Season 1986
FIA
CoPaF 1986
14. 2. – 16. 2. 1986, Tallinn • entries/finish - 65/54 • snow - ice 219.97 km • Other years
1. | Urban Jiří - Klíma Jiří | Škoda 130 LR | 2:25:40 | |||
2. | Mets Hardi - Mets Udo | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:27:06 | |||
3. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:27:20 |
1. | Urban Jiří - Klíma Jiří | Škoda 130 LR | 2:25:40 | |||
2. | Mets Hardi - Mets Udo | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:27:06 | |||
3. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:27:20 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 26641, 2.Czechoslovakia 27202, 3.Poland 28961, 4.Bulgaria 30279, 5.East Germany 32562, 6. Romania 36881. Hungary did not start.
18. 4. – 19. 4. 1986, Salgotarjan • entries/finish - 113/74 • gravel • Other years
1. | Tumalevičius Eugenijus - Videika Pranas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:19:09 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:20:05 | |||
3. | Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:27:52 |
1. | Tumalevičius Eugenijus - Videika Pranas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:19:09 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:20:50 | |||
3. | Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:27:52 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Bulgaria, 3.East Germany. Czechoslovakia was disqualified. Poland, Romania and Hungary did not finish.
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1986, Albena • entries/finish - 71/33 • asphalt - gravel 454.37 km • Other years
1. | Fernández Beny - López Orozco José | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Team España | 4:51:40 | ||
2. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Quattro A2 | Rothmans Racing | 4:55:29 | ||
3. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 5:11:27 |
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Wojtyna Janusz | FSO Polonez 2000 | FSO Sport | 5:21:04 | ||
2. | Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 5:26:19 | |||
3. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 5:30:24 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 17:06:54, 2.East Germany 18:02:42. USSR, Bulgaria and Poland did not finish. Romania and Hungary did not start.
13. 6. – 14. 6. 1986, Sibiu • entries/finish - 41/22 • gravel • Other years
1. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:04:50 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:08:32 | |||
3. | Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:08:52 |
1. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:04:50 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:08:32 | |||
3. | Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:08:52 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Czechoslovakia, 3.Romania, 4.East Germany. Bulgaria, Poland and Hungaria did not finish.
4. 7. – 6. 7. 1986, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • entries/finish - 65/43 • asphalt 418.47 km - (cancelled 61.70 km) • Other years
1. | Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi | Renault 5 Turbo | 2:59:29 | |||
2. | Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:01:50 | |||
3. | Szerla Janusz - Oziębło Marek | FSO Polonez 2000 C | FSO Sport | 3:02:41 |
1. | Szerla Janusz - Oziębło Marek | FSO Polonez 2000 C | FSO Sport | 3:02:41 | ||
2. | Tumalevičius Eugenijus - Videika Pranas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:05:24 | |||
3. | Janeba Pavel - Krečman Jan | Škoda 130 LR | 3:05:52 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 9:24:18, 2.USSR 9:25:56, 3.Bulgaria 10:03:54, 4.Poland 10:27:35, 5. East Germany 10:54:36. Hungary and Romania did not start.
11. 9. – 13. 9. 1986, Poprad • entries/finish - 70/37 • asphalt - gravel 313.18 km • Other years
1. | Petersen Rolf - Bockelmann André | Opel Manta 400 | 3:19:31 | |||
2. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda 130 LR | 3:23:08 | |||
3. | Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:27:11 |
1. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda 130 LR | 3:23:08 | |||
2. | Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:27:11 | |||
3. | Trajbold Jan st. - Zelinka Vladimír | Škoda 130 LR | 3:29:26 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 10:40:05, 2.Bulgaria 11:10:15, 3.Poland 11:36:23, 4.East Germany 12:03:34, 5.Romania 12:05:21, 6.Hungary 12:54:46. Czechoslovakia did not finish.
