33. Öresundsrally 2001
31. 5. – 3. 6. 2001 • gravel 193.82 km • Other years
#69
N4
Final results
32. overall
8. class N4
33. Sweden
27. Denmark
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 8:40.0 | 68.
11. class N4 58. Denmark 68. Sweden |
114.8 km/h 5.61 s/km |
8:40.0 | 68.
11. class N4 68. Sweden 58. Denmark |
SS2 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 4:51.0 | 54.
10. class N4 47. Denmark 54. Sweden |
96.4 km/h 5.78 s/km |
13:31.0 | 63.
11. class N4 63. Sweden 54. Denmark |
SS3 Syv holme (9.74 km) | 6:15.0 | 63.
11. class N4 54. Denmark 63. Sweden |
93.5 km/h 6.06 s/km |
19:46.0 | 62.
11. class N4 62. Sweden 53. Denmark |
SS4 KTI (3.84 km) | 2:21.0 | 60.
11. class N4 51. Denmark 60. Sweden |
98.0 km/h 5.99 s/km |
22:07.0 | 62.
11. class N4 62. Sweden 52. Denmark |
SS5 Egholm (8.81 km) | 5:16.0 | 50.
10. class N4 43. Denmark 50. Sweden |
100.4 km/h 5.68 s/km |
27:23.0 | 61.
11. class N4 61. Sweden 53. Denmark |
SS6 Snoldelev (16.58 km) | 8:37.0 | 54.
9. class N4 48. Denmark 54. Sweden |
115.5 km/h 5.43 s/km |
36:00.0 | 56.
9. class N4 56. Sweden 49. Denmark |
SS7 Brordrup (7.79 km) | 4:59.0 | 51.
10. class N4 43. Denmark 51. Sweden |
93.8 km/h 6.68 s/km |
40:59.0 | 54.
9. class N4 54. Sweden 47. Denmark |
SS8 Syv Holme (9.74 km) | 6:25.0 | 50.
9. class N4 42. Denmark 50. Sweden |
91.1 km/h 6.88 s/km |
47:24.0 | 52.
9. class N4 52. Sweden 45. Denmark |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Garnisonen (10.79 km) | 8:44.8 | 56.
10. class N4 45. Denmark 56. Sweden |
74.0 km/h 6.22 s/km |
56:08.8 | 51.
9. class N4 51. Sweden 44. Denmark |
SS11 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 3:17.5 | 29.
10. class N4 23. Denmark 29. Sweden |
95.1 km/h 4.46 s/km |
59:26.3 | 49.
9. class N4 49. Sweden 42. Denmark |
SS12 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 9:41.2 | 28.
10. class N4 22. Denmark 28. Sweden |
106.9 km/h 4.13 s/km |
1:09:07.5 | 40.
9. class N4 40. Sweden 34. Denmark |
SS13 Lillsjödal (5.22 km) | 3:11.3 | 25.
10. class N4 20. Denmark 25. Sweden |
98.2 km/h 3.89 s/km |
1:12:18.8 | 36.
9. class N4 36. Sweden 30. Denmark |
SS14 Hovdala (17.26 km) | 9:30.8 | 23.
9. class N4 17. Denmark 23. Sweden |
108.9 km/h 3.71 s/km |
1:21:49.6 | 35.
9. class N4 35. Sweden 29. Denmark |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Röshult (12.14 km) | 6:49.8 | 23.
9. class N4 17. Denmark 23. Sweden |
106.6 km/h 3.35 s/km |
1:28:39.4 | 34.
9. class N4 34. Sweden 28. Denmark |
SS16 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 5:19.3 | 29.
9. class N4 22. Denmark 29. Sweden |
83.4 km/h 4.99 s/km |
1:33:58.7 | 33.
9. class N4 33. Sweden 27. Denmark |
SS17 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 7:00.7 | 59.
10. class N4 48. Denmark 59. Sweden |
77.5 km/h 11.39 s/km |
1:40:59.4 | 34.
9. class N4 34. Sweden 28. Denmark |
SS18 Röshult (12.14 km) | 7:42.9 | 36.
9. class N4 28. Denmark 36. Sweden |
94.4 km/h 5.81 s/km |
1:48:42.3 | 34.
9. class N4 34. Sweden 28. Denmark |
SS19 Strandböke (7.40 km) | 5:48.0 | 31.
7. class N4 22. Denmark 31. Sweden |
76.6 km/h 6.27 s/km |
1:54:30.3 | 32.
8. class N4 32. Sweden 26. Denmark |
SS20 Kampholma (9.06 km) | 6:16.7 | 23.
7. class N4 17. Denmark 23. Sweden |
86.6 km/h 5.14 s/km |
2:00:47.0 | 32.
8. class N4 32. Sweden 26. Denmark |