Season 2023
Romania
Romania Historic 2023
4. 5. – 6. 5. 2023, Odorheiu Secuiesc • CS Maxx Racing • entries/finish - 74/61 • asphalt 119.04 km • Other years
Romania #1 • Romania FWD #1 • Romania Historic #1 • Romania Junior #1 • Romania RWD #1 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #1 • Romania Asphalt #1 • Dacia (RO) #1 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #1 • Romania Asphalt FWD #1 • Romania Asphalt RWD #1 • Suzuki (RO) #1 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #1 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #1 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #1 • Romania Asphalt Junior #1 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #1 • Romania Newcomer #1 • Romania (Gr.H) #1
1. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 59:18.0 | |||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:00:57.5 | ||
3. | Isaev Ignat - Spirov Alexander | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:01:31.0 |
1. | Ghigea Cătălin-Cedric - Fărăgău Călin | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | 1:15:16.9 | |||
2. | Alexandrescu Dorin Georgel - Moțescu Andrei Emilian | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 1:17:06.7 | |||
3. | Balázs Botond - Barkoczi Ștefan | Lada VFTS | 1:20:22.3 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2023, Pitești • ACS DTO Rally • entries/finish - 78/70 • asphalt 115.99 km • Other years
Romania #2 • Romania FWD #2 • Romania Historic #2 • Romania Junior #2 • Romania RWD #2 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #2 • Romania Asphalt #2 • Dacia (RO) #2 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #2 • Romania Asphalt FWD #2 • Romania Asphalt RWD #2 • Suzuki (RO) #2 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #2 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #2 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #2 • Romania Asphalt Junior #2 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #2 • Romania Newcomer #2 • Romania (Gr.H) #2
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:04:45.2 | ||
2. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:05:00.9 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:06:06.1 |
1. | Alexandrescu Dorin Georgel - Moțescu Andrei Emilian | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 1:18:29.9 | |||
2. | Ghigea Cătălin-Cedric - Fărăgău Călin | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | 1:22:13.5 | |||
3. | Balázs Botond - Ferenți Iosif | Lada VFTS | 1:22:22.5 |
23. 6. – 25. 6. 2023, Baia Mare • XPO Motorsport • entries/finish - 55/45 • asphalt 125.05 km - (cancelled 32.70 km) • Other years
Romania #3 • Romania FWD #3 • Romania Historic #3 • Romania Junior #3 • Romania RWD #3 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #3 • Romania Asphalt #3 • Dacia (RO) #3 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #3 • Romania Asphalt FWD #3 • Romania Asphalt RWD #3 • Suzuki (RO) #3 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #3 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #3 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #3 • Romania Asphalt Junior #3 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #3 • Romania Newcomer #3 • Romania (Gr.H) #3
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 52:05.3 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Găină Teodor - Gabriel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 52:55.7 | |||
3. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 53:01.1 |
1. | Turzai Dániel László - Turzai Laura Andreea | Honda CR-X | 1:08:55.6 | |||
2. | Balázs Botond - Ferenți Iosif | Lada VFTS | 1:09:03.4 | |||
3. | Havrilla Peter - Bonyhai Lehel | BMW E30 | 1:09:49.2 |
According to the Decision #1 of the Stewards, codriver of crew #2 will be changed from Traian-Codruț Arsenescu to Teodor Gabriel Găină
29. 9. – 1. 10. 2023, Cluj-Napoca • CS Savu Racing • entries/finish - 75/61 • asphalt 125.51 km - (cancelled 22.45 km) • Other years
Romania #7 • Romania FWD #7 • Romania Historic #4 • Romania Junior #7 • Romania RWD #7 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #6 • Romania Asphalt #4 • Dacia (RO) #6 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #6 • Romania Asphalt FWD #4 • Romania Asphalt RWD #4 • Suzuki (RO) #6 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #6 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #7 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #7 • Romania Asphalt Junior #4 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #4 • Romania Newcomer #7 • Romania (Gr.H) #7
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 54:56.8 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 55:43.7 | |||
3. | Maior Norbert - Maior Francesca Maria | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Napoca Rally Academy | 55:55.0 |
1. | Ghigea Cătălin-Cedric - Fărăgău Călin | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | 1:09:31.2 | |||
2. | Borbély Lőrincz Zoltán - Chinces Marcel | BMW 1602 | 1:12:10.7 | |||
3. | "Kopek" - Neumann Alexandru | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:12:46.5 |
6. 10. – 8. 10. 2023, Nyíregyháza • Localfixer Kft. • entries/finish - 8/? • asphalt 180.22 km • Other years
Romanian crews have not been allowed to start. They were driving without times in demo event.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Ghigea Cătălin-Cedric |
30 [1.] |
24 [2.] | R |
31.25 [1.] | - |
85.25 |
||
2. | Turzai Dániel László |
19 [4.] |
19 [4.] |
15 [1.] |
10 [5.] | - |
63 |
||
3. | Balázs Botond |
21 [3.] |
21 [3.] |
12 [2.] |
8 [6.] | - |
62 |
||
4. | "Kopek" | R |
17 [5.] | R |
18.75 [3.] | - |
35.75 |
||
5. | Alexandrescu Dorin Georgel |
24 [2.] |
30 [1.] | - | - | - |
54 |
||
6. | Balea Aurel |
15 [6.] |
15 [6.] | - |
4.5 [7.] | - |
34.5 |
||
6. | Plămădială Ioan |
13 [7.] | - |
9.5 [4.] |
12 [4.] | - |
34.5 |
||
9. | Borbély Lőrincz Zoltán | - | - | - |
22.5 [2.] | - |
22.5 |
||
10. | Băltățeanu Marius |
17 [5.] | - | R |
- | - |
17 |
||
11. | Havrilla Peter | - | - |
10.5 [3.] | R |
- |
10.5 |
||
Pop Andrei | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Fărăgău Călin |
30 [1.] |
24 [2.] |
R
|
[1.] | - |
54 |
||
2. | Moțescu Andrei Emilian |
24 [2.] |
30 [1.] | - | - | - |
54 |
||
3. | Turzai Laura Andreea |
19 [4.] |
19 [4.] |
[1.] |
[5.] | - |
38 |
||
4. | Barkoczi Ștefan |
21 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
5. | Ferenți Iosif | - |
21 [3.] |
[2.] | - | - |
21 |
||
6. | Bărbatu Bogdan |
17 [5.] | - |
R
|
- | - |
17 |
||
7. | Sipos Hunor | - |
17 [5.] | - | - | - |
17 |
||
8. | Măluțan Aurelian |
15 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
9. | Fazacaș Dorian Constantin | - |
15 [6.] | - | - | - |
15 |
||
10. | Maier Mihai Alexandru |
13 [7.] | - |
[4.] |
[4.] | - |
13 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Ghigea Cătălin-Cedric | 2 | |
2. | Turzai Dániel László | 1 | |
= | Alexandrescu Dorin Georgel | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Alexandrescu Dorin Georgel | 13 | |
2. | Ghigea Cătălin-Cedric | 12 | |
3. | Balázs Botond | 5 | |
4. | "Kopek" | 2 | |
5. | Borbély Lőrincz Zoltán | 1 | |
= | Plămădială Ioan | 1 | |
= | Turzai Dániel László | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Ghigea Cătălin-Cedric | 22 | |
2. | Alexandrescu Dorin Georgel | 8 | |
3. | Balázs Botond | 4 | |
4. | "Kopek" | 1 | |
= | Turzai Dániel László | 1 |