Season 2020
Australia
Australia others 2020
1. 3. 2020 • entries/finish - 19/18 • asphalt 61.18 km - (cancelled 8.74 km) • Other years
1. | MacLeod Trevor - Glenney Steve | Nissan Skyline GT-R | 25:25.2 | |||
2. | Garwood Adam - Sheldrick Reubecca | Ford Capri Perana | 25:46.9 | |||
3. | Nunn Peter - Johnstone Keith | Porsche Cayman S | 25:53.1 |
25. 7. 2020 • Westlakes Automobile Club • entries/finish - 40/40 • gravel • Other years
1. | Gill Taylor - Brunner Ryley | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 7:04.55 | |||
2. | Granger Peter- ? | Buggy | 7:14.46 | |||
3. | Clarke Brad - Clarke Amelia | Subaru Impreza | 7:16.03 |
5. 9. 2020 • Light Car Club of Canberra • entries/finish - 24/16 • gravel • Other years
1. | Bates Neal - Caldwell Anthony | Toyota Celica RA40 | 38:00 | |||
2. | Penny Andrew - Sharkey Jaclyn | Subaru Impreza | 38:28 | |||
3. | Collison Stuart - Arundel Lance | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 39:58 |
12. 9. 2020, Awaba • Westlakes Automobile Club • entries/finish - 28/22 • gravel • Other years
1. | van Veen Wesley | Subaru Impreza WRX | 12:56.00 | |||
2. | Semple Ben - Semple Stewart | Subaru Impreza | 13:02.92 | |||
3. | Jones Ewan - Fraser Steven | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 13:08.73 |
10. 10. 2020, Rosewood • Wagga & District Car Club • entries/finish - 18/15 • gravel • Other years
1. | Luff Jamie - Luff Brad | Subaru Impreza WRX | 29:53 | |||
2. | Winks Russell - Hodgkin Stephen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 31:24 | |||
3. | Parker Jon - Taylor Russell | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 31:46 |
29. 11. 2020, Healesville • Nissan Car Club Australia Inc • entries/finish - 71/53 • gravel 151.72 km - (cancelled 14.79 km) • Other years
1. | Windus Darren - Brick Joe | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:29:46 | |||
2. | Liucci Franco - Ruessman Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:32:30 | |||
3. | Lee Matt - Dougherty Annemaree | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:32:56 |
5. 12. 2020 • Historic Rally Association • entries/finish - 38/29 • gravel • Other years
1. | Payting Brendan - Hardiman John | Subaru Impreza WRX | 13:50 | |||
2. | Gill Harley - McKenzie Luke | Subaru Impreza | 14:30 | |||
3. | Clark Tim - Seabrook Cary | Subaru Impreza WRX | 14:44 |
24. 3. – 27. 3. 2021 • entries/finish - 48/38 • asphalt 112.81 km - (cancelled 8.31 km) • Other years
1. | Calder Ben - Glenney Steve | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 56:17.4 | |||
2. | Morton Jeff - Nicoli Daymon | Porsche 993 Turbo GT2 | 57:10.2 | |||
3. | Lillie Dean - Lilleyman John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 57:41.5 |
Postponed from November 2020. Stage 1 not included in results. Stage 8/9/16/22/23 to 27 and 33 cancelled.