Season 2018
Australia
ACT Regional Rally Series 2018
24. 3. 2018 • entries/finish - ?/26 • gravel • Other years
1. | Harding Mick - Thornburn James | Subaru Impreza WRX | 36:29 | |||
2. | Penny Andrew - Llewellyn Rhys | Subaru Impreza WRX | 37:01 | |||
3. | Cullen Bethany - McMinn Mel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 37:20 |
1. 6. – 3. 6. 2018, Canberra • entries/finish - 25/10 • gravel 242.89 km • Other years
1. | Evans Eli - Searcy Ben | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:41:23.7 | |||
2. | Coppin Adrian - Weston Glen | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:46:22.1 | |||
3. | Glenney Steve - Sarandis Andrew | Subaru WRX STI | 2:47:37.2 |
1. | Cullen Bethany - McMinn Mel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6.5 | 2:18:24.6 | |||
2. | Collison Stuart - Burgemeister Jason | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:21:46.3 | |||
3. | Wright Doug - Hall John | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:24:47.6 |
9. 6. – 10. 6. 2018 • entries/finish - 61/43 • gravel • Other years
1. | Barker Ben - Griggs Beau | BMW 320 iS | 1:54:33 | |||
2. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:57:01 | |||
3. | Van Eck Bryan - Ferme Lizzy | Toyota Altezza | 1:57:57 |
1. | Barker Ben - Griggs Beau | BMW 320 iS | 1:54:33 | |||
2. | Dermody Thomas - Moynihan Eoin | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:57:01 | |||
3. | Van Eck Bryan - Ferme Lizzy | Toyota Altezza | 1:57:57 |
21. 7. 2018, Narooma, NSW • entries/finish - 35/25 • gravel 122.14 km • Other years
1. | Patton Mick - Webb Bernie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Repco Rally Team | 1:14:33 | ||
2. | Kent Tristan - Males Robert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:16:48 | |||
3. | Higgs Chris - Nicoli Daymon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:17:57 |
11. 8. 2018, Batemans Bay, NSW • entries/finish - 12/10 • gravel 95.55 km • Other years
1. | Thompson Matt - Behnke Mike | Datsun 180B | 1:09:03 | |||
2. | Adams Leslie - Aggenbach Chris | Datsun 1600 | 1:10:03 | |||
3. | Kelly Ryan - Clarke Brian | Ford Escort | 1:12:45 |
15. 9. 2018 • entries/finish - 26/17 • gravel • Other years
1. | Bower Brett - Wilcockson Anthony | Toyota Celica | 1:14:30 | |||
2. | Horobin Fro - Taylor Michael | Datsun 180B | 1:15:42 | |||
3. | Thomas Richard - Pierce Leigh | Nissan Silvia | 1:16:23 |
1. | Horobin Fro - Taylor Michael | Datsun 180B | 1:15:42 | |||
2. | Thomas Richard - Pierce Leigh | Nissan Silvia | 1:16:23 | |||
3. | Winks Russell - Hodgkin Stephen | Holden Commodore | 1:17:32 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Cullen Bethany | 1 | |
= | Horobin Fro | 1 | |
= | Barker Ben | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Cullen Bethany | 8 | |
2. | Penny Andrew | 1 | |
= | Morton Wayne | 1 | |
= | Wright Doug | 1 | |
= | Stephens Brett | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Cullen Bethany | 10 | |
2. | Penny Andrew | 1 | |
= | Morton Wayne | 1 |