Season 2019
Australia
Australia others 2019
10. 2. 2019, Nabiac Motorsport Complex, NSW • entries/finish - 15/13 • gravel 25.20 km • Other years
1. | Walters Riley - Williamson Jeff | Subaru Impreza WRX | 14:47 | |||
2. | Gill Taylor - Gill Dallas | Subaru Impreza WRX | 15:13 | |||
3. | Newton John- ? | Subaru Impreza | 15:16 |
23. 2. 2019, Canberra • entries/finish - 9/8 • gravel • Other years
1. | Donohue Cath - Barrett Michael | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 23:00 | |||
2. | Cullen Bethany - McMinn Mel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 23:00 | |||
3. | Caruana Kelly - Hodgkin Stephen | Holden Commodore | 30:00 |
Rally for female drivers only.
1. | Bates Lewis - McLoughlin Anthony | Toyota Yaris AP4 | 17:00 | |||
2. | Stephens David - Leigh Lynda | Subaru Impreza WRX | 23:00 | |||
3. | Gunter Terry - Newell Stephen | Ford Escort MK2 | 28:00 |
Held in conjuction with Rallye des Femmes
24. 3. 2019 • entries/finish - 17/11 • gravel • Other years
1. | Kendrick Braeden - Meyer Kate | Holden Commodore VK | 53:38 | |||
2. | Wilson Joe - Warneke Martin | Triumph 2500 | 54:39 | |||
3. | Wallis Graham - Ward Brian | Peugeot 309 GTI | 55:16 |
13. 4. 2019 • entries/finish - 15/10 • gravel • Other years
1. | Stratford Adrian - Parry Dan | Daihatsu Charade | 1:04:34 | |||
2. | Lewis Keith - Turner Kylie | Datsun 1600 | 1:08:12 | |||
3. | Sullivan Tim - Saltmarsh Deborah | Suzuki Swift GTi | 1:08:46 |
1. 6. – 2. 6. 2019 • entries/finish - 31/12 • gravel 445.65 km • Other years
1. | Bowes Stuart - Nelson Mark | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 4:07:37.3 | |||
2. | Hunt Rob - Browne Jeremy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:09:34.6 | |||
3. | Reddiex Ian - Mitchell Mike | Datsun 1600 SSS | 4:10:46.8 |
24. 6. 2019 • entries/finish - 103/103 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Greenham Mark - Esterbauer Stephanie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 21:01.01 | |||
2. | Brockbank Paul - Gardner Paul | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 21:08.00 | |||
3. | White Will - Thompson Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 21:17.14 |
6. 10. 2019 • entries/finish - 28/22 • gravel 41.42 km • Other years
1. | Keough Mal - Bennett Andrew | Audi Quattro Sport E2 Replica | 14:27 | |||
2. | McCloy Scott - McMahon Ron | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 14:42 | |||
3. | Redhead Josh - Redhead Matt | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 14:48 |
Some stages were cancelled but we do not know which ones.
6. 10. 2019 • entries/finish - 16/12 • asphalt 38.68 km • Other years
1. | Calder Ben - Glenney Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 21:40.4 | |||
2. | Matthews Oscar - Heimsohn Karien | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 22:44.6 | |||
3. | Possingham Tim - Lee Darren | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 23:03.5 |
9. 11. 2019 • entries/finish - 25/25 • gravel • Other years
1. | Mill Jody - Ford James | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 42:31 | |||
2. | Flint Jason - Byron Matthew | Nissan Silvia S13 | 42:43 | |||
3. | Dixon Tom - McGrath Jesse | Nissan Patrol | 43:33 |
4. 12. – 7. 12. 2019, Adelaide • entries/finish - 38/31 • asphalt 132.99 km • Other years
1. | Ireland John - Ireland-Binns Janet | Dodge Viper ACR | 1:13:05.9 | |||
2. | Newman Benjamin - Sarandis Andrew | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:13:56.2 | |||
3. | MacLeod Trevor - Hunter Scott | Nissan GT-R | 1:14:05.3 |