Season 2008
USA
RA North West 2008
19. 4. 2008, Pomeroy, Washington • entries/finish - 21/19 • gravel 105.00 km • Other years
1. | Fox Mark - Blattner Jake | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 57:41.7 | |||
2. | Lane John - Grahn Jason | Volvo 262C Turbo | 57:47.3 | |||
3. | Davies Malcolm - Parker Bruce | Eagle Talon TSi | 59:07.7 |
1. | Fox Mark - Blattner Jake | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 57:41.7 | |||
2. | Lane John - Grahn Jason | Volvo 262C Turbo | 57:47.3 | |||
3. | Davies Malcolm - Parker Bruce | Eagle Talon TSi | 59:07.7 |
19. 4. – 20. 4. 2008, Pomeroy, Washington • entries/finish - 19/17 • gravel 82.10 km • Other years
1. | Lane John - Grahn Jason | Volvo 262C Turbo | 44:27.9 | |||
2. | Kishkarev Dmitriy - DeMotte Kim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 44:31.3 | |||
3. | Hintz Dave - Bradley Benjamin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 44:56.7 |
1. | Lane John - Grahn Jason | Volvo 262C Turbo | 44:27.9 | |||
2. | Kishkarev Dmitriy - DeMotte Kim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 44:31.3 | |||
3. | Hintz Dave - Bradley Benjamin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 44:56.7 |
16. 5. – 17. 5. 2008, Portland, Oregon • entries/finish - 30/17 • gravel 113.30 km • Other years
1. | Cavett Jamie - Bohn Robert | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 1:25:44.8 | |||
2. | Bartosek Victor - Woods Norma | Audi UR Quattro | 1:26:21.3 | |||
3. | Svedin Brian - Manspeaker Tracy | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:26:49.2 |
1. | Cavett Jamie - Bohn Robert | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 1:25:44.8 | |||
2. | Bartosek Victor - Woods Norma | Audi UR Quattro | 1:26:21.3 | |||
3. | Svedin Brian - Manspeaker Tracy | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:26:49.2 |
18. 5. 2008, Portland, Oregon • entries/finish - 25/20 • gravel 72.40 km - (cancelled 17.80 km) • Other years
1. | Hintz Dave - Hintz Richard | Subaru Impreza WRX | 38:54.0 | |||
2. | Crane Cody - Grahn Jason | Honda CR-X | 39:54.8 | |||
3. | Cavett Jamie - Bohn Robert | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 40:49.0 |
1. | Hintz Dave - Hintz Richard | Subaru Impreza WRX | 38:54.0 | |||
2. | Crane Cody - Grahn Jason | Honda CR-X | 39:54.8 | |||
3. | Cavett Jamie - Bohn Robert | Subaru Impreza WRX Wagon | 40:49.0 |
9. 8. 2008, Olympia, Washington • entries/finish - 5/4 • gravel • Other years
1. | Buren Charles - Buren Teresa | Subaru Impreza | 20:54.6 | |||
2. | Gottlieb Brian - Rustigan Joshua | Toyota Corolla FX-16V GT-S | 21:14.5 | |||
3. | Ruston Rebecca - Ahrens James | Audi 90 Quattro | 22:11.7 |
1. | Buren Charles - Buren Teresa | Subaru Impreza | 20:54.6 | |||
2. | Gottlieb Brian - Rustigan Joshua | Toyota Corolla FX-16V GT-S | 21:14.5 | |||
3. | Ruston Rebecca - Ahrens James | Audi 90 Quattro | 22:11.7 |
27. 9. 2008, Pomeroy, Washington • entries/finish - 21/17 • gravel • Other years
1. | Lane John - Grahn Jason | Volvo 262C Turbo | 59:40 | |||
2. | Svedin Brian - Manspeaker Tracy | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:02:23 | |||
3. | Bartosek Victor - Woods Norma | Audi UR Quattro | 1:02:38 |
1. | Lane John - Grahn Jason | Volvo 262C Turbo | 59:40 | |||
2. | Svedin Brian - Manspeaker Tracy | Subaru Impreza RS | 1:02:23 | |||
3. | Bartosek Victor - Woods Norma | Audi UR Quattro | 1:02:38 |
28. 9. 2008, Pomeroy, Washington • entries/finish - 21/21 • gravel • Other years
1. | Lane John - Grahn Jason | Volvo 262C Turbo | 33:51 | |||
2. | Woodward Jay - Burress Don | Mazda Protegé | 33:53 | |||
3. | Davies Malcolm - Parker Bruce | Eagle Talon TSi | 34:18 |
1. | Lane John - Grahn Jason | Volvo 262C Turbo | 33:51 | |||
2. | Woodward Jay - Burress Don | Mazda Protegé | 33:53 | |||
3. | Davies Malcolm - Parker Bruce | Eagle Talon TSi | 34:18 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(3) |
(3) |
(2) |
(1) |
(3) |
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Lane John |
[2.] |
[1.] | - | - | - |
[1.] |
[1.] |
190 |
||
2. | Svedin Brian |
[7.] |
[7.] |
[3.] |
[6.] | - |
[2.] |
[4.] |
113 |
||
3. | Bartosek Victor | - | - |
[2.] |
[4.] | - |
[3.] |
[7.] |
109 |
||
4. | Hintz Dave |
[4.] |
[3.] | R |
[1.] | - | - | - |
96 |
||
5. | Davies Malcolm |
[3.] |
[5.] | R |
- | - |
[6.] |
[3.] |
90 |
||
6. | Cavett Jamie | - | - |
[1.] |
[3.] | - | - | - |
84 |
||
7. | Fox Mark |
[1.] |
[4.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
70 |
||
8. | Crane Cody | - | - |
[6.] |
[2.] | - | R |
[6.] |
60 |
||
9. | Tabor Mark | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] |
[21.] |
48 |
||
10. | Buren Charles | - | - |
[8.] |
[7.] |
[1.] |
[10.] |
[9.] |
42 |
||
11. | Woodward Jay | - | - | - | - | - | R |
[2.] |
30 |
||
12. | Gottlieb Brian | R |
- |
[17.] |
[17.] |
[2.] |
[15.] |
[19.] |
25 |
||
13. | Garth Byron | - | - |
[7.] | - | - |
[8.] |
[11.] |
23 |
||
14. | Jennings-Bates Mark | - |
[6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
15. | Weaver Matthew | - | - |
[12.] |
[12.] | - |
[7.] |
[14.] |
19 |
||
16. | Greer Steve | - | - |
[9.] |
[13.] | - |
[9.] |
[13.] |
16 |
||
17. | Barnes Peter |
[6.] |
[16.] | R |
R |
- | - | - |
15 |
||
18. | Ruston Rebecca | - | - | R |
[15.] |
[3.] | - | - |
14 |
||
19. | Beck Lou |
[11.] |
[8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
20. | Crane Adam | - | - | R |
[20.] |
[4.] | - | - |
12 |
||
21. | Rockrohr Richard |
[14.] |
[11.] |
[10.] |
[10.] | - |
[12.] |
[18.] |
11 |
||
22. | Meyers Phil | - | - |
[14.] |
[19.] | - |
[17.] |
[20.] |
10 |
||
22. | Tabor Bruce |
[16.] |
[13.] | - | - | - |
[14.] |
[17.] |
10 |
||
22. | Tabor Kristen |
[15.] |
[12.] | - | - | - |
[13.] |
[16.] |
10 |
||
25. | Heredos Doug |
[9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[8.] |
10 |
||
26. | Janny Stephen |
[19.] |
[15.] |
[15.] | R |
- | - | - |
8 |
||
27. | Baldini Christopher |
[8.] | - | R |
[9.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
28. | Tabor Matthew |
[12.] |
[10.] | - | - | - | R |
[15.] |
7 |
||
29. | Ankeny Garth | - | - |
[11.] |
[14.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
29. | Dahl Kris | - | - | R |
- | - |
[11.] |
[12.] |
5 |
||
29. | Murdoch Kyle |
[18.] |
[14.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
32. | Brown Daniel | - | R |
- | - | - |
[16.] | - |
3 |
||
33. | Bendt Jared | - | - | R |
[18.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
33. | Watson Bryan |
[17.] | R |
- | - | R |
- | - |
2 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Lane John | 3 | |
2. | Fox Mark | 1 | |
= | Cavett Jamie | 1 | |
= | Hintz Dave | 1 | |
= | Buren Charles | 1 |