29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 8:04.7 | 39.
2. class N2 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
105.5 km/h 4.23 s/km |
8:04.7 | 39.
2. class N2 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 4:34.1 | 40.
1. class N2 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
93.0 km/h 4.72 s/km |
12:38.8 | 37.
1. class N2 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:38.6 | 38.
1. class N2 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
99.1 km/h 4.72 s/km |
17:17.4 | 37.
1. class N2 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:04.7 | 18.
1. class N2 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
96.5 km/h 3.06 s/km |
23:22.1 | 35.
1. class N2 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 8:02.5 | 27.
1. class N2 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
105.9 km/h 4.39 s/km |
31:24.6 | 31.
1. class N2 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 5:03.6 | 44.
4. class N2 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
84.0 km/h 9.45 s/km |
36:28.2 | 27.
1. class N2 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
|
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:38.4 | 34.
1. class N2 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
99.2 km/h 5.02 s/km |
41:06.6 | 27.
1. class N2 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
|
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:16.7 | 28.
1. class N2 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
93.5 km/h 5.11 s/km |
47:23.3 | 27.
1. class N2 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 10:51.1 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
94.6 km/h 4.56 s/km |
58:14.4 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
|
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 6:34.3 | 27.
1. class N2 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
93.6 km/h 4.99 s/km |
1:04:48.7 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
|
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 12:54.5 | 30.
1. class N2 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
78.3 km/h 5.31 s/km |
1:17:43.2 | 25.
1. class N2 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
|
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 12:53.8 | 28.
1. class N2 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
78.3 km/h 4.89 s/km |
1:30:37.0 | 25.
1. class N2 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
|
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 10:51.8 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
93.1 km/h 5.19 s/km |
1:41:28.8 | 24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
|
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | Gearbox |