29. Barum Rally 1999
6. 8. – 7. 8. 1999, Zlín • asphalt 230.71 km - (cancelled 10.25 km) • Other years
#25
Staněk Motorsport
A8
Final results
8. overall
5. class A8
8. Czech Republic
8. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice 1 (14.20 km) | 7:39.0 | 16.
9. class A8 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
111.4 km/h 2.42 s/km |
7:39.0 | 16.
9. class A8 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov 1 (7.08 km) | 4:11.9 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
101.2 km/h 1.58 s/km |
11:50.9 | 13.
7. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:18.8 | 12.
7. class A8 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
106.7 km/h 2.14 s/km |
16:09.7 | 12.
7. class A8 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 5:51.2 | 10.
6. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
100.3 km/h 1.68 s/km |
22:00.9 | 11.
7. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ludkovice 2 (14.20 km) | 7:34.2 | 13.
8. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
112.5 km/h 2.40 s/km |
29:35.1 | 11.
7. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS6 Ořechov 2 (7.08 km) | 4:55.0 | 31.
10. class A8 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
86.4 km/h 8.23 s/km |
34:30.1 | 13.
8. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:18.1 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
107.0 km/h 2.37 s/km |
38:48.2 | 13.
8. class A8 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 5:46.8 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
101.5 km/h 2.06 s/km |
44:35.0 | 12.
7. class A8 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Dušná I. (17.11 km) | 10:06.9 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
101.5 km/h 1.98 s/km |
54:41.9 | 11.
6. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS10 Větřkovice 1 (10.25 km) | 6:01.0 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
102.2 km/h 1.74 s/km |
1:00:42.9 | 11.
6. class A8 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kopřivnice - Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 11:46.8 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
85.8 km/h 1.29 s/km |
1:12:29.7 | 10.
6. class A8 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS12 Větřkovice 2 (10.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS13 Kopřivnice - Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 11:48.8 | 6.
5. class A8 6. ERC 6. Czech Republic |
85.5 km/h 1.03 s/km |
1:24:18.5 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
SS14 Dušná II. (16.86 km) | 9:57.9 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
101.5 km/h 1.99 s/km |
1:34:16.4 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 10:11.3 | 14.
6. class A8 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
101.9 km/h 3.39 s/km |
1:44:27.7 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS16 Raková 1 (15.25 km) | 8:32.3 | 9.
4. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
107.2 km/h 1.97 s/km |
1:53:00.0 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 10:12.7 | 14.
6. class A8 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
101.6 km/h 3.43 s/km |
2:03:12.7 | 7.
5. class A8 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 2 (15.25 km) | 8:26.2 | 9.
5. class A8 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
108.5 km/h 2.20 s/km |
2:11:38.9 | 8.
5. class A8 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |