Season 2023
Romania
Romania (Gr.H) 2023
4. 5. – 6. 5. 2023, Odorheiu Secuiesc • CS Maxx Racing • entries/finish - 74/61 • asphalt 119.04 km • Other years
Romania #1 • Romania FWD #1 • Romania Historic #1 • Romania Junior #1 • Romania RWD #1 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #1 • Romania Asphalt #1 • Dacia (RO) #1 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #1 • Romania Asphalt FWD #1 • Romania Asphalt RWD #1 • Suzuki (RO) #1 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #1 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #1 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #1 • Romania Asphalt Junior #1 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #1 • Romania Newcomer #1 • Romania (Gr.H) #1
1. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 59:18.0 | |||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:00:57.5 | ||
3. | Isaev Ignat - Spirov Alexander | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:01:31.0 |
1. | Ienășel George Cătălin - Diaconescu Adrian | Toyota GR Yaris | 1:08:27.6 | |||
2. | Jakab Attila - Mag Levente | Mini Cooper S | 1:08:40.8 | |||
3. | Moczas Csaba Josef - Szekely Zsolt Denes | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:09:18.7 |
26. 5. – 27. 5. 2023, Pitești • ACS DTO Rally • entries/finish - 78/70 • asphalt 115.99 km • Other years
Romania #2 • Romania FWD #2 • Romania Historic #2 • Romania Junior #2 • Romania RWD #2 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #2 • Romania Asphalt #2 • Dacia (RO) #2 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #2 • Romania Asphalt FWD #2 • Romania Asphalt RWD #2 • Suzuki (RO) #2 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #2 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #2 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #2 • Romania Asphalt Junior #2 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #2 • Romania Newcomer #2 • Romania (Gr.H) #2
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:04:45.2 | ||
2. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:05:00.9 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:06:06.1 |
1. | Ienășel George Cătălin - Diaconescu Adrian | Toyota GR Yaris | 1:10:39.2 | |||
2. | Banciu Dorin - Stan Ioana | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | 1:12:04.2 | |||
3. | Șimon Ionuț Teodor - Verdes Mihai | Seat Ibiza Cupra TDI | 1:13:04.0 |
23. 6. – 25. 6. 2023, Baia Mare • XPO Motorsport • entries/finish - 55/45 • asphalt 125.05 km - (cancelled 32.70 km) • Other years
Romania #3 • Romania FWD #3 • Romania Historic #3 • Romania Junior #3 • Romania RWD #3 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #3 • Romania Asphalt #3 • Dacia (RO) #3 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #3 • Romania Asphalt FWD #3 • Romania Asphalt RWD #3 • Suzuki (RO) #3 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #3 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #3 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #3 • Romania Asphalt Junior #3 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #3 • Romania Newcomer #3 • Romania (Gr.H) #3
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 52:05.3 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Găină Teodor - Gabriel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 52:55.7 | |||
3. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 53:01.1 |
1. | Ienășel George Cătălin - Diaconescu Adrian | Toyota GR Yaris | 1:01:09.6 | |||
2. | Lunguleac Octav - Lunguleac Tiberiu | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:02:16.3 | |||
3. | Jakab Attila - Mag Levente | Mini Cooper S | 1:16:50.6 |
According to the Decision #1 of the Stewards, codriver of crew #2 will be changed from Traian-Codruț Arsenescu to Teodor Gabriel Găină
4. 8. – 5. 8. 2023, Bacău • ACS Rally Spirit + Team Adi Răspopa • entries/finish - 44/35 • gravel - asphalt 122.38 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:29:21.2 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Kvick Andersson Jeannette | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:31:43.5 | |||
3. | Teslovan Adrian - Cseh Vajk-Imre | Ford Fiesta R5 | Omega Rally Team | 1:33:58.4 |
1. | Bíró Antal - Sprencz Tamás | Can-Am Maverick X3 | 1:39:40.7 | |||
2. | Baciu Adrian - Solomon Ciprian | Can-Am Maverick X3 X RC Turbo | 1:45:33.6 | |||
