Season 2017
Australia
South Australia 2WD 2017
7. 5. 2017 • entries/finish - 19/12 • gravel • Other years
1. | Bowering Aaron - Lowe Nathan | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:19:53 | |||
2. | Brown Gary - Dale Mike | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:20:38 | |||
3. | Calder Ben - Glenney Steve | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:20:40 |
1. | Butler Marc - Sims Peter | Honda Civic | 1:24:14 | |||
2. | Mee Stephen - Harriott Matthew | Toyota Corolla | 1:26:53 | |||
3. | Kerr Phillip - Cole Jennifer | Datsun 1600 | 1:29:36 |
3. 6. 2017 • entries/finish - 28/11 • gravel 377.17 km • Other years
1. | Evans Simon - Searcy Ben | Datsun Stanza | 3:23:15.9 | |||
2. | Bowes Stuart - Nelson Mark | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 3:32:26.9 | |||
3. | Olholm Luke - Trigg Gordon | Datsun 260Z | 3:36:24.3 |
1. | Kingham Ross - Phillips Lisi | Volvo 242 GT | 2:10:26.1 | |||
2. | Kerr Phillip - Cole Jennifer | Datsun 1600 | 2:16:25.1 | |||
3. | Bennet Chris - Rowe David | Datsun 1600 | 2:32:25.5 |
12. 8. 2017 • entries/finish - 21/19 • gravel • Other years
1. | Dwyer Declan - Adams Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:05:08 | |||
2. | Bowering Aaron - Lowe Nathan | Subaru Impreza WRX | 1:06:49 | |||
3. | Heenan Paul - Dale Mike | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:10:15 |
1. | Butler Marc - Sims Peter | Honda Civic | 1:10:44 | |||
2. | Mee Stephen - Harriott Matthew | Toyota Corolla | 1:14:00 | |||
3. | Kerr Phillip - Cole Jennifer | Datsun 1600 | 1:14:33 |
16. 9. 2017 • entries/finish - 33/12 • asphalt 111.41 km • Other years
1. | Quinn Nathan - Searcy Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:05:24.4 | |||
2. | Taylor Molly - Hayes William | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru do Motorsport | 1:05:52.6 | ||
3. | Brooks Craig - Glenney Steve | Subaru WRX STI | 1:08:17.1 |
1. | Selley Matthew - McKendrick Hamish | Ford Escort MK2 | 34:37.7 | |||
2. | Kerr Phillip - Cole Jennifer | Datsun 1600 | 36:41.8 | |||
3. | George Paul - Bache Liam | Datsun 1600 | 37:14.9 |
South Australian Championship started at stage 5.
17. 9. 2017 • entries/finish - 33/25 • gravel 93.80 km • Other years
1. | Quinn Nathan - Searcy Ben | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 53:50.1 | |||
2. | Taylor Molly - Hayes William | Subaru WRX STI | Subaru do Motorsport | 54:36.8 | ||
3. | Brooks Craig - Glenney Steve | Subaru WRX STI | 55:32.1 |
1. | Selley Matthew - McKendrick Hamish | Ford Escort MK2 | 1:01:06.6 | |||
2. | Haysman Craig - Boorman Julie | Triumph TR7 V8 | 1:04:52.4 | |||
3. | Kerr Phillip - Cole Jennifer | Datsun 1600 | 1:05:01.8 |
7. 10. 2017 • entries/finish - 13/10 • gravel • Other years
1. | Brown Gary - Dale Mike | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 1:14:44 | |||
2. | Alker Shane - Heimsohn Karien | Nissan 200SX | 1:17:38 | |||
3. | Gehan Neil - Gehan Andrea | Subaru Impreza WRX STi RA | 1:18:37 |
1. | Butler Marc - Sims Peter | Honda Civic | 1:21:32 | |||
2. | McCormack Christopher - Vale Caroline | Mitsubishi Magna | 1:21:52 | |||
3. | Foord Gregory - Page Jason | Nissan Silvia S13 | 1:28:44 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Butler Marc |
[1.] |
[4.] |
[1.] |
[6.] |
[4.] |
[1.] |
234.5 |
||
2. | Kerr Phillip |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[4.] |
194 |
||
3. | Mee Stephen |
[2.] | - |
[2.] | R |
[6.] | - |
93 |
||
4. | Bennet Chris |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[7.] | - | - | R |
90 |
||
5. | Kingham Ross | - |
[1.] |
[4.] | R |
- | - |
81 |
||
6. | Foord Gregory | - | - |
[5.] | - | - |
[3.] |
80.5 |
||
7. | Selley Matthew |
[5.] | R |
- |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
78 |
||
8. | McCormack Chris | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
60 |
||
9. | Nixon Michael | R |
- |
[6.] |
[5.] |
[5.] | - |
54 |
||
10. | George Paul | - | - |
[8.] |
[3.] | R |
- |
39.5 |
||
11. | Haysman Craig | R |
- | R |
[4.] |
[2.] | - |
35.5 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Sims Peter |
[1.] |
[4.] |
[1.] |
[6.] |
[4.] |
[1.] |
218 |
||
2. | Cole Jennifer |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[2.] |
[3.] |
[4.] |
192.5 |
||
3. | Harriott Matthew |
[2.] | - |
[2.] |
R
|
[6.] | - |
89 |
||
4. | McKendrick Hamish |
[5.] | - | - |
[1.] |
[1.] | - |
81 |
||
5. | Phillips Lisi | - |
[1.] |
[4.] |
R
|
- | - |
78 |
||
6. | McGough Jim | - | - |
[6.] |
[5.] |
[5.] | - |
59 |
||
7. | Vale Caroline | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] |
52.5 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Butler Marc | 3 | |
2. | Selley Matthew | 2 | |
3. | Kingham Ross | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Selley Matthew | 19 | |
2. | Butler Marc | 17 | |
3. | Kingham Ross | 4 | |
= | Mason Wayne | 4 | |
5. | McCormack Christopher | 3 | |
6. | McCormack Chris | 1 | |
= | Kerr Phillip | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Butler Marc | 20 | |
2. | Selley Matthew | 18 | |
3. | Mason Wayne | 5 | |
4. | Kingham Ross | 1 | |
= | McCormack Christopher | 1 |