Season 1986
Norway
Norway 1986
18. 1. 1986, Numedal • entries/finish - 141/62 • gravel - snow • Other years
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | Rally Team World of Action | 1:07:43 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Berglund Bruno | Ford RS200 | Ford Motorsport | |||
3. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC |
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | Rally Team World of Action | |||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | ||||
3. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort RS 2000 |
1. 2. 1986, Drammen • entries/finish - 116/71 • gravel - snow • Other years
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | 59:56 | |||
2. | Stenshorne Arne - Stenshorne Kjersti B. | Nissan Cherry GTT Turbo | 1:05:00 | |||
3. | Vannebo Roar - Gunnerud Hans | Volvo 360 GLT | 1:06:02 |
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | 59:56 | |||
2. | Stenshorne Arne - Stenshorne Kjersti B. | Nissan Cherry GTT Turbo | 1:05:00 | |||
3. | Vannebo Roar - Gunnerud Hans | Volvo 360 GLT | 1:06:02 |
8. 2. 1986, Elverum • entries/finish - 138/74 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | 1:12:16 | |||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | 1:15:28 | |||
3. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort | 1:16:00 |
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | 1:12:16 | |||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | 1:15:28 | |||
3. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort | 1:16:00 |
21. 2. – 22. 2. 1986, Kongsvinger • entries/finish - 137/80 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 1:36:14 | ||
2. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort | NAF Klofta | 1:40:55 | ||
3. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GSI | NMK Trysil | 1:42:03 |
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | NAF Asker & Bærum Junior Team | 1:36:14 | ||
2. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort | NAF Klofta | 1:40:55 | ||
3. | Søgaard Jens - Eikåsen Arne | Opel Kadett GSI | NMK Trysil | 1:42:03 |
1. 3. 1986, Hadeland • entries/finish - 104/49 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | 1:27:48 | |||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Graue Bente | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | 1:30:10 | |||
3. | Stenshorne Arne - Stenshorne Kjersti B. | Nissan Cherry GTT Turbo | 1:31:42 |
1. | Jensen Valter Christian - Stamnes Håkon | Audi 80 Quattro | 1:27:48 | |||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Graue Bente | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | 1:30:10 | |||
3. | Stenshorne Arne - Stenshorne Kjersti B. | Nissan Cherry GTT Turbo | 1:31:42 |
1. | Matheson Holm Jacob - Lislien Åsmund | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 10:35 | |||
2. | Østberg Morten - Solberg Øistein | Opel Ascona | 10:42 | |||
3. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 10:44 |
1. | Matheson Holm Jacob - Lislien Åsmund | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 10:35 | |||
2. | Østberg Morten - Solberg Øistein | Opel Ascona | 10:42 | |||
3. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 10:44 |
1. | Såtvedt Ole Vincent - Frenell Lennart | Opel Ascona B | KNA Kongsvinger | 16:20 | ||
2. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | NMK Eidsvoll | 16:24 | ||
3. | Røed Thomas - Bråthen Anne Kristin | Opel Ascona | NMK Eidsvoll | 16:28 |
1. | Såtvedt Ole Vincent - Frenell Lennart | Opel Ascona B | KNA Kongsvinger | 16:20 | ||
2. | Schou Rolf-Ingar - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | NMK Eidsvoll | 16:24 | ||
3. | Røed Thomas - Bråthen Anne Kristin | Opel Ascona | NMK Eidsvoll | 16:28 |
1. | Garvik Arne - Lie Bjørn | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 18:39 | |||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | 18:52 | |||
3. | Såtvedt Ole Vincent - Frenell Lennart | Opel Ascona B | 18:55 |
1. | Garvik Arne - Lie Bjørn | Citroën Visa 1000 Pistes | 18:39 | |||
2. | Andersen Rolf Jakob - Jortun Steinar | Fiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC | 18:52 | |||
3. | Såtvedt Ole Vincent - Frenell Lennart | Opel Ascona B | 18:55 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Jensen Valter Christian |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[13.] |
[5.] |
[12.] |
0 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Jensen Valter Christian | 5 | |
2. | Garvik Arne | 1 | |
= | Matheson Holm Jacob | 1 | |
= | Såtvedt Ole Vincent | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Jensen Valter Christian | 14 | |
2. | Stenshorne Arne | 2 | |
= | Søgaard Jens | 2 | |
= | Schou Rolf-Ingar | 2 | |
= | Andersen Rolf Jakob | 2 | |
6. | Såtvedt Ole Vincent | 1 | |
= | Lund Svein | 1 | |
= | Østberg Morten | 1 | |
= | Skjolden Eivind | 1 | |
= | Matheson Holm Jacob | 1 | |
= | Høgmoen Jan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Jensen Valter Christian | 14 | |
2. | Matheson Holm Jacob | 6 | |
3. | Østberg Morten | 2 | |
4. | Såtvedt Ole Vincent | 1 | |
= | Lund Svein | 1 | |
= | Stenshorne Arne | 1 |