3. | Albuț Dan - Mârza-Lechințan Ruxandra-Maria | Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 | 1:57:08.7 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2023, Iași • XS Motorsport • entries/finish - 65/47 • gravel 118.82 km • Other years
Romania #6 • Romania FWD #6 • Romania Junior #6 • Romania RWD #6 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #5 • Romania Gravel #3 • Dacia (RO) #5 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #5 • Romania Gravel FWD #3 • Romania Gravel RWD #3 • Suzuki (RO) #5 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #5 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #6 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #6 • Romania Gravel Junior #3 • Romania Gravel Newcomer #3 • Romania Newcomer #6 • Romania (Gr.H) #6
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:06:57.6 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Borbély Károly | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:08:26.0 | ||
3. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:08:57.3 |
1. | Baciu Adrian - Solomon Ciprian | Can-Am Maverick X3 X RC Turbo | 1:17:45.0 | |||
2. | Jakab Attila - Mag Levente | Mini Cooper S | 1:24:12.9 | |||
3. | Bíró Antal - Sprencz Tamás | Can-Am Maverick X3 | 1:25:00.5 |
29. 9. – 1. 10. 2023, Cluj-Napoca • CS Savu Racing • entries/finish - 75/61 • asphalt 125.51 km - (cancelled 22.45 km) • Other years
Romania #7 • Romania FWD #7 • Romania Historic #4 • Romania Junior #7 • Romania RWD #7 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #6 • Romania Asphalt #4 • Dacia (RO) #6 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #6 • Romania Asphalt FWD #4 • Romania Asphalt RWD #4 • Suzuki (RO) #6 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #6 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #7 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #7 • Romania Asphalt Junior #4 • Romania Asphalt Newcomer #4 • Romania Newcomer #7 • Romania (Gr.H) #7
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 54:56.8 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 55:43.7 | |||
3. | Maior Norbert - Maior Francesca Maria | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Napoca Rally Academy | 55:55.0 |
1. | Cornea Alexandru - Mârza-Lechințan Ruxandra-Maria | Ford Fiesta Mk6 ST | 1:19:16.4 |
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2023, Brașov • ACS Auto Blic • entries/finish - 62/50 • gravel 120.29 km • Other years
Romania #8 • Romania FWD #8 • Romania Junior #8 • Romania RWD #8 • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #7 • Romania Gravel #4 • Dacia (RO) #7 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #7 • Romania Gravel FWD #4 • Romania Gravel RWD #4 • Suzuki (RO) #7 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #7 • Rally Start Trophy - Junior (RO) #8 • Rally Start Trophy (RO) #8 • Romania Gravel Junior #4 • Romania Gravel Newcomer #4 • Romania Newcomer #8 • Romania (Gr.H) #8
1. | Østberg Mads - Itu Sergiu | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CB Rally Vest | 1:16:17.6 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:21:12.0 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Toderaș Andrei | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:22:03.6 |
1. | Bíró Antal - Sprencz Tamás | Can-Am Maverick X3 | 1:29:24.4 | |||
2. | Baciu Adrian - Solomon Ciprian | Can-Am Maverick X3 X RC Turbo | 1:34:19.0 | |||
3. | Jakab Attila - Mag Levente | Mini Cooper S | 1:50:28.5 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Bíró Antal | - | - | - |
19 [1.] |
19 [2.] | - |
21 [1.] |
40 |
||
2. | Baciu Adrian | - | - | - |
17 [2.] |
19 [1.] | - |
19 [2.] |
55 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Bíró Antal | 3 | |
= | Ienășel George Cătălin | 3 | |
3. | Baciu Adrian | 1 | |
= | Cornea Alexandru | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Ienășel George Cătălin | 26 | |
2. | Bíró Antal | 16 | |
3. | Jakab Attila | 9 | |
4. | Albuț Dan | 6 | |
5. | Lunguleac Octav | 4 | |
6. | Moldovan Bogdan Ovidiu | 2 | |
= | Cornea Alexandru | 2 | |
= | Baciu Adrian | 2 | |
= | Moczas Csaba Josef | 2 | |
10. | Zăbavă Radu Ionuț | 1 | |
= | Banciu Dorin | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Ienășel George Cătălin | 31 | |
2. | Bíró Antal | 14 | |
3. | Albuț Dan | 12 | |
4. | Baciu Adrian | 5 | |
5. | Cornea Alexandru | 4 | |
6. | Banciu Dorin | 3 | |
7. | Lunguleac Octav | 2 |