29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
#97
Hasík Jiří
N2
Final results
33. overall
2. class N2
33. Czech Republic
33. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 8:08.2 | 44.
3. class N2 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
104.7 km/h 4.48 s/km |
8:08.2 | 44.
3. class N2 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 4:48.5 | 67.
4. class N2 67. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
88.3 km/h 6.75 s/km |
12:56.7 | 50.
3. class N2 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:49.3 | 61.
4. class N2 61. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
95.4 km/h 6.11 s/km |
17:46.0 | 51.
3. class N2 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:04.7 | 18.
1. class N2 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 3.06 s/km |
23:50.7 | 50.
3. class N2 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 8:27.3 | 43.
2. class N2 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
100.8 km/h 6.14 s/km |
32:18.0 | 47.
3. class N2 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 4:56.5 | 33.
2. class N2 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
86.0 km/h 8.45 s/km |
37:14.5 | 41.
3. class N2 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:48.8 | 52.
4. class N2 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
95.6 km/h 6.38 s/km |
42:03.3 | 42.
3. class N2 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:37.0 | 51.
4. class N2 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
88.7 km/h 7.19 s/km |
48:40.3 | 41.
3. class N2 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 11:34.7 | 52.
4. class N2 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
88.7 km/h 7.11 s/km |
1:00:15.0 | 44.
4. class N2 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 6:52.6 | 48.
4. class N2 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
89.4 km/h 6.77 s/km |
1:07:07.6 | 42.
4. class N2 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:31.9 | 47.
4. class N2 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
74.7 km/h 7.53 s/km |
1:20:39.5 | 44.
4. class N2 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 13:37.8 | 49.
5. class N2 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
74.1 km/h 7.50 s/km |
1:34:17.3 | 43.
4. class N2 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 11:21.0 | 42.
4. class N2 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
89.1 km/h 6.92 s/km |
1:45:38.3 | 41.
3. class N2 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 10:58.0 | 32.
2. class N2 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
94.7 km/h 6.09 s/km |
1:56:36.3 | 36.
2. class N2 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 9:41.8 | 36.
2. class N2 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
94.4 km/h 6.53 s/km |
2:06:18.1 | 34.
2. class N2 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:07.7 | 32.
2. class N2 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
93.3 km/h 6.61 s/km |
2:17:25.8 | 33.
2. class N2 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 9:38.4 | 33.
2. class N2 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
94.9 km/h 6.93 s/km |
2:27:04.2 | 33.
2. class N2 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |