28. Vauxhall Rally of Wales 1998
Great Britain #1 • Great Britain Junior #1 • Great Britain Ladies #1 • Great Britain Production Cup #1 • Great Britain Amateur Cup #1
20. 3. – 21. 3. 1998 • gravel 236.93 km • Other years
#84
N3
Final results
32. overall
8. class N3
19. Great Britain
3. Great Britain Junior
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Euro Wirral 1 (3.38 km) | 2:50 | 61.
12. class N3 37. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior |
71.6 km/h 9.47 s/km |
2:50 | 61.
12. class N3 37. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior |
SS2 Euro Wirral 2 (3.38 km) | 2:44 | 48.
6. class N3 28. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
74.2 km/h 8.28 s/km |
5:34 | 59.
12. class N3 36. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior |
SS3 Clocaenog East (9.66 km) | 7:21 | 60.
11. class N3 33. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
78.9 km/h 8.07 s/km |
12:55 | 62.
13. class N3 35. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior |
SS4 Clocaenog Main (19.31 km) | 13:34 | 50.
7. class N3 28. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior |
85.4 km/h 7.41 s/km |
26:29 | 51.
10. class N3 29. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior |
SS5 Clocaenog West (6.28 km) | 4:59 | 50.
11. class N3 30. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
75.6 km/h 9.24 s/km |
31:28 | 52.
10. class N3 30. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior |
SS6 Brenig (8.30 km) | 6:14 | 51.
9. class N3 28. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
79.9 km/h 7.23 s/km |
37:42 | 50.
9. class N3 30. Great Britain 6. Great Britain Junior |
SS7 Penmachno South (15.30 km) | 11:38 | 47.
7. class N3 28. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
78.9 km/h 9.54 s/km |
49:20 | 48.
7. class N3 28. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
SS8 Penmachno North (10.36 km) | 8:09 | 48.
7. class N3 27. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
76.3 km/h 9.07 s/km |
57:29 | 49.
7. class N3 28. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
SS9 Euro Wirral 3 (3.38 km) | 2:51 | 50.
11. class N3 30. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
71.2 km/h 9.76 s/km |
1:00:20 | 48.
7. class N3 28. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
SS10 Euro Wirral 4 (3.38 km) | 2:40 | 38.
6. class N3 21. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
76.1 km/h 6.80 s/km |
1:03:00 | 46.
7. class N3 27. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Myherin (24.36 km) | 18:42 | 46.
9. class N3 27. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
78.2 km/h 8.37 s/km |
1:21:42 | 42.
7. class N3 25. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
SS12 Sweet Lamb (21.77 km) | 17:30 | 39.
8. class N3 23. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
74.6 km/h 7.99 s/km |
1:39:12 | 40.
7. class N3 25. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
SS13 Hafren (24.33 km) | 18:22 | 41.
11. class N3 25. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
79.5 km/h 7.69 s/km |
1:57:34 | 37.
7. class N3 23. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
SS14 Pantperthog (14.53 km) | 11:39 | 37.
8. class N3 21. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
74.8 km/h 8.88 s/km |
2:09:13 | 35.
8. class N3 22. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
SS15 Dyfi (26.34 km) | 23:33 | 48.
12. class N3 24. Great Britain 5. Great Britain Junior |
67.1 km/h 15.11 s/km |
2:32:46 | 36.
10. class N3 22. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS16 Gartheiniog (20.39 km) | 14:54 | 35.
10. class N3 21. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
82.1 km/h 7.65 s/km |
2:47:40 | 35.
10. class N3 21. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
SS17 Dyfnant (22.48 km) | 16:52 | 29.
6. class N3 15. Great Britain 4. Great Britain Junior |
80.0 km/h 6.45 s/km |
3:04:32 | 32.
8. class N3 19. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |