29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
#125
SAS Zlín
N1
Final results
50. overall
4. class N1
50. Czech Republic
50. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 9:43.8 | 107.
9. class N1 107. ERC 107. Czech Republic |
87.6 km/h 11.21 s/km |
9:43.8 | 107.
9. class N1 107. ERC 107. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 5:28.4 | 95.
9. class N1 95. ERC 95. Czech Republic |
77.6 km/h 12.39 s/km |
15:12.2 | 97.
9. class N1 97. ERC 97. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 5:28.7 | 93.
8. class N1 93. ERC 93. Czech Republic |
84.0 km/h 11.25 s/km |
20:40.9 | 94.
9. class N1 94. ERC 94. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:04.7 | 18.
1. class N1 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 3.06 s/km |
26:45.6 | 93.
9. class N1 93. ERC 93. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 9:50.5 | 86.
7. class N1 86. ERC 86. Czech Republic |
86.6 km/h 12.00 s/km |
36:36.1 | 87.
8. class N1 87. ERC 87. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 5:31.5 | 80.
7. class N1 80. ERC 80. Czech Republic |
76.9 km/h 13.39 s/km |
42:07.6 | 81.
8. class N1 81. ERC 81. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 5:29.0 | 79.
7. class N1 79. ERC 79. Czech Republic |
83.9 km/h 11.62 s/km |
47:36.6 | 79.
8. class N1 79. ERC 79. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 7:28.0 | 75.
7. class N1 75. ERC 75. Czech Republic |
78.6 km/h 12.40 s/km |
55:04.6 | 76.
8. class N1 76. ERC 76. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 13:05.1 | 72.
6. class N1 72. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
78.5 km/h 12.40 s/km |
1:08:09.7 | 73.
6. class N1 73. ERC 73. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 7:50.8 | 72.
7. class N1 72. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
78.4 km/h 12.45 s/km |
1:16:00.5 | 69.
6. class N1 69. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 14:39.7 | 63.
4. class N1 63. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
68.9 km/h 11.56 s/km |
1:30:40.2 | 65.
4. class N1 65. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 14:41.4 | 60.
4. class N1 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
68.8 km/h 11.28 s/km |
1:45:21.6 | 62.
4. class N1 62. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 12:56.4 | 62.
5. class N1 62. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
78.2 km/h 12.58 s/km |
1:58:18.0 | 61.
4. class N1 61. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 12:27.2 | 54.
4. class N1 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
83.4 km/h 11.25 s/km |
2:10:45.2 | 55.
4. class N1 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 10:51.5 | 52.
4. class N1 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
84.3 km/h 11.10 s/km |
2:21:36.7 | 52.
4. class N1 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 12:43.8 | 54.
6. class N1 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
81.5 km/h 12.16 s/km |
2:34:20.5 | 51.
4. class N1 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 10:57.8 | 49.
4. class N1 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
83.5 km/h 12.14 s/km |
2:45:18.3 | 50.
4. class N1 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |