Season 2008
USA
RA East 2008
18. 1. 2008, Dalton, New Hampshire • entries/finish - 10/8 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Cassidy John IV - Getchell Dave | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 52:36 | |||
2. | McCormack Enda - Farrell Bernard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | 54:42 | |||
3. | Duplessis Christopher - Woods Catherine | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 56:12 |
1. | Cassidy John IV - Getchell Dave | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 52:36 | |||
2. | McCormack Enda - Farrell Bernard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI TME | 54:42 | |||
3. | Duplessis Christopher - Woods Catherine | Volkswagen Golf II GTi | 56:12 |
6. 6. – 7. 6. 2008, Wellsboro, Pennsylvania • entries/finish - 14/12 • gravel 114.00 km • Other years
1. | Hodges Russell - Krolikowski Cynthia | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:20:35.9 | |||
2. | Gruszka Arkadiusz - Dorman Grzegorz | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:22:05.3 | |||
3. | Kennedy Matthew - Kennedy Donald | Subaru Impreza | 1:22:25.1 |
1. | Hodges Russell - Krolikowski Cynthia | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 1:20:35.9 | |||
2. | Gruszka Arkadiusz - Dorman Grzegorz | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:22:05.3 | |||
3. | Kennedy Matthew - Kennedy Donald | Subaru Impreza | 1:22:25.1 |
7. 6. 2008, Wellsboro, Pennsylvania • entries/finish - 13/11 • gravel 69.00 km • Other years
1. | Wilburn Scott - Crescenti Aaron | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 44:01.8 | |||
2. | Hodges Russell - Krolikowski Cynthia | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 44:08.4 | |||
3. | Markut Adam - Gordon Christopher | Eagle Talon TSi | 44:27.7 |
1. | Wilburn Scott - Crescenti Aaron | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 44:01.8 | |||
2. | Hodges Russell - Krolikowski Cynthia | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 44:08.4 | |||
3. | Markut Adam - Gordon Christopher | Eagle Talon TSi | 44:27.7 |
11. 7. 2008, Newry, Maine • entries/finish - 9/8 • gravel 42.30 km • Other years
1. | Cassidy John IV - Getchell Dave | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 23:54.7 | |||
2. | Wilburn Scott - Crescenti Aaron | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 26:09.8 | |||
3. | Przybysz Maciej - Chute Kristin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 26:33.1 |
1. | Cassidy John IV - Getchell Dave | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 23:54.7 | |||
2. | Wilburn Scott - Crescenti Aaron | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | 26:09.8 | |||
3. | Przybysz Maciej - Chute Kristin | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 26:33.1 |
12. 7. 2008, Newry, Maine • entries/finish - 9/9 • gravel 122.90 km • Other years
1. | Cassidy John IV - Getchell Dave | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 45:30.1 | |||
2. | Downs Allen - Lee Erik | Subaru Impreza RS | 46:13.0 | |||
3. | Burke Joseph - Sweeney Eamonn | Acura Integra Type-R | 47:04.2 |
1. | Cassidy John IV - Getchell Dave | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 45:30.1 | |||
2. | Downs Allen - Lee Erik | Subaru Impreza RS | 46:13.0 | |||
3. | Burke Joseph - Sweeney Eamonn | Acura Integra Type-R | 47:04.2 |
5. 9. – 6. 9. 2008, Ste-Agathe-des-Monts • entries/finish - 25/14 • gravel • Other years
1. | L'Estage Mathieu - Napert Yanick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 1:05:49 | |||
2. | Legault David - Lavigne Patrick | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:08:54 | |||
3. | Bacon William - Watt Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:09:30 |
1. | Crerar Ian - Draper Doug | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:19:07 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(3) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
(3) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Cassidy John IV |
[1.] | - | - |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
170 |
||
2. | Wilburn Scott | - |
[10.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[5.] | - |
103 |
||
3. | Downs Allen | - | - | - |
[4.] |
[2.] | - |
95 |
||
4. | McClelland Jim |
[8.] |
[12.] | R |
[8.] |
[9.] | R |
76 |
||
6. | Przybysz Maciej | - | - | - |
[3.] |
[4.] | - |
60 |
||
8. | Kennedy Matthew | - |
[3.] |
[5.] | - | - | - |
52 |
||
9. | Spaulding Richard |
[7.] |
[11.] | R |
[7.] |
[7.] | - |
37 |
||
10. | Crerar Ian | - | - | - | - | - |
[1.] |
32 |
||
11. | McCormack Enda |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
12. | Burke Joseph | - | - | - | R |
[3.] | - |
24 |
||
13. | Hansen Erik H. | - | - | - |
[6.] |
[6.] | - |
24 |
||
14. | O'Leary Michael |
[4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
15. | Moody Alan | - | - | - |
[5.] |
[8.] | - |
19 |
||
17. | Wright Simon | - |
[7.] |
[9.] | - | - | - |
16 |
||
18. | Chevalier Tim |
[5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
19. | Hansen Eric A. |
[6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
20. | Schroeder Per | - |
[9.] |
[10.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
21. | Arce Emilio | - | R |
[8.] | - | - | - |
6 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Cassidy John IV | 3 | |
2. | Hodges Russell | 1 | |
= | Wilburn Scott | 1 | |
= | Crerar Ian | 1 |