 s/km |
23:39.0 | 2.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 2. Sweden |
SS6 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 7:22.0 | 2.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 2. Sweden |
135.0 km/h 0.90 s/km |
31:01.0 | 2.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 2. Sweden |
SS7 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 4:18.0 | 2.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 2. Sweden |
108.7 km/h 1.41 s/km |
35:19.0 | 2.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 2. Sweden |
SS8 Syv Holme (9.74 km) | 5:36.0 | 2.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 2. Sweden |
104.4 km/h 1.85 s/km |
40:55.0 | 2.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 2. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Garnisonen (10.79 km) | 7:48.7 | 4.
1. class F2 1. class A7 3. Denmark 4. Sweden |
82.9 km/h 1.02 s/km |
48:43.7 | 2.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 2. Sweden |
SS11 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 3:18.8 | 32.
3. class F2 2. class A7 25. Denmark 32. Sweden |
94.5 km/h 4.71 s/km |
52:02.5 | 3.
1. class F2 1. class A7 2. Denmark 3. Sweden |
SS12 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 9:52.1 | 33.
4. class F2 3. class A7 26. Denmark 33. Sweden |
104.9 km/h 4.76 s/km |
1:01:54.6 | 10.
3. class F2 2. class A7 7. Denmark 10. Sweden |
SS13 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 3:10.7 | 24.
3. class F2 2. class A7 19. Denmark 24. Sweden |
98.5 km/h 3.77 s/km |
1:05:05.3 | 10.
3. class F2 2. class A7 7. Denmark 10. Sweden |
SS14 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 9:32.8 | 24.
3. class F2 2. class A7 18. Denmark 24. Sweden |
108.5 km/h 3.83 s/km |
1:14:38.1 | 10.
3. class F2 2. class A7 7. Denmark 10. Sweden |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Röshult (12.14 km) | 7:10.4 | 38.
5. class F2 4. class A7 29. Denmark 38. Sweden |
101.5 km/h 5.05 s/km |
1:21:48.5 | 11.
3. class F2 2. class A7 8. Denmark 11. Sweden |
SS16 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 5:24.0 | 34.
3. class F2 2. class A7 26. Denmark 34. Sweden |
82.2 km/h 5.62 s/km |
1:27:12.5 | 12.
3. class F2 2. class A7 8. Denmark 12. Sweden |
SS17 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 6:28.7 | 51.
5. class F2 4. class A7 40. Denmark 51. Sweden |
83.9 km/h 7.86 s/km |
1:33:41.2 | 16.
3. class F2 2. class A7 12. Denmark 16. Sweden |
SS18 Röshult (12.14 km) | 7:41.8 | 35.
4. class F2 3. class A7 27. Denmark 35. Sweden |
94.6 km/h 5.72 s/km |
1:41:23.0 | 15.
3. class F2 2. class A7 11. Denmark 15. Sweden |
SS19 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 5:54.0 | 35.
3. class F2 2. class A7 25. Denmark 35. Sweden |
75.3 km/h 7.08 s/km |
1:47:17.0 | 15.
3. class F2 2. class A7 11. Denmark 15. Sweden |
SS20 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 6:32.9 | 36.
3. class F2 2. class A7 25. Denmark 36. Sweden |
83.0 km/h 6.93 s/km |
1:53:49.9 | 16.
3. class F2 2. class A7 12. Denmark 16. Sweden |