Season 1999
Czech Republic
Czech Republic 1999
18. 3. – 20. 3. 1999, Klatovy • entries/finish - 78/48 • asphalt 216.98 km - (cancelled 15.16 km) • Other years
1. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 1:51:22.4 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 1:52:56.1 | ||
3. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Audi Coupé S2 | Klub Fox Racing Team v AČR | 1:54:45.5 |
1. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 1:51:22.4 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 1:52:56.1 | ||
3. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Audi Coupé S2 | Klub Fox Racing Team v AČR | 1:54:45.5 |
16. 4. – 17. 4. 1999, Liberec • entries/finish - 87/51 • asphalt 164.80 km • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 1:50:01.2 | ||
2. | Chovanec Stanislav - Holaň Karel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 1:52:34.9 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Subaru Impreza WRX | Thorn Racing | 1:54:15.7 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 1:50:01.2 | ||
2. | Chovanec Stanislav - Holaň Karel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 1:52:34.9 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Subaru Impreza WRX | Thorn Racing | 1:54:15.7 |
Codriver Vlastimil Kalina died after accident od SS13.
30. 4. – 1. 5. 1999, Blovice • entries/finish - 93/48 • asphalt 112.65 km • Other years
1. | Trojan Karel jun. - Vodička Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Joka Team | 59:25.4 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Subaru Impreza WRX | Thorn Racing | 1:00:42.5 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Coyote Racing Team | 1:00:54.6 |
1. | Trojan Karel jun. - Vodička Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Joka Team | 59:25.4 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Subaru Impreza WRX | Thorn Racing | 1:00:42.5 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Coyote Racing Team | 1:00:54.6 |
13. 5. – 14. 5. 1999, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 83/56 • asphalt 196.11 km • Other years
1. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 1:45:20.0 | ||
2. | Chovanec Stanislav - Holaň Karel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 1:45:48.2 | ||
3. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 1:47:27.4 |
1. | Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Hagelands Rallysport Team | 1:45:20.0 | ||
2. | Chovanec Stanislav - Holaň Karel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Matador Rally Team Slovakia | 1:45:48.2 | ||
3. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 1:47:27.4 |
18. 6. – 19. 6. 1999, Vyškov • entries/finish - 93/45 • asphalt 170.34 km • Other years
1. | Trajbold Jan ml. - Trajboldová Pavlína | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Charouz Racing System | 1:38:11.1 | ||
2. | Starý Jaroslav - Šlambora Miroslav | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Autospektrum Mariánské Lázně | 1:38:43.5 | ||
3. | Gargulák Michal - Malčík Jiří | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Slovnaft Rally Team | 1:39:52.8 |
1. | Trajbold Jan ml. - Trajboldová Pavlína | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Charouz Racing System | 1:38:11.1 | ||
2. | Starý Jaroslav - Šlambora Miroslav | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Autospektrum Mariánské Lázně | 1:38:43.5 | ||
3. | Gargulák Michal - Malčík Jiří | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Slovnaft Rally Team | 1:39:52.8 |
8. 7. – 10. 7. 1999, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 99/41 • asphalt 230.19 km • Other years
1. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 2:06:48.3 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:09:02.4 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Coyote Racing Team | 2:12:15.0 |
1. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Škoda Octavia WRC | Škoda Motorsport | 2:06:48.3 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:09:02.4 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Coyote Racing Team | 2:12:15.0 |