9. 10. – 11. 10. 1986, Zwickau • entries/finish - 106/33 • asphalt 300.23 km - (cancelled 16.47 km) • Other years
1. | Tumalevičius Eugenijus - Videika Pranas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:08:59 | |||
2. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | FSO Sport | 3:09:51 | ||
3. | Janeba Pavel - Krečman Jan | Škoda 130 LR | ÚAMK Praha | 3:13:51 |
1. | Tumalevičius Eugenijus - Videika Pranas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:08:59 | |||
2. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | FSO Sport | 3:09:51 | ||
3. | Janeba Pavel - Krečman Jan | Škoda 130 LR | ÚAMK Praha | 3:13:51 |
East German championship only one leg. CoPaF teams results : 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.East Germany, 3.Bulgaria. Poland, Rumunia, USSR and Hungary did not finish.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Soots Vallo |
21 [3.] |
25 [2.] |
21 [3.] |
25 [2.] |
19 [4.] | - | R |
111 |
||
2. | Tumalevičius Eugenijus |
4 [17.] |
30 [1.] | R |
R |
25 [2.] | - |
30 [1.] |
89 |
||
3. | Janeba Pavel | - |
17 [5.] |
11 [10.] |
19 [4.] |
21 [3.] | R |
21 [3.] |
89 |
||
4. | Trajbold Jan st. | - |
10 [11.] |
19 [4.] |
12 [9.] |
17 [5.] |
21 [3.] |
15 [6.] |
84 |
||
5. | Bublewicz Marian |
19 [4.] | R |
30 [1.] | R |
R |
- |
25 [2.] |
74 |
||
6. | Hristov Slavcho |
[33.] |
21 [3.] |
25 [2.] |
21 [3.] | R |
- | - |
67 |
||
7. | Petrov Georgi |
[29.] | R |
R |
17 [5.] |
13 [8.] |
13 [8.] |
14 [7.] |
57 |
||
8. | Lavrinovich Jānis |
14 [7.] |
12 [9.] | - |
13 [8.] | - |
14 [7.] | R |
53 |
||
9. | Rüütel Raido |
13 [8.] | - | - | R |
14 [7.] |
25 [2.] | - |
52 |
||
10. | Nikolov Nikolai | - |
19 [4.] | R |
- |
11 [10.] |
8 [13.] |
11 [10.] |
49 |
||
11. | Szerla Janusz |
[22.] | R |
R |
- |
30 [1.] |
17 [5.] | R |
47 |
||
12. | Blahna Václav |
12 [9.] | - | R |
- |
15 [6.] | R |
19 [4.] |
46 |
||
13. | Uth Eberhard |
[35.] |
8 [13.] |
9 [12.] | R |
8 [13.] |
10 [11.] | R |
35 |
||
14. | Danilov Vyacheslav |
10 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
12 [9.] |
12 [9.] |
34 |
||
15. | Pipota Zdeněk |
[26.] | R |
- |
15 [6.] | R |
R |
17 [5.] |
32 |
||
16. | Urban Jiří |
30 [1.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
30 |
||
16. | Bolshikh Nikolay | - | - | - |
30 [1.] | - | - | R |
30 |
||
16. | Sedlář Jiří | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [1.] | - |
30 |
||
23. | Dolák Milan |
6 [15.] | R |
2 [19.] |
14 [7.] | R |
- | R |
22 |
||
27. | Malý Pavel | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [4.] | - |
19 |
||
35. | Határ Marián | R |
R |
14 [7.] | R |
- | R |
R |
14 |
||
46. | Adamek Ryszard |
[47.] | R |
R |
- |
10 [11.] |
1 [20.] | R |
11 |
||
51. | Rakottyai Ján | - | - | - | - | - |
7 [14.] | - |
7 |
||
59. | Kufrej Piotr | - | - | - | - |
7 [14.] | - | - |
7 |
||
66. | Sadowski Marek |
[45.] | R |
R |
- |
6 [15.] | R |
- |
6 |
||
73. | Herink Bogdan | - | - | - | - |
5 [16.] | - | - |
5 |
||
73. | Koleno Miloš | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [18.] | - |
3 |
||
82. | Chałas Romuald |
[42.] | R |
3 [18.] | - | R |
R |
R |
3 |
||
83. | Białowąs Andrzej | - | - | - | - |
2 [19.] |
[21.] | R |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Tumalevičius Eugenijus | 2 | |
2. | Sedlář Jiří | 1 | |
= | Szerla Janusz | 1 | |
= | Bolshikh Nikolay | 1 | |
= | Bublewicz Marian | 1 | |
= | Urban Jiří | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Bublewicz Marian | 45 | |
2. | Tumalevičius Eugenijus | 22 | |
3. | Sedlář Jiří | 16 | |
4. | Szerla Janusz | 14 | |
5. | Urban Jiří | 9 | |
6. | Janeba Pavel | 6 | |
7. | Vukovych Sergiy | 5 | |
8. | Rüütel Raido | 1 | |
= | Jäger Hans-Peter | 1 | |
= | Henke Konrad | 1 | |
= | Keller Axel | 1 |