Season 2023
Romania
Romania Asphalt Newcomer 2023
4. 5. – 6. 5. 2023, Odorheiu Secuiesc • CS Maxx Racing • entries/finish - 74/61 • asphalt 119.04 km • Other years
Romania #1 • Romania FWD #1 • Romania Historic #1 • Romania Junior #1 • Romania RWD #1 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #1 • Romania Asphalt #1 • Dacia (RO) #1 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #1 • Romania Asphalt FWD #1 • Romania Asphalt RWD #1 • Suzuki (RO) #1 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #1 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #1 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #1 • Romania Asphalt Junior #1 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #1 • Romania Newcomer #1 • Romania (Gr.H) #1
1. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 59:18.0 | |||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:00:57.5 | ||
3. | Isaev Ignat - Spirov Alexander | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:01:31.0 |
1. | Tomov Aleksandar - Brankov Yavor | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:12:57.5 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2023, Pitești • ACS DTO Rally • entries/finish - 78/70 • asphalt 115.99 km • Other years
Romania #2 • Romania FWD #2 • Romania Historic #2 • Romania Junior #2 • Romania RWD #2 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #2 • Romania Asphalt #2 • Dacia (RO) #2 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #2 • Romania Asphalt FWD #2 • Romania Asphalt RWD #2 • Suzuki (RO) #2 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #2 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #2 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #2 • Romania Asphalt Junior #2 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #2 • Romania Newcomer #2 • Romania (Gr.H) #2
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:04:45.2 | ||
2. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:05:00.9 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:06:06.1 |
1. | Suliman Reis - Badea Rareș | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:16:10.9 | |||
2. | Stoica Cristian - Stoica Adriana | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:21:03.8 |
23. 6. – 25. 6. 2023, Baia Mare • XPO Motorsport • entries/finish - 55/45 • asphalt 125.05 km - (cancelled 32.70 km) • Other years
Romania #3 • Romania FWD #3 • Romania Historic #3 • Romania Junior #3 • Romania RWD #3 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #3 • Romania Asphalt #3 • Dacia (RO) #3 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #3 • Romania Asphalt FWD #3 • Romania Asphalt RWD #3 • Suzuki (RO) #3 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #3 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #3 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #3 • Romania Asphalt Junior #3 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #3 • Romania Newcomer #3 • Romania (Gr.H) #3
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 52:05.3 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Găină Teodor - Gabriel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 52:55.7 | |||
3. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 53:01.1 |
1. | Suliman Reis - Badea Rareș | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:17:08.4 |
According to the Decision #1 of the Stewards, codriver of crew #2 will be changed from Traian-Codruț Arsenescu to Teodor Gabriel Găină
29. 9. – 1. 10. 2023, Cluj-Napoca • CS Savu Racing • entries/finish - 75/61 • asphalt 125.51 km - (cancelled 22.45 km) • Other years
Romania #7 • Romania FWD #7 • Romania Historic #4 • Romania Junior #7 • Romania RWD #7 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #6 • Romania Asphalt #4 • Dacia (RO) #6 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #6 • Romania Asphalt FWD #4 • Romania Asphalt RWD #4 • Suzuki (RO) #6 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #6 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #7 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #7 • Romania Asphalt Junior #4 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #4 • Romania Newcomer #7 • Romania (Gr.H) #7
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 54:56.8 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 55:43.7 | |||
3. | Maior Norbert - Maior Francesca Maria | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Napoca Rally Academy | 55:55.0 |
1. | Stoica Cristian - Stoica Adriana | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:11:52.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Stoica Cristian | R |
17 [2.] | - |
19 [1.] |
36 |
||
2. | Suliman Reis | R |
19 [1.] |
9 [1.] | R |
28 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Suliman Reis | 2 | |
2. | Tomov Aleksandar | 1 | |
= | Stoica Cristian | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Suliman Reis | 23 | |
2. | Stoica Cristian | 8 | |
3. | Tomov Aleksandar | 5 |
Rally leaders
1. | Suliman Reis | 24 | |
2. | Stoica Cristian | 9 | |
3. | Tomov Aleksandar | 5 |