29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 9:21.2 | 100.
17. class N3 100. ERC 100. Czech Republic |
91.1 km/h 9.62 s/km |
9:21.2 | 100.
17. class N3 100. ERC 100. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 5:09.5 | 89.
14. class N3 89. ERC 89. Czech Republic |
82.4 km/h 9.72 s/km |
14:30.7 | 91.
15. class N3 91. ERC 91. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 5:18.8 | 91.
14. class N3 91. ERC 91. Czech Republic |
86.6 km/h 9.96 s/km |
19:49.5 | 89.
15. class N3 89. ERC 89. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:04.7 | 18.
1. class N3 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 3.06 s/km |
25:54.2 | 87.
14. class N3 87. ERC 87. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 10:17.9 | 88.
13. class N3 88. ERC 88. Czech Republic |
82.7 km/h 13.93 s/km |
36:12.1 | 82.
13. class N3 82. ERC 82. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 5:26.4 | 74.
10. class N3 74. ERC 74. Czech Republic |
78.1 km/h 12.67 s/km |
41:38.5 | 76.
12. class N3 76. ERC 76. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 5:25.8 | 76.
11. class N3 76. ERC 76. Czech Republic |
84.8 km/h 11.20 s/km |
47:04.3 | 75.
11. class N3 75. ERC 75. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 7:29.5 | 76.
11. class N3 76. ERC 76. Czech Republic |
78.3 km/h 12.56 s/km |
54:33.8 | 73.
11. class N3 73. ERC 73. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 13:09.2 | 73.
11. class N3 73. ERC 73. Czech Republic |
78.0 km/h 12.64 s/km |
1:07:43.0 | 70.
11. class N3 70. ERC 70. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 7:35.9 | 69.
10. class N3 69. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
80.9 km/h 11.00 s/km |
1:15:18.9 | 67.
10. class N3 67. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 14:57.2 | 66.
10. class N3 66. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
67.6 km/h 12.60 s/km |
1:33:26.1 3:10 |
69.
10. class N3 69. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
Penalty 3:10 - Late (19 min) at TC | |||||
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 14:14.4 | 55.
8. class N3 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
71.0 km/h 9.67 s/km |
1:47:40.5 3:10 |
65.
9. class N3 65. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 12:59.0 | 63.
8. class N3 63. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
77.9 km/h 12.73 s/km |
2:00:39.5 3:10 |
64.
9. class N3 64. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 13:00.5 | 59.
8. class N3 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
79.8 km/h 13.17 s/km |
2:13:40.0 3:10 |
58.
8. class N3 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 9:51.8 | 39.
5. class N3 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
92.8 km/h 7.19 s/km |
2:23:31.8 3:10 |
55.
6. class N3 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 13:20.7 | 55.
6. class N3 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
77.8 km/h 14.29 s/km |
2:36:52.5 3:10 |
54.
6. class N3 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 12:57.6 | 54.
6. class N3 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
70.6 km/h 19.99 s/km |
Out of overall classification |