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • entries/finish - 112/53 • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
1. | Kulig Janusz - Horniaček Emil | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | AMK Transpetrol Senica | 2:03:47.9 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:04:46.2 | ||
3. | Trajbold Jan ml. - Trajboldová Pavlína | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Charouz Racing System | 2:04:55.4 |
1. | Kulig Janusz - Horniaček Emil | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | AMK Transpetrol Senica | 2:03:47.9 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 2:04:46.2 | ||
3. | Trajbold Jan ml. - Trajboldová Pavlína | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Charouz Racing System | 2:04:55.4 |
27. 8. – 28. 8. 1999, Olšany • entries/finish - 105/52 • asphalt 119.68 km • Other years
1. | Trajbold Jan ml. - Trajboldová Pavlína | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Charouz Racing System | 1:01:31.0 | ||
2. | Starý Jaroslav - Šlambora Miroslav | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Autospektrum Mariánské Lázně | 1:02:42.6 | ||
3. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Audi Coupé S2 | Klub Fox Racing Team v AČR | 1:03:24.0 |
1. | Trajbold Jan ml. - Trajboldová Pavlína | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Charouz Racing System | 1:01:31.0 | ||
2. | Starý Jaroslav - Šlambora Miroslav | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Autospektrum Mariánské Lázně | 1:02:42.6 | ||
3. | Peták Josef - Benešová Alena | Audi Coupé S2 | Klub Fox Racing Team v AČR | 1:03:24.0 |
10. 9. – 11. 9. 1999, Vsetín • entries/finish - 70/46 • asphalt 187.24 km • Other years
1. | Starý Jaroslav - Šlambora Miroslav | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Autospektrum Mariánské Lázně | 1:45:17.0 | ||
2. | Gargulák Michal - Malčík Jiří | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Slovnaft Rally Team | 1:45:36.8 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Coyote Racing Team | 1:45:39.3 |
1. | Starý Jaroslav - Šlambora Miroslav | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Autospektrum Mariánské Lázně | 1:45:17.0 | ||
2. | Gargulák Michal - Malčík Jiří | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Slovnaft Rally Team | 1:45:36.8 | ||
3. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | Coyote Racing Team | 1:45:39.3 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 1999, Třebíč • entries/finish - 54/36 • asphalt 123.58 km • Other years
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 1:04:18.9 | ||
2. | Trajbold Jan ml. - Trajboldová Pavlína | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Charouz Racing System | 1:04:35.9 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Vodička Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Joka Team | 1:05:10.9 |
1. | Křeček Ladislav - Krečman Jan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Benzina Mogul Team | 1:04:18.9 | ||
2. | Trajbold Jan ml. - Trajboldová Pavlína | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Mobil Charouz Racing System | 1:04:35.9 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Vodička Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Joka Team | 1:05:10.9 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 1999, Příbram • entries/finish - 77/50 • asphalt 100.50 km • Other years
1. | Trojan Karel jun. - Vodička Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Joka Team | 1:04:48.5 | ||
2. | Trajbold Jan ml. - Zelinka Vladimír | Ford Escort Maxi Kit Car | Mobil Charouz Racing System | 1:05:39.7 | ||
3. | Starý Jaroslav - Šlambora Miroslav | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Autospektrum Mariánské Lázně | 1:06:27.7 |
1. | Trojan Karel jun. - Vodička Daniel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Joka Team | 1:04:48.5 | ||
2. | Trajbold Jan ml. - Zelinka Vladimír | Ford Escort Maxi Kit Car | Mobil Charouz Racing System | 1:05:39.7 | ||
3. | Starý Jaroslav - Šlambora Miroslav | Škoda Octavia Kit Car | Autospektrum Mariánské Lázně | 1:06:27.7 |
Standings - drivers
(4) |
(3) |
(2) |
(3) |
(4) |
(4) |
(2) |
(3) |
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | Křeček Ladislav |
100 [2.] |
90 [1.] | - |
63 [3.] | R |
100 [2.] |
120 [2.] | - | R |
60 [1.] | - |
533 |
||
2. | Trajbold Jan ml. |
68 [5.] |
57 [4.] |
38 [4.] |
51 [5.] |
90 [1.] |
44 [10.] |
100 [3.] |
60 [1.] |
57 [4.] |
50 [2.] |
50 [2.] |
432 |
||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. |
60 [6.] |
42 [7.] |
60 [1.] |
57 [4.] | R |
68 [5.] |
76 [5.] | - | R |
42 [3.] |
60 [1.] |
381 |
||
4. | Starý Jaroslav | - | - | - |
36 [9.] |
75 [2.] | R |
84 [4.] |
50 [2.] |
90 [1.] |
38 [4.] |
42 [3.] |
379 |
||
5. | Arazim Václav | R |
51 [5.] |
42 [3.] |
42 [7.] |
57 [4.] |
84 [3.] |
68 [6.] | - |
63 [3.] |
30 [6.] | - |
365 |
||
6. | Gargulák Michal |
56 [7.] | - | - |
45 [6.] |
63 [3.] | R |
60 [7.] |
30 [6.] |
75 [2.] |
34 [5.] | - |
333 |
||
7. | Pech Václav jun. |
52 [8.] |
63 [3.] |
50 [2.] |
33 [10.] | R |
56 [7.] | R |
34 [5.] |
51 [5.] | - | R |
306 |
||
8. | Kresta Roman |
48 [9.] | R |
R |
39 [8.] | R |
60 [6.] |
52 [9.] |
28 [7.] |
45 [6.] | - | - |
272 |
||
9. | Tuček Marcel |
32 [13.] |
39 [8.] |
28 [7.] |
27 [12.] | - |
52 [8.] |
44 [11.] |
26 [8.] |
42 [7.] | - | - |
237 |
||
10. | Klokočka Jan |
44 [10.] |
36 [9.] | - |
21 [14.] |
27 [12.] |
48 [9.] |
40 [12.] |
20 [11.] | - | - | R |
216 |
||
11. | Dolák Milan |
120 [1.] | - | - |
90 [1.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
210 |
||
12. | Tošovský Jiří |
36 [12.] | R |
30 [6.] |
24 [13.] |
45 [6.] | R |
48 [10.] |
22 [10.] | R |
26 [8.] | - |
209 |
||
13. | Chvojka Milan |
40 [11.] |
12 [17.] | - | R |
51 [5.] | R |
36 [13.] | - |
36 [9.] |
28 [7.] | - |
203 |
||
14. | Liška Milan sen. |
28 [14.] |
3 [20.] |
18 [12.] |
15 [16.] |
39 [8.] |
40 [11.] |
32 [14.] |
24 [9.] |
39 [8.] | R |
R |
202 |
||
15. | Vítek Milan | R |
21 [14.] |
26 [8.] | R |
R |
76 [4.] | R |
38 [4.] | R |
R |
34 [5.] |
195 |
||
16. | Peták Josef |
84 [3.] | - | R |
- |
18 [15.] | - | R |
42 [3.] | R |
18 [12.] | R |
162 |
||
17. | Poulík Petr |
[23.] | R |
- |
3 [20.] |
36 [9.] |
36 [12.] |
24 [17.] |
16 [13.] |
27 [12.] | R |
22 [10.] |
161 |
||
18. | Chovanec Stanislav | R |
75 [2.] | - |
75 [2.] | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - |
150 |
||
19. | Šín Marian |
[21.] | - |
20 [11.] |
9 [18.] |
21 [14.] | R |
R |
R |
33 [10.] |
22 [10.] |
26 [8.] |
131 |
||
20. | Štolfa Jindřich |
76 [4.] |
45 [6.] | - | R |
R |
R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
121 |
||
21. | Triner Emil | - | - | - | - | - |
120 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
120 |
||
22. | Švec Radek |
12 [18.] |
18 [15.] |
16 [13.] |
12 [17.] |
42 [7.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
20 [11.] | - |
120 |
||
23. | Štěpánek Jan | - | R |
6 [18.] | - |
15 [16.] | - |
28 [16.] | - |
24 [13.] |
24 [9.] |
2 [20.] |
99 |
||
24. | Trojan Jiří | R |
- | R |
R |
R |
R |
56 [8.] | R |
- | - |
38 [4.] |
94 |
||
25. | Zedník Petr |
24 [15.] | R |
- | R |
R |
32 [13.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
30 [6.] |
86 |
||
26. | Malý Milan |
20 [16.] | R |
R |
[21.] |
12 [17.] |
28 [14.] | R |
8 [17.] | R |
R |
14 [14.] |
82 |
||
27. | Jandík Miroslav ml. |
8 [19.] |
9 [18.] | - |
6 [19.] |
24 [13.] | R |
R |
10 [16.] |
21 [14.] | - | - |
78 |
||
28. | Schimmer Miroslav |
4 [20.] | R |
- |
[29.] |
[34.] | R |
R |
12 [15.] |
30 [11.] | R |
28 [7.] |
74 |
||
29. | Otto Ludvík | R |
33 [10.] |
34 [5.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
67 |
||
30. | Cvrček Věroslav st. | - |
30 [11.] | - | - |
33 [10.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
63 |
||
31. | Lank Josef | - |
27 [12.] |
24 [9.] | R |
6 [19.] | R |
R |
- | - | - | - |
57 |
||
32. | Hodaň Vlastimil | R |
[32.] |
[25.] |
[27.] | R |
4 [20.] |
20 [19.] |
[22.] |
6 [19.] |
16 [13.] | R |
46 |
||
33. | Křížek Petr | R |
15 [16.] | R |
[30.] | - |
24 [15.] | R |
R |
- | - | R |
39 |
||
34. | Severa Martin | R |
24 [13.] |
14 [14.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
38 |
||
35. | Votava Jan |
16 [17.] | - |
22 [10.] | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | - | R |
38 |
||
36. | Vlašín Petr sen. |
[35.] |
[35.] | - |
[25.] |
[23.] |
20 [16.] | R |
- |
18 [15.] | - | - |
38 |
||
37. | Holý Jaroslav | - | - | - | - |
[28.] | - |
4 [23.] | - |
15 [16.] |
14 [14.] | - |
33 |
||
38. | Pokorný Pavel |
[27.] |
6 [19.] | - |
[23.] |
9 [18.] | R |
8 [22.] | - |
3 [20.] | - |
6 [18.] |
32 |
||
39. | Výška Ladislav | R |
R |
R |
30 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
39. | Tureček Radim | - | - | R |
- |
30 [11.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
30 |
||
41. | Staněk Jaroslav | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [16.] |
20 [11.] |
30 |
||
42. | Zelenka Tomáš |
[38.] |
[22.] |
12 [15.] | R |
[33.] | R |
[32.] |
18 [12.] | R |
- | - |
30 |
||
43. | Fottera Daniel | - | - | - | R |
R |
- |
16 [20.] | - |
12 [17.] | - | - |
28 |
||
44. | Berger Vladimír | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - |
24 [9.] |
24 |
||
45. | Březík Martin | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [21.] | - |
9 [18.] | - | - |
21 |
||
46. | Štajf Vojtěch |
[33.] |
[29.] |
[21.] |
[38.] | - | R |
[28.] |
4 [19.] | - | - |
16 [13.] |
20 |
||
47. | Kouřil Jaroslav | R |
- | - |
18 [15.] | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - |
18 |
||
48. | Nešpor Radoslav | R |
- |
[26.] | - | - |
[21.] | - | R |
- | - |
18 [12.] |
18 |
||
49. | Rajchman Jaroslav | - | - | - | R |
- |
16 [17.] | R |
- | R |
- |
[27.] |
16 |
||
50. | Sedlák Miroslav | R |
- | - |
[24.] | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [15.] |
4 [19.] |
16 |
||
51. | Talián Stanislav | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 [14.] | - | - | - |
14 |
||
52. | Jančík Miroslav |
[44.] |
[39.] | - | R |
[32.] | R |
[36.] |
[27.] | R |
2 [20.] |
12 [15.] |
14 |
||
53. | Kunc Jindřich |
[29.] |
[33.] | - |
[26.] |
[25.] |
12 [18.] | R |
[26.] | R |
- | - |
12 |
||
54. | Šenkeřík Radek | - | - |
10 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
54. | Dunovský Josef |
[31.] |
[27.] | - |
[32.] |
[24.] | R |
R |
- |
[25.] | - |
[16.] |
0 |
||
56. | Boček Oldřich | - | R |
8 [17.] |
[28.] | R |
R |
- | R |
- | - | - |
8 |
||
56. | Benda Jiří | - | - | - | R |
- |
8 [19.] | - | - | - | - | R |
8 |
||
56. | Siegel Roman | - |
[37.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
8 [17.] | - |
8 |
||
56. | Hendrich Jiří | - |
[28.] |
[27.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | R |
8 [17.] |
8 |
||
60. | Jirovec Jiří | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
6 [18.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
60. | Brůzl Vlastimil | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [18.] | - |
6 |
||
62. | Sedláček Josef sen. |
[30.] | - |
4 [19.] | - |
[21.] | - | R |
- |
[22.] |
[35.] |
[32.] |
4 |
||
62. | Zajíc Miroslav | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[30.] | - | - |
4 [19.] | - |
4 |
||
64. | Klášterka Robert | - | R |
2 [20.] | - | - | R |
- |
2 [20.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
65. | Knajzl Martin | R |
[21.] |
[46.] | R |
3 [20.] |
[26.] | R |
- | - | - | R |
3 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Trojan Karel jun. | 2 | |
= | Křeček Ladislav | 2 | |
= | Trajbold Jan ml. | 2 | |
= | Dolák Milan | 2 | |
5. | Starý Jaroslav | 1 | |
= | Kulig Janusz | 1 | |
= | Triner Emil | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Dolák Milan | 8 | |
2. | Trajbold Jan ml. | 6 | |
3. | Schwarz Armin | 5 | |
= | Triner Emil | 5 | |
5. | Starý Jaroslav | 3 | |
= | Křeček Ladislav | 3 | |
7. | Arazim Václav | 1 | |
= | Vítek Milan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Starý Jaroslav | 12 | |
= | Triner Emil | 12 | |
3. | Schwarz Armin | 6 | |
4. | Dolák Milan | 2 | |
5. | Gargulák Michal | 1 |