Season 2021
Croatia
Croatia 2021
29. 4. – 2. 5. 2021, Opatija • AK Opatija • asphalt • Other years
Event cancelled due COVID-19 situation.
11. 6. – 13. 6. 2021, Zagreb • AK INA Delta • entries/finish - 57/38 • asphalt 151.33 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 1:32:55.9 | ||
2. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | AK G-Race Primorska | 1:37:52.3 | ||
3. | Prodan Viliam - Raštegorac Zoran | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 1:38:17.5 |
1. | Prodan Viliam - Raštegorac Zoran | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 1:38:17.5 | ||
2. | Ravenščak Martin - Tomašković Tomislav | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 1:40:40.8 | ||
3. | Kramer Alfred jun. - Kvick Andersson Jeannette | Renault Clio Rally5 | AK Rijeka | 1:44:02.8 |
Two legs seperate counts for Zagreb City and croatian championship.
24. 7. – 25. 7. 2021, Železniki • ŠD Omikron Plus • entries/finish - 78/67 • asphalt 105.60 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 1:08:11.0 | ||
2. | Dunner Lukas - Minor Ilka | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Speedlife-knobi.at | 1:11:55.3 | ||
3. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | AK G-Race Primorska | 1:12:27.1 |
1. | Prodan Viliam - Raštegorac Zoran | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 1:14:09.7 | ||
2. | Szilágyi János - Váradi Alexandra | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | AK Delta Sport | 1:14:55.4 | ||
3. | Ravenščak Martin - Tomašković Tomislav | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 1:16:09.3 |
2. 9. – 4. 9. 2021, Kumrovec • AK Delta Sport • entries/finish - 65/53 • asphalt 76.09 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 49:30.0 | ||
2. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | 50:58.2 | |||
3. | Eibisberger Peter - Maier Claudia | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 52:08.4 |
1. | Prodan Viliam - Raštegorac Zoran | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 53:14.0 | ||
2. | Pulić Niko - Devunić Aleksandra | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AK Dubrovnik Racing | 53:53.0 | ||
3. | Szilágyi János - Váradi Alexandra | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | AK Delta Sport | 54:15.0 |
1. 10. – 2. 10. 2021, Poreč • AK Poreč motorsport + AKORK Skok Racing 1993 • entries/finish - 69/52 • asphalt 88.66 km - (cancelled 8.72 km) • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 43:56.3 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 44:09.9 | ||
3. | Gyarmati Ariel - Kocsis György | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Solid Racing Team | 44:49.3 |
1. | Prodan Viliam - Raštegorac Zoran | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 47:23.6 | ||
2. | Szilágyi János - Váradi Alexandra | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | AK Delta Sport | 48:32.8 | ||
3. | Hrvatin Tomas - Simčić Djani | Renault Clio RS | AK Rijeka | 49:49.3 |
Categories added from Croatian international and national championship. Crews without categories were driving in general classification.
6. 11. – 7. 11. 2021, Idrija • Športno društvo Hg • entries/finish - 78/58 • asphalt 84.00 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Ošlaj Viljem | Hyundai i20 R5 | AMD Gorica | 59:23.8 | ||
2. | Laurencich Federico - Mlakar Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:01:06.7 | |||
3. | Wagner Julian - Ostlender Hanna | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:01:48.9 |
1. | Mavričić Paolo - Puž Igor | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 1:05:45.7 | ||
2. | Szilágyi János - Váradi Alexandra | Ford Fiesta Rally4 | AK Delta Sport | 1:06:04.7 | ||
3. | Hrvatin Tomas - Simčić Djani | Renault Clio RS | AK Rijeka | 1:06:36.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Prodan Viliam |
45 [2.] |
30 |
30 [2.] |
30 [2.] | - |
135 |
||
2. | Szilágyi János |
31.5 [6.] |
24 |
21 [4.] |
24 [4.] |
24 |
124.5 |
||
3. | Ravenščak Martin |
36 [4.] |
21 |
19 [6.] | R |
21 |
97 |
||
4. | Vareško Igor |
25.5 [9.] | - |
11 [11.] |
21 [5.] |
19 |
76.5 |
||
5. | Latinović Luka |
28.5 [7.] | - |
15 [8.] | - |
17 |
60.5 |
||
6. | Mavričić Paolo | - | - | - | - |
30 |
30 |
||
7. | Pulić Niko | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - |
24 |
||
8. | Ravenščak Krešimir | - | - |
17 [7.] | R |
- |
17 |
||
9. | Butorac Mateo | - | - |
13 [9.] | - | - |
13 |
||
10. | Krvar Damir | R |
- |
9 [13.] | - | - |
9 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Raštegorac Zoran |
45 [2.] |
30 |
30 [2.] |
30 [2.] | - |
135 |
||
2. | Váradi Alexandra |
31.5 [6.] |
24 |
21 [4.] |
24 [4.] |
24 |
124.5 |
||
3. | Tomašković Tomislav |
36 [4.] |
21 |
19 [6.] |
R
|
21 |
97 |
||
4. | Stiperski Marko |
25.5 [9.] | - |
11 [11.] |
21 [5.] |
19 |
76.5 |
||
5. | Gereci Matija |
28.5 [7.] | - |
15 [8.] | - | - |
43.5 |
||
6. | Puž Igor | - | - |
13 [9.] | - |
30 |
43 |
||
7. | Devunić Aleksandra | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - |
24 |
||
8. | Ravenščak Dora | - | - |
17 [7.] |
R
|
- |
17 |
||
8. | Babić Dadian | - | - | - | - |
17 |
17 |
||
10. | Bonić Antonio | - | - |
9 [13.] | - | - |
9